Results 2012/13
Event 24 - James Ruse - 6/03/2013
Click here for a summary of control visits
Click here for a summary of route choices
Click here for splits

Open Men

NameScorePoints
Andrew Hill580100
Steve Ryan580100
Mark Schaefer57098
Jeremy Fowler53091
Patrik Gunnarsson51088
Joel Putnam49084
Darren Slattery48083
Pierre Francois46079
Andrew Graham45078
Daniel Smith45078
Istvan Kertesz44076
Lee Coady44076
Stephen Cossell44076
Sam Hesper41071
Peter De Lissa40069
Brett Sewell36062
Matt Berry29050
Alex Varley25043

Open Women

NameScorePoints
Nerise McQuillanCS100
Catherine Murphy510100
Gill Fowler50098
Lisa Grant49096
Melissa Selby48094
Clare Williams46090
Rochelle Cox46090
Claire Winnick41080
Silvia Teoh36071
Kit Wong35069
Amy Harmer32063
Julie Griffiths21041

Masters Men

NameScorePoints
Glenn Horrocks550100
David Stanley48087
Anthony Petterson47085
Keith Povah45082
Richard Pattison45082
Stefan Kuehn45082
Martin Cousins44080
Matt Hackett42076
Anthony Darr38069
David McGhee36065
Serje Robidoux36065
Mark Mueller35064
Benny Holmgren34062
Nick Eales33060
Samuel Tsang30055

Masters Women

NameScorePoints
Antoniya Bachvarova460100
Alison Curtin42091
Louise Brierty39085
Lisa Linssen38083
Anette Larsson31067
Elise Roberts28061
Julia Clements26057
Lynda Calder26057

Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Greg Barbour550100
Malcolm Bradley50091
Mark Savery49089
Andrew Smith48087
Peter Annetts48087
Andy Graham46084
David Noble44080
Chris Arnison42076
John Brayan42076
Colin Burnett41075
Fergus Dixon41075
Ian Clitheroe41075
Rod Eckels41075
Andrew Wisniewski40073
Bob Morgan40073
James Stuart40073
John Bulman40073
Brian Brannigan39071
Graeme Dawson39071
Peter Day39071
Chris Cunningham38069
Rowan Bouttell37067
Chris Stevenson35064
Peter Thomason32058
Ulf Stigen31056

Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Marie Ringer350100
Elizabeth Bulman26074
Barbara Dawson25071

Super Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Warwick Selby450100
James Lithgow44098
Ross Emslie44098
Gordon Wilson42093
Mel Cox41091
Graeme Hill39087
Jim Forbes38084
Ian Cameron37082
Julian Ledger37082
Larry Weiss37082
Martin Mansfield36080
Nick Dent36080
Andrew Lumsden34076
Rodney Parkin34076
Ted Woodley34076
John Giles33073
Johnny Petersen33073
Michael Roylance33073
Stephen Holloway33073
David Bowerman32071
Stuart McWilliam32071
Ross Duker30067
Henry Foster26058
Gary Williams24053

Super Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Dale Thompson340100
Karin Hefftner340100
Adrienne Kirby29085
Helen Murphy28082
Lee Lowe26076
Kerry Emslie24071

Junior Men

NameScorePoints
Kaj Bollerup370100
Micheal Brereton22059

Junior Women

NameScorePoints
Michele Dawson220100

Legends Men

NameScorePoints
Ross Barr400100
John Anderson38095
Ernest Windschuttel28070
Terry Murphy28070
Graham Horrocks26065

Legends Women

NameScorePoints
Bryony Cox280100
Margaret Waugh27096
Mary Jane Mahony24086

Walking Women

NameScorePoints
Michelle Povah (Walking)300100
Julie Cossell25083
Belinda Kinneally23077
Keryn Hassall23077
Lesley Cox21070

Sub Junior Men

NameScorePoints
Aidan Dawson470100
Duncan Currie44094
Hugh Petterson43091
Matthew James27057

Sub Junior Women

NameScorePoints
Ellen Currie160100

Immortal Men

NameScorePoints
Heiko Schaefer380100
Ted Mulherin34089
Malcolm Gledhill32084
Brian Cleland31082
Tim Cox31082
Bruce Stanley30079
Lloyd Gledhill29076
Eric Smith28074

Immortal Women

NameScorePoints
June Stanley270100
Sue Thomson270100
Marion Gledhill20074

Groups

NameScorePoints
Lou Tiller & Kate Schofield370100
Andrew, Emma, Kerry34092
V. Russell & R. Joscelyne25068
Linda & Madelynne Chan24065
Rowena clark24065
Joanne Kranenburg & Skye Kemp21057
J. Dukic-Jovicevic & A. Jovice19051
Craig Richardson Marianna Kuci16043
Angus & Heidi Van Schaik13035