Results 2012/13
Event 17 - Snails Bay - 23/01/2013
Click here for a summary of control visits
Click here for a summary of route choices
Click here for splits

Open Men

NameScoreTimePoints
Andrew Hill60044.46100
Mark Schaefer590 98
Andrew Brown580 96
Jeremy Fowler580 96
Adrian White570 95
James McQuillan570 95
Michael Weiner570 95
Patrik Gunnarsson570 95
Tom Joss560 93
Eric Charpentier540 90
Lee Coady540 90
Joel Putnam530 88
Andrew Graham510 85
Ben Cirulis510 85
Christophe Capel510 85
Darren Slattery510 85
Fedor Iskhakov490 81
Stephen Cossell490 81
Gareth Chandler470 78
Istvan Kertesz460 76
Alex Sewell410 68
Dan Bunting400 66
Peter De Lissa400 66
Brett Sewell390 65
Callum Thomson390 65
Andrew Shipton370 61
Chee Wong370 61
Damian Antonio290 48

Open Women

NameScorePoints
Gill Fowler590100
Catherine Murphy56095
Lisa Grant54092
Claire Winnick53090
Rochelle Cox47080
Clare Williams46078
Melissa Thomas43073
Silvia Teoh43073
Amy Harmer41069
Clare Murphy40068
Crystal Ossolinski37063
Meredith Dodds37063
Emma Richardson34058
Alice King33056
Angela Wallace32054
Hannah Watts31053
Kit Wong31053
Lilla Gaiger29049
Celine Samba27046
Marina Iskhakova27046
Alison Dinnerville22037
Catherine Stansbury22037
Joanne Kraneburg21036
Melissa Legovic21036

Masters Men

NameScoreTimePoints
Richard Green60042.34100
Neil Lefevre570 90
Tim Austin570 90
Kar-Soon Lim560 88
David Stanley550 87
Anthony Petterson540 85
Daniel Dohle540 85
Eric Young540 85
Grant Billen520 82
Ken Schaefer520 82
Richard Pattison520 82
Martin Cousins510 80
Sandy Smith510 80
Uldis Clarson510 80
Laurent Billot500 79
Stuart Wilson490 77
Vivien De Remy De Courcelles490 77
Stuart Deane480 76
Iain McKernan460 73
Nicholas Hales460 73
David Kricker450 71
Keith Povah450 71
Serje Robidoux440 69
Mark Mueller420 66
Wayne Pepper410 65
Anthony Darr400 63
Michael Clear390 61
Nick Eales370 58
Mike Jones360 57
Hamish McDonald350 55
Mark Hind330 52
David McGhee280 44
Christopher Sewell260 41

Masters Women

NameScorePoints
Rachael Povah520100
Antoniya Bachvarova50096
Carolyn Haupt45087
Tracy Marsh42081
Kirstan Lamont41079
Emmanuelle Convert39075
Julia Clements39075
Lisa Linssen38073
Sue Davis35067
Linda Larsen33063
Barbara Miller29056
Anette Larsson28054
Heidi Van Schalk24046

Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Matt PetersCS100
Greg Barbour570100
Michael Burton570100
Malcolm Bradley56098
Peter Annetts55096
Mark Savery54095
Andrew Smith53093
Andy Graham53093
Michael Ridley-Smith53093
Paul Marsh52091
Tony Hill52091
Jamie Kennedy51089
Mark Robinson50088
Ian Clitheroe49086
John Brayan49086
David Noble47082
Ian Jessup47082
Peter Chan46081
Bob Morgan45079
Richard Lane45079
Rowan Bouttell44077
Brendan Walsh42074
Peter Day42074
Andrew Wisniewski41072
John Bulman41072
Rod Eckels41072
Jim Mackay40070
Chris Stevenson39068
John Clancy37065
Peter Thomason37065
Clifford Heath36063
Brian Brannigan35061
James Stuart34060
Ulf Stigen33058
Dan Redfern32056
Tim Perry31054
Digby Pritchard30053
Aldo Sesta28049
Chris Cunningham28049
Kevin Roberts28049
Peter Hibberd25044
Klaus Rosquist23040
Rodolpho Gonzales00

Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Paula Savolainen420100
Carolyn Davies38090
Marie Ringer38090
Tania Kennedy36086
Jan Seeho34081
Megan Brown26062
Barbara Dawson25060
Elizabeth Bulman24057
Stacey Bryce24057
Linda Sesta23055
Christine Walsh18043
Helen MacDonald17040
Judy Greenwood15036
Lee Doherty13031

Super Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Mel Cox510100
James Lithgow50098
Ian Froude49096
Neil Hawthorne49096
Larry Weiss47092
Ross Emslie46090
Warwick Selby44086
Mike Ward42082
Jim Forbes41080
Martin Slade41080
Julian Ledger40078
Ted Woodley40078
Andrew Lumsden39076
David Bowerman38075
Martin Mansfield36071
Stuart McWilliam35069
Michael Roylance33065
John Giles30059
Johnny Petersen28055
Stephen Holloway26051
Ross Duker25049
Ross Catterall22043

Super Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Karin Hefftner380100
Debbie Byers37097
Dale Thompson32084
Carol Jacobson30079
Adrienne Kirby29076
Kerry Emslie27071
Pauline Evans27071
Sue Froude25066
Connie McNamee24063
Penny Field20053

Junior Men

NameScorePoints
Will Kennedy540100
Bjorn Lindqvist51094
Matthew Hill51094
Lawrence Jones38070
Jay Seeho35065
Kaj Bollerup34063
Chris Annetts33061
James Kennedy26048
Marcus Lee00

Junior Women

NameScorePoints
Amanda Holmgren490100
Bethany Halmy41084
Georgia Jones37076
Melissa Annetts25051
Natalie Hibberd25051

Legends Men

NameScorePoints
Ross Barr430100
John Anderson42098
Terry Bluett38088
Ian Miller37086
David Stitt30070
Ken Jacobson27063
Ron Junghans27063
Ernest Windschuttel26060

Legends Women

NameScorePoints
Bryony Cox270100
Mary Jane Mahony21078
Toni Frank21078

Walking Men

NameScorePoints
Chris Brown350100
Jim Merchant (Walking)31089
Ted Mulherin (Walking)25071
Ian McKenzie (walking)12034
Bruce Abrahams (Walking)11031

Walking Women

NameScorePoints
Michelle Povah (Walking)340100
Wendy Stevenson (Walking)27079
Ruth Jacka22065
Julie Cossell21062
Keryn Hassall21062
Gail Barr (Walking)10029
Jette Bollerup (Walking)7021

Sub Junior Men

NameScorePoints
Adam Halmy560100
Aidan Dawson52093
Hugh Petterson51091
Duncan Currie49088
Tom Kennedy7013

Immortal Men

NameScorePoints
Heiko Schaefer450100
Brian Cleland34076
Malcolm Gledhill34076
Tim Cox33073
Lloyd Gledhill28062
Bruce Stanley27060
Barry Cole16036

Immortal Women

NameScorePoints
Janet Morris240100
June Stanley22092
Sue Thomson21088

Groups

NameScorePoints
James and Marianne390100
Lou Tiller and Kate Schofield390100
Robertson Group33085
Sarah Walter Hugh Hunt31079
Mark and Adelaide Welling28072
Fawne and Robyn27069
Hugh Stodart27069
Meg Packer and friends26067
Sarah Judith, Suzi, Leila,26067
Jasminka & Andrej Jovicevic24062
Carol John and Chris John22056
Margaret Waugh Henry Foster22056
Emily and Lucia20051
Kate and Co19049
Andrew and Emma Barton16041
Hek Group16041
Emily Fewster and Friends15038
Angus and HeidiSchalk11028
Phillips Group6015