Results 2012/13
Event 12 - The Balmoral Tram - 19/12/2012
Click here for all runners in order
Click here for a summary of control visits
Click here for a summary of route choices
Click here for splits

Open Men

NameScorePoints
Steve Ryan460100
Andrew Hill43093
Jeremy Fowler41089
Mark Schaefer40087
Michael Weiner40087
Patrik Gunnarsson39085
Adrian White38083
Joel Putnam37080
Darren Slattery36078
Anthony Dowle35076
Pierre Francois31067
Mitch Bye30065
Stephen Cossell29063
Andrew Graham27059
Brett Sewell26057
Callum Thomson26057
David Andersson26057
Chris Jacka25054
Peter De Lissa25054
Chris Larkin24052
David Ellis22048
Venn Hardy22048
Paul Wooton21046
Clay Coleman20043
John Andersson20043

Open Women

NameScorePoints
Gill Fowler390100
Catherine Murphy35090
Melissa Selby32082
Lisa Grant30077
Clare Williams29074
Lena Eliasson29074
Rochelle Cox29074
Melissa Thomas28072
Clare Murphy27069
Emily Poole26067
Silvia Teoh24062
Marina Iskhakova23059
Biana De Wit22056
Alice Prudhoe21054
Hilary Dyer20051
Laura Craft20051
Trudy Krajenbrink20051
Crystal Ossolinski19049
Emma Richardson18046
Lilla Gaiger16041
Kit Wong13033

Masters Men

NameScorePoints
Richard Green460100
Glenn Horrocks39085
Pete Fallows37080
Richard Pattison35076
David Stanley34074
Iain McKernan32070
Paul Carruthers32070
Stefan Kuehn32070
Stuart Deane32070
Ken Schaefer31067
Ross Morrison30065
Sandy Smith30065
Martin Cousins29063
Serje Robidoux29063
Charles Blaxland27059
Mark Mueller27059
Anthony Darr26057
Vivien De Remy De Courcelles26057
Keith Povah25054
Wayne Pepper25054
Jason Gleadhill24052
Andrew Goddard22048
Miles Ellis21046
Pierre Brisset17037

Masters Women

NameScorePoints
Carolyn Haupt340100
Tracy Marsh30088
Alison Curtin27079
Lisa Linssen27079
Rachael Povah27079
Antoniya Bachvarova25074
Emmanuelle Convert25074
Louise Brierty24071
Sue Davis23068
Steffi Breidenbach21062
Melinda Gow20059
Julia Clements19056
Barbara Miller18053
Ann-Maree Carruthers4012

Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Michael Burton410100
Malcolm Bradley37090
Andy Graham36088
Peter Hopper35085
Tim Rogers35085
John Bulman34083
Kim Welinski34083
Mark Savery34083
Brian Brannigan33080
Michael Halmy33080
Peter Annetts33080
David Noble31076
Jamie Kennedy30073
Tim Perry30073
Colin Burnett29071
Fergus Dixon29071
Rod Eckels29071
Bob Morgan28068
Chris Stevenson25061
James Stuart25061
Peter Erlandsen25061
Rowan Bouttell25061
Chris Cunningham24059
Peter Day24059
Tony Hill24059
Michael Ridley-Smith23056
Peter Thomason22054
Clifford Heath21051
Dan Redfern21051
Kevin Roberts20049
Jim Mackay18044
Digby Pritchard12029

Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Paula Savolainen280100
Carolyn Davies26093
Sharon Lambert25089
Tania Kennedy23082
Megan Brown20071
Dianne Bergen19068
Helen MacDonald19068
Barbara Dawson16057
Elizabeth Bulman16057
Maryna Matthew13046
Stephanie Allen13046

Super Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Gordon WilsonCS100
Mel Cox360100
Larry Weiss33092
Steve Dunlop28078
Jim Forbes27075
Ian Cameron25069
James Lithgow25069
Martin Slade25069
Paul Prudhoe25069
Rodney Parkin25069
Mike Ward24067
Stuart McWilliam23064
David Bowerman22061
Martin Mansfield22061
John Giles21058
Robert Spry18050
Simon Grimes18050
Ian Froude17047
Ross Duker13036
Dennis Sparling12033
Michael Roylance10028
Andrew Lumsden8022
Johnny Petersen4011

Super Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Debbie Byers240100
Helen Murphy20083
Karin Hefftner20083
Carol Jacobson18075
Julia Prudhoe17071
Pauline Evans17071
Sue Froude16067
Adrienne Kirby12050
Cheryl Bluett12050
Hester Slade9038
Connie McNamee208

Junior Men

NameScorePoints
Matthew Hill340100
Ronan Hurrell8024

Junior Women

NameScorePoints
Anna Linde330100
Annie Forsberg330100
Karla Burnett27082
Bethany Halmy23070
Kate Hobbs22067

Legends Men

NameScorePoints
Ross Barr280100
Ian Miller24086
Ron Junghans23082
Terry Murphy21075
Ernest Windschuttel20071
John Anderson20071
Ken Jacobson20071
Graham Horrocks18064

Legends Women

NameScorePoints
Bryony Cox190100

Walking Men

NameScorePoints
Chris Brown230100
Jim Merchant (Walking)21091
Dave Lotty (Walking)16070
Nick Dent (Walking)16070
Bruce Abrahams (Walking)00

Walking Women

NameScorePoints
Wendy Stevenson (Walking)220100
Alison Pearce16073
Michelle Povah (Walking)15068
Kathryn Cox14064
Ruth Jacka14064
Keryn Hassall7032

Sub Junior Men

NameScorePoints
Aidan Dawson330100
Duncan Currie26079
Cameron Gonzalez17052
Sam Rogers17052
Jamie Marsh00

Sub Junior Women

NameScorePoints
Lina Andersson190100
Becky Rogers14074
Amy Rogers2011

Immortal Men

NameScorePoints
Ted Mulherin270100
Malcolm Gledhill24089
Lloyd Gledhill22081
Bruce Stanley20074
Heiko Schaefer18067
Bruce Dawkins15056

Immortal Women

NameScorePoints
Sue Thomson200100
June Stanley18090

Groups

NameScorePoints
Lou Tiller and Kate Schofield220100
Sarah Walter & Hugh Hunt21095
Lee Coady & Amanda Parker19086
Sindy Celine, Matt, Josephine12055
Steve & Liam Flick8036
Balding Family7032
David Stitt &Sophie and Henry6027
Hales group4018
Angus & Heidi Van Schaik3014