Results 2012/13
Event 20 - Vineyard Creek - 13/02/2013
Click here for all runners in order
Click here for a summary of control visits
Click here for a summary of route choices
Click here for splits

Open Men

NameScoreTimePoints
Andrew Hill60042.09100
Mark Schaefer580 91
Jeremy Fowler570 89
Joel Putnam570 89
Steve Ryan570 89
Tom Joss570 89
Luke Langelaan550 86
Adrian White540 84
Lee Coady540 84
Mathieu McGuire520 81
Andrew Graham510 80
Nick Raper500 78
Pierre Francois500 78
Darren Slattery490 76
Daniel Smith470 73
Callum Thomson450 70
Istvan Kertesz450 70
Andrew Shipton390 61

Open Women

NameScorePoints
Lisa Grant540100
Claire Winnick53098
Kit Wong39072
Michelle Hone39072
Rochelle Cox35065
Natalya Filippova34063
Juliette Mackey24044
Julie Griffiths23043
Boriana Stankova22041

Masters Men

NameScoreTimePoints
Glenn Horrocks60043.00100
Neil Lefevre580 92
Sandy Smith560 89
Grant Billen530 84
David Kricker520 83
Matt Hackett520 83
Kar-Soon Lim500 80
Martin Cousins500 80
Ross Morrison500 80
Charles Blaxland490 78
Stefan Kuehn490 78
Stuart Deane480 76
Keith Povah470 75
Wayne Pepper460 73
Anthony Darr450 72
Mark Mueller450 72
David McGhee440 70
Nick Eales430 68
Andrew Goddard410 65
Christopher Sewell390 62
Dmitry Stukov390 62
Pierre Brisset250 40

Masters Women

NameScorePoints
Antoniya Bachvarova470100
Alison Curtin46098
Rachael Povah45096
Sarah Walter42089
Louise Brierty40085
Emmanuelle Convert38081
Rachel Merton38081
Julia Clements35074
Lynda Calder35074
Melinda Gow33070
Lisa Linssen32068

Veteran Men

NameScoreTimePoints
Michael Burton60041.53100
Peter Annetts580 90
Mark Savery560 87
Andrew Smith550 85
David Noble530 82
Graeme McLeod520 81
John Brayan500 78
Matt Peters490 76
Chris Cunningham460 71
Andrew Wisniewski450 70
Fergus Dixon450 70
Andy Graham440 68
Bob Morgan440 68
Michael Ridley-Smith440 68
Rod Eckels440 68
Dan Redfern430 67
Peter Erlandsen420 65
Peter Day400 62
Colin Burnett390 60
James Stuart390 60
Mark Robinson380 59
Tim Perry360 56
Clifford Heath330 51
Digby Pritchard270 42

Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Paula Savolainen480100
Tania Kennedy41085
Carolyn Davies40083
Helen MacDonald36075
Jan Seeho36075
Dianne Bergen35073
Elizabeth Bulman34071
Lee Doherty31065
Stacey Bryce28058
Maria Stankova22046

Super Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Graeme HillCS100
Mel Cox530100
James Lithgow50094
Warwick Selby49092
Ian Cameron45085
Larry Weiss45085
Nick Dent45085
Ron Garner45085
Andrew Lumsden44083
Jim Forbes42079
Julian Ledger42079
Mike Ward42079
Steve Dunlop41077
David Bowerman40075
Michael Roylance40075
Martin Mansfield37070
Stuart McWilliam37070
Anthony Asher35066
John Giles35066
Ross Duker35066
Henry Foster33062
Johnny Petersen30057
Stephen Holloway29055
Ross Emslie00

Super Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Karin Hefftner410100
Carol Jacobson40098
Adrienne Kirby38093
Debbie Byers37090
Dale Thompson35085
Kerry Emslie34083
Pauline Evans34083
Helen Murphy33080
Connie McNamee26063
Jane Asher26063
Lee Lowe26063

Junior Men

NameScorePoints
Matthew Hill570100
Kaj Bollerup40070

Junior Women

NameScorePoints
Karla Burnett360100
Michele Dawson31086

Legends Men

NameScorePoints
John Anderson410100
Ken Jacobson40098
Ian Miller37090
Dave Dash35085
Ernest Windschuttel35085
Graham Horrocks35085

Legends Women

NameScorePoints
Bryony Cox380100
Mary Jane Mahony34089
Margaret Waugh32084

Walking Men

NameScorePoints
Jim Merchant (Walking)370100
Ross Barr (Walking)36097
Matthew Morgan29078
Ron Pallas29078
Andy Povah (walking)28076

Walking Women

NameScorePoints
Michelle Povah (Walking)330100
Julie Cossell29088
Keryn Hassall26079
Jette Bollerup (Walking)16048

Sub Junior Men

NameScorePoints
Aidan Dawson550100
Duncan Currie48087
Michael Brereton35064
Mark Zeli Yu & Xiang Yang Yu21038
Brian Tsang10018

Sub Junior Women

NameScorePoints
Ellen Currie330100

Immortal Men

NameScorePoints
Ted Mulherin440100
Tim Cox40091
Malcolm Gledhill38086
Heiko Schaefer37084
Bruce Stanley36082
Barry Hanlon33075
Brian Cleland33075
Eric Smith32073
Lloyd Gledhill25057
Bruce Abrahams17039

Immortal Women

NameScorePoints
June Stanley340100
Sue Thomson32094
Janet Morris30088
Marion Gledhill19056

Groups

NameScorePoints
James & Marianne Bruins490100
Lou Tiller & Kate Schofield40082
Andrew Barton and Emma Barton33067
Sophie Henry, Mum &,Grandpa33067
Team Berko31063
V. Wondracz & C. Whyntie30061
Joe & Srye29059
R. Joscelyne & V. Russel22045
Angus & Heidi Van Schaik204