Results 2012/13
Event 10 - The Sanctuary - 5/12/2012
Click here for all runners in order
Click here for a summary of control visits
Click here for a summary of route choices
Click here for splits

Open Men

NameScorePoints
Andrew Hill520100
Joshua Blatchford50096
Steve Ryan50096
Mark Schaefer48092
Michael Weiner45087
Jeremy Fowler44085
Joel Putnam42081
Malcolm Ramsay40077
Darren Slattery38073
Mitchell Isaacs37071
Andrew Graham36069
Daniel Smith35067
Lee Coady35067
Peter De Lissa33063
Thomas Loosli31060
Robert Herkes27052
Mitchell Bye26050
Alex Sewell25048
Alex Varley12023

Open Women

NameScorePoints
Gill Fowler460100
Wendy Stevenson43093
Catherine Murphy41089
Clare Williams39085
Amy Harmer34074
Silvia Teoh31067
Clare Murphy30065
Marina Iskhakova30065
Meredith Dodds30065
Emily Poole29063
Emma Richardson29063
Trudy Krajenbrink27059
Sally Macready26057
Crystal Ossolinski25054
Laura Craft21046

Masters Men

NameScorePoints
Dmitry StukovCS100
Glenn Horrocks510100
Richard Green50098
Daniel Dohle43084
Neil Lefevre42082
David Stanley41080
Kar-Soon Lim41080
Anthony Petterson40078
Sandy Smith40078
Martin Cousins39076
Pete Fallows39076
Roger Butler39076
Stefan Kuehn39076
Tim Petterson39076
Laurent Billot37073
Richard Pattison37073
Stuart Deane37073
Charles Blaxland35069
Stuart Wilson35069
Wayne Pepper35069
Iain McKernan34067
Ken Schaefer34067
Matt Hackett34067
Vivien De Remy De Courcelles34067
Andrew Goddard33065
Anthony Darr33065
Eric Young32063
Keith Povah32063
Mark Mueller31061
David McGhee27053
Michael Roberts23045
Mark Brindley20039
Geoff Dale16031

Masters Women

NameScorePoints
Rachael Povah370100
Carolyn Haupt35095
Antoniya Bachvarova32086
Louise Brierty30081
Alison Curtin28076
Lisa Linssen28076
Sue Davis28076
Emmanuelle Convert26070
Linda Larsen24065
Nicole Sellin24065
Sarah Walter24065
Melinda Gow22059
Julia Clements16043
Anette Larsson10027

Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Greg Barbour510100
Michael Burton49096
Peter Annetts44086
Malcolm Bradley43084
Mark Savery42082
Andy Graham40078
David Bray40078
Jamie Kennedy39076
John Brayan38075
Andrew Smith37073
Tim Perry37073
Colin Burnett36071
Kim Welinski36071
Matt Peters36071
Rowan Bouttell36071
Ian Clitheroe35069
John Bulman35069
Peter Erlandsen35069
Bob Morgan34067
Steve Shepherd34067
Ian Jessup33065
Andrew Wisniewski32063
Dan Redfern31061
Peter Thomason31061
Peter Day30059
James Stuart29057
Chris Stevenson27053
Chris Cunningham26051
Rod Eckels26051
David Noble25049
Clifford Heath24047
Ulf Stigen22043
Digby Pritchard21041
Graeme Dawson18035

Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Karen Blatchford350100
Paula Savolainen31089
Sharon Lambert29083
Helen MacDonald27077
Tania Kennedy26074
Carolyn Davies24069
Elizabeth Bulman21060
Stacey Bryce21060
Christine Walsh18051
Maria Stankova17049
Megan Brown17049
Paivi Srppola15043

Super Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Neil Hawthorne390100
James Lithgow36092
Mel Cox36092
Ross Emslie36092
Ian Cameron33085
Larry Weiss32082
Graeme Hill31079
Julian Ledger30077
Jim Forbes29074
Rodney Parkin29074
Steve Dunlop29074
Martin Slade28072
Mike Ward28072
Stuart McWilliam28072
Duncan Cross26067
Ross Duker25064
Martin Mansfield24062
Stephen Holloway24062
John Giles23059
Robert Spry23059
Dennis Sparling18046
Andrew Lumsden17044
Johnny Petersen14036
Huw ap Rees12031

Super Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Karin Hefftner310100
Dale Thompson28090
Pauline Evans26084
Carol Jacobson25081
Debbie Byers25081
Adrienne Kirby23074
Helen Murphy23074
Robyn Dunlop21068
Kerry Emslie18058
Hester Slade16052
Connie McNamee11035

Junior Men

NameScorePoints
Matthew Hill390100
Kaj Bollerup24062

Junior Women

NameScorePoints
Michele Dawson260100

Legends Men

NameScorePoints
Steve Flick360100
Ross Barr34094
John Anderson31086
Dave Lotty29081
Ian Miller28078
Terry Bluett28078
Terry Murphy26072
Ken Jacobson24067
Graham Horrocks22061
David Stitt18050

Legends Women

NameScorePoints
Bryony Cox240100
Mary Jane Mahony16067
Margaret Waugh15063

Walking Men

NameScorePoints
Chris Brown230100
Jim Merchant (Walking)230100
Warwick Selby (Walking)230100

Walking Women

NameScorePoints
Michelle Povah (Walking)200100
Alison Pearce17085
Julie Cossell15075
Kathryn Cox15075
Lesley Cox12060

Sub Junior Men

NameScorePoints
Michael Brereton230100
Brian Tsang8035

Immortal Men

NameScorePoints
Heiko Schaefer310100
Malcolm Gledhill28090
Tim Cox28090
Lloyd Gledhill25081
Ted Mulherin24077
Bruce Stanley22071
Eric Smith21068
Brian Cleland17055

Immortal Women

NameScorePoints
Janet Morris200100
June Stanley17085
Sue Thomson13065

Groups

NameScorePoints
Annalisa & Michael Meryment370100
Louise Tiller and Kate Schofield27073
Lynda & Andrew Calder26070
Madelynne & Linda Chan22059
Hannah Innes & Robert Alcano19051
Andrew Alyson Isabelle & Lucy17046
Stephanie Holly & Nick17046
Vivienne Russell and Robyn Joscelyne14038
Roberts Family13035
Wal & Bel Bowman12032
Angus & Heidi Van Schaik10027