Results 2012/13
Event 2 - Forty Baskets - 10/10/2012
Click here for all runners in order
Click here for a summary of control visits
Click here for a summary of route choices
Click here for splits

Open Men

NameScorePoints
Pierre FrancoisCS100
Steve Ryan540100
Andrew Hill51094
Tom Joss48089
Patrik Gunnarsson46085
James McQuillan45083
Joel Putnam43080
Joel Wright43080
Adrian White42078
Michael Weiner41076
Stephen Cossell41076
Lee Coady40074
Darren Slattery38070
Fedor Iskhakov36067
Andrew Graham35065
Callum Thomson35065
Alex Sewell28052
Cedric Wiart28052
Istvan Kertesz28052
Robert Herkes28052
Will Cox11020

Open Women

NameScorePoints
Lisa Grant440100
Wendy Stevenson440100
Catherine Murphy41093
Claire Winnick41093
Clare Murphy33075
Eva Sebok33075
Hilary Dyer32073
Amy Harmer30068
Angela Wallace28064
Fawne Berkutow28064

Masters Men

NameScorePoints
Richard Green550100
Glenn Horrocks53096
Daniel Dohle44080
Neil Lefevre44080
Tim Petterson39071
David Stanley38069
Stuart Deane38069
Keith Povah37067
Martin Cousins37067
Stefan Kuehn37067
Andy Povah36065
Anthony Petterson36065
Iain McKernan36065
Mark Hill36065
Laurent Billot35064
Anthony Darr33060
Wayne Pepper32058
Vivien De Remy De Courcelles31056
Paul Carruthers26047
Andrew Goddard20036

Masters Women

NameScorePoints
Mary Fien420100
Brook Martin35083
Sue Davis34081
Rachael Povah32076
Caireen Harper31074
Angela Haynes30071
Emmanuelle Convert30071
Antoniya Bachvarova29069
Megan Farebrother28067
Emily Fewster27064
Melinda Gow22052

Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Tim Rogers450100
Graeme McLeod44098
Malcolm Bradley44098
Peter Annetts44098
Andy Graham40089
Mark Savery40089
Peter Hopper40089
David Bray39087
John Brayan39087
Tony Hill39087
Brendan Walsh37082
Ian Clitheroe37082
David Noble36080
Jamie Kennedy36080
Michael Ridley-Smith36080
Bob Morgan34076
Jim McLean34076
John Bulman34076
Brian Brannigan33073
Dan Redfern33073
Chris Cunningham32071
James Stuart31069
Rod Eckels31069
Andrew Wisniewski30067
Jeremy Longworth30067
Kim Welinski29064
Peter Day29064
Peter Erlandsen29064
Peter Thomason28062
Tim Perry26058

Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Paula Savolainen360100
Lynn Stanway32089
Tania Kennedy29081
Sharon Lambert28078
Elizabeth Bulman20056
Helen MacDonald15042
Megan Brown15042

Super Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
James Lithgow370100
Larry Weiss36097
Neil Hawthorne36097
Warwick Selby36097
Mel Cox35095
Ted Woodley33089
Andrew Lumsden32086
Steve Dunlop32086
Martin Slade31084
Michael Roylance30081
Jim Forbes29078
Stuart McWilliam29078
David Bowerman27073
Matthew King26070
Robert Spry25068
Ross Catterall22059
Simon Grimes22059
Ross Duker21057
Dennis Sparling16043

Super Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Karin Hefftner330100
Dale Thompson28085
Debbie Byers28085
Carol Jacobson26079
Helen Murphy25076
Julia Prudhoe25076
Kerry Emslie23070
Hester Slade21064
Robyn Dunlop21064
Adrienne Kirby17052

Junior Men

NameScorePoints
Tim Schmidt340100

Junior Women

NameScorePoints
Rachael Noble310100
Annalise Stroethoff13042

Legends Men

NameScorePoints
Ross Barr320100
Ken Jacobson31097
Ron Junghans28088
Dave Lotty27084
Kevin Curby25078
Graham Horrocks19059
Ernest Windschuttel10031

Legends Women

NameScorePoints
Mary Jane Mahony220100

Walking Men

NameScorePoints
Jim Merchant (Walking)260100
Bruce Abrahams11042

Walking Women

NameScorePoints
Michelle Povah (Walking)250100
Julie Cossell21084
Lesley Cox18072
Ruth Jacka18072
Kathryn Cox15060

Sub Junior Men

NameScorePoints
Sam Rogers320100
Harlan Mulherin31097
Duncan Currie29091
Hugh Hunt22069

Sub Junior Women

NameScorePoints
Ellen Currie250100
Tshinta Hopper23092
Amy Rogers11044

Immortal Men

NameScorePoints
Ted Mulherin310100
Heiko Schaefer29094
Lloyd Gledhill27087
Malcolm Gledhill24077

Immortal Women

NameScorePoints
Sue Thomson220100
Bev Johnson3014

Groups

NameScorePoints
Kate Schofield & Louise Tiller300100
Jo Wizniewski group27090
Amelia Cook Glen Mcintyre25083
Hales group19063
Stephanie Nicholls group16053
Stitt group11037
Angus & Heidi Van Schaik9030
Jenny Saunders group5017