Results 2012/13
Event 21 - Bannockburn - 20/02/2013
Click here for all runners in order
Click here for a summary of control visits
Click here for a summary of route choices
Click here for splits
Click here for RouteGadget

Open Men

NameScorePoints
Andrew Hill480100
Andrew Brown46096
Steve Ryan44092
Tom Joss44092
Jeremy Fowler43090
Joel Putnam43090
Mark Schaefer43090
Michael Weiner42088
Anthony Dowle40083
Pierre Francois40083
Darren Slattery39081
Andrew Graham37077
Matt Dowle36075
Lee Coady35073
Nick Raper35073
Istvan Kertesz32067
Peter De Lissa31065
Andrew Shipton30063
Alex Sewell29060
Mitchell Isaacs26054
Nathan Walter25052
Matt Berry24050
Tyler Moser20042
Peter Donnelley18038
Ed Maingot14029

Open Women

NameScorePoints
Catherine Murphy410100
Gill Fowler410100
Lisa Grant40098
Claire Winnick39095
Rochelle Cox37090
Amy Harmer30073
Kit Wong28068
Meredith Dodds28068
Claire Darvodelsky26063
Emily Poole25061
Hannah Watts25061
Angela Wallace24059
Natalya Filippova24059
Skye Arnott21051

Masters Men

NameScorePoints
Richard Green490100
Glenn Horrocks46094
Kar-Soon Lim43088
Neil Lefevre43088
Daniel Dohle41084
David Kricker40082
Anthony Petterson39080
David Stanley39080
Ken Schaefer38078
Martin Cousins38078
Matt Hackett38078
Roger Butler38078
Andy Povah37076
Ant Burnett37076
Eric Young37076
Sandy Smith37076
Pete Fallows36073
Stefan Kuehn36073
Grant Billen34069
Charles Blaxland33067
Stuart Deane33067
Keith Povah32065
Vivien De Remy De Courcelles32065
Anthony Darr29059
David McGhee29059
Shane Henry27055
Shaun Locke27055
Andrew Goddard24049
Shrav Malkani24049
Michael Clear23047

Masters Women

NameScorePoints
Antoniya Bachvarova390100
Alison Curtin35090
Lisa Linssen31079
Sarah Walter31079
Julia Clements30077
Louise Brierty28072
Emmanuelle Convert27069
Louise Tiller25064
Annette Larssen22056

Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Greg BarbourCS100
Malcolm Bradley430100
Mark Savery40093
Andrew Smith39091
Graeme McLeod39091
Peter Hopper39091
Andy Graham38088
John Brayan38088
Rowan Bouttell38088
David Noble36084
Mark Robinson36084
Andrew Wisniewski35081
Fergus Dixon34079
John Bulman34079
Peter Annetts34079
Ian Jessup33077
Jim Mackay33077
Richard Lane32074
Bob Morgan31072
Chris Stevenson31072
Colin Burnett31072
James Stuart31072
Peter Day28065
Digby Pritchard24056
Tim Perry7016

Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Sharon Lambert300100
Helen MacDonald27090
Marie Ringer27090
Dianne Bergen26087
Robin Cameron25083
Elizabeth Bulman21070
Jan Seeho21070
Megan Brown21070
Barbara Dawson20067
Stacey Bryce20067
Maryna Matthew19063
Anne Darvodelsky18060
Lee Doherty16053

Super Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Ross Emslie380100
Mel Cox37097
Mike Ward34089
Martin Mansfield33087
Larry Weiss32084
Steve Dunlop32084
Ted Woodley31082
David Bowerman30079
Julian Ledger30079
Nick Dent30079
Andrew Lumsden29076
Jim Forbes29076
Michael Roylance29076
Ron Garner29076
Stuart McWilliam29076
Anthony Asher28074
Gordon Wilson28074
John Giles28074
Warwick Selby27071
Johnny Petersen26068
Stephen Holloway24063
Ross Duker21055
Dennis Sparling20053
Henry Foster19050

Super Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Karin Hefftner300100
Debbie Byers28093
Carol Jacobson27090
Kerry Emslie25083
Pauline Evans24080
Helen Murphy23077
Robyn Dunlop19063
Dale Thompson18060
Lee Lowe18060
Jane Asher17057

Junior Men

NameScorePoints
Matthew Hill400100
Kaj Bollerup31078
Jay Seeho21053

Junior Women

NameScorePoints
Karla Burnett240100

Legends Men

NameScorePoints
Ross Barr330100
Ken Jacobson32097
Terry Bluett32097
Ron Junghans29088
Ernest Windschuttel23070
Terry Murphy23070
Dave Dash21064
Graham Horrocks18055

Legends Women

NameScorePoints
Bryony Cox250100
Margaret Waugh21084
Mary Jane Mahony21084

Walking Men

NameScorePoints
Jim Merchant (Walking)240100
Matthew Morgan19079

Walking Women

NameScorePoints
Michelle Povah (Walking)240100
Keryn Hassall19079
Ruth Jacka18075
Lesley Cox16067
Julie Cossell13054
Gail Barr (Walking)12050

Sub Junior Men

NameScorePoints
Duncan Currie370100
Callum Davis32086
Michael Brereton25068

Sub Junior Women

NameScorePoints
Tshinta Hopper220100
Ellen Currie17077

Immortal Men

NameScorePoints
Heiko Schaefer330100
Ted Mulherin330100
Tim Cox30091
Malcolm Gledhill29088
Lloyd Gledhill25076
Brian Cleland22067
Bruce Stanley22067
Eric Smith21064
Bruce Abrahams13039

Immortal Women

NameScorePoints
Janet Morris190100
June Stanley190100
Sue Thomson18095

Groups

NameScorePoints
Andrew Emma Kerry250100
Graham Liz & Nicholas Jones21084
Rowena & Stephen Clark19076
Kim Libby & Jaye18072
Colin Porter17068
Vivienne Russell and Robyn Joscelyne16064
Angus & Heidi Van Schaik00