Results 2012/13
Event 1 - Shrimptons Creek - 3/10/2012
Click here for all runners in order
Click here for a summary of control visits

Open Men

NameScorePoints
Julian Dent570100
Steve Ryan570100
Andrew Hill55096
Adrian White50088
Darren Slattery50088
Malcolm Ramsay50088
Mark Schaefer50088
James McQuillan48084
Stephen Cossell47082
Joel Putnam45079
Pierre Francois41072
Andrew Graham39068
Lachlan McIntosh38067
Mitch Day30053
Robert Herkes26046
Cedric Wiart17030

Open Women

NameScorePoints
Wendy Stevenson530100
Gill Fowler51096
Lisa Grant51096
Claire Winnick48091
Clare Murphy41077
Meredith Dodds35066
Amy Harmer33062
Rochelle Cox33062
Angela Wallace29055
Crystal Ossolinski29055

Masters Men

NameScorePoints
Glenn Horrocks540100
Anthony Petterson51094
David Stanley49091
Neil Lefevre49091
Roger Butler49091
Daniel Dohle47087
Andy Povah46085
Shane Henry44081
Vivien De Remy De Courcelles39072
Mark Mueller38070
Stuart Deane38070
Anthony Darr36067
Dmitry Stukov34063
Keith Povah34063
Laurent Billot34063
David McGhee24044
Michael Hanratty19035

Masters Women

NameScorePoints
Carolyn Haupt440100
Emmanuelle Convert40091
Louise Brierty40091
Angela Haynes34077
Lesley Johnston31070
Antoniya Bachvarova30068
Lynda Calder30068
Rachel Merton29066
Linda Larsen28064
Lisa Linssen27061
Emily Fewster20045
Melinda Gow19043

Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Dan RedfernCS100
Michael Burton560100
David Bray47084
Colin Burnett46082
Graeme Dawson45080
Peter Erlandsen44079
Ian Jessup43077
Andy Graham41073
David Noble41073
John Bulman41073
Bob Morgan39070
Ian Clitheroe39070
Jamie Kennedy38068
James Stuart35063
Andrew Wisniewski32057
Chris Stevenson31055
Peter Thomason31055
Rod Eckels31055
Tony Hill26046

Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Barbara Hill490100
Paula Savolainen38078
Susan Kitchener37076
Joanna Parr34069
Tania Kennedy33067
Meg Croft32065
Helen MacDonald31063
Margaret Jones30061
Barbara Dawson25051
Jan Seeho22045

Super Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Warwick Selby490100
Martin Slade43088
Larry Weiss42086
Nick Dent41084
Ted Woodley41084
Neil Hawthorne40082
Andrew Lumsden39080
Stuart McWilliam36073
David Bowerman35071
Jim Forbes35071
Martin Mansfield34069
Greg Nibbs33067
John Murby32065
Michael Roylance32065
John Giles31063
James Lithgow30061
Dennis Sparling24049

Super Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Carol Jacobson410100
Karin Hefftner40098
Debbie Byers36088
Hilary Wood35085
Kerry Emslie31076
Hester Slade29071
Helen Murphy21051

Junior Men

NameScorePoints
Jay Seeho270100

Junior Women

NameScorePoints
Rachael Noble380100

Legends Men

NameScorePoints
Ken Jacobson350100
Ian Miller34097
Ron Junghans32091
Ernest Windschuttel28080
Terry Murphy28080

Legends Women

NameScorePoints
Mary Jane Mahony280100
Margaret Waugh23082

Walking Men

NameScorePoints
Mel Cox (Walking)310100

Walking Women

NameScorePoints
Michelle Povah (Walking)350100
Linda Sesta (Walking)28080
Julie Cossell25071
Kathryn Cox23066

Sub Junior Men

NameScorePoints
Aidan Dawson460100
Daniel Hill42091
Hugh Petterson41089
Lawrence Jones38083
Duncan Currie34074
Alastair George32070
Jared McKenna26057
Alexander Stukov24052
Tom Kennedy24052
Jamie Marsh22048

Sub Junior Women

NameScorePoints
Ellen Currie280100
Rebecca George280100
Blyss Merchant22079
Tiia Marsh22079

Immortal Men

NameScorePoints
Bruce Dawkins370100
Lloyd Gledhill370100
Heiko Schaefer35095
Ted Mulherin32086
Brian Cleland31084
Barry Pearce24065

Immortal Women

NameScorePoints
Janet Morris270100
Sue Thomson14052
Bev Johnson5019

Groups

NameScorePoints
Shane Quinsey & Alison Lee310100
Chris & Jamie Cunningham29094
James & Sarah Walter29094
Kate Schofield & Louise Tiller28090
Vivienne Russell and Robyn Joscelyne28090
David & Will Hunt27087
Fielders Chris, Ewan, Logan27087
Janice Feld & Heather Kukavica26084
Katie Feeney & Heather Voaden25081
Robin Cameron Modeline Kobler23074
Jessie Rannard & Sara Lake22071
Bruce Abrahams & Gerri Lang19061
Georgia & Sophie Jones19061
Hales Nick, Josh, Zoe19061
Angus & Heidi Van Schaik11035
Big Bananas206