Results 2012/13
Event 25 - Lovers Jump Creek - 13/03/2013
Click here for all runners in order
Click here for a summary of control visits
Click here for a summary of route choices
Click here for splits

Open Men

NameScorePoints
Steve Ryan520100
Andrew Hill51098
Mark Schaefer50096
Joel Putnam48092
Tom Joss48092
Adrian White46088
Pierre Francois45087
Darren Slattery41079
Nick Raper40077
Stephen Cossell40077
Lee Coady39075
Patrik Gunnarsson39075
Andrew Graham35067
Eric Charpentier34065
Robert Slater33063
Brett Sewell31060
Istvan Kertesz29056
Alex Sewell27052
Graham Galbraith24046
Roland Cave23044

Open Women

NameScorePoints
Gill Fowler470100
Catherine Murphy45096
Claire Winnick40085
Amy Harmer31066
Silvia Teoh30064
Lisa Grant28060
Celine Samba18038

Masters Men

NameScorePoints
Pete Fallows420100
Daniel Dohle41098
Grant Billen41098
Sandy Smith41098
David Stanley40095
Glenn Horrocks40095
Ross Morrison40095
Martin Cousins39093
Stefan Kuehn39093
Anthony Flick38090
Richard Pattison38090
Ant Burnett37088
Matt Hackett37088
Keith Povah35083
Ken Schaefer35083
Tim Funnel35083
Stuart Deane34081
Nick Eales33079
Wayne Pepper33079
Vivien De Remy De Courcelles30071
Anthony Darr29069
Andrew Goddard26062
Pierre Brisset26062
Csaba Peter24057
David McGhee24057

Masters Women

NameScorePoints
Alison Curtin410100
Sarah Walter34083
Louise Brierty31076
Emmanuelle Convert25061

Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Michael Burton490100
Andrew Smith43088
Graeme McLeod43088
Malcolm Bradley41084
Peter Annetts41084
David Noble39080
John Brayan39080
Mark Savery39080
Mark Darvodelsky38078
Jamie Kennedy37076
Rowan Bouttell37076
Tony Hill36073
Bob Morgan35071
Paul Every34069
Graeme Dawson32065
John Bulman32065
Chris Cunningham31063
Michael Ridley-Smith31063
Peter Day31063
Fergus Dixon30061
Andy Graham29059
Mikael Wester29059
James Stuart27055
Digby Pritchard25051
Jim Mackay24049
Colin Burnett22045
Colin Porter204

Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Robin Cameron310100
Tania Kennedy26084
Barbara Dawson25081
Elizabeth Bulman23074
Airdrie Long21068
Dianne Bergen20065
Jan Seeho17055
Anne Darvodelsky16052

Super Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Ian CameronCS100
Warwick Selby400100
Gordon Wilson38095
Ross Emslie38095
Graeme Hill37093
Larry Weiss37093
Nick Dent34085
Neil Hawthorne31078
Andrew Lumsden29073
Ted Woodley28070
Johnny Petersen27068
Rodney Parkin27068
Stuart McWilliam26065
Jim Forbes25063
John Giles25063
Michael Roylance25063
Henry Foster23058
Robert Spry23058
David Bowerman21053
Dennis Sparling19048

Super Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Dale Thompson320100
Karin Hefftner320100
Carol Jacobson30094
Kerry Emslie26081
Adrienne Kirby21066
Pauline Evans20063
Lee Lowe16050
Cheryl Bluett7022

Junior Men

NameScorePoints
Kaj Bollerup280100
Jay Seeho25089

Legends Men

NameScorePoints
John Anderson360100
Ken Jacobson32089
Steve Flick32089
Ron Junghans31086
Ross Barr28078
Terry Bluett27075
Terry Murphy27075
Dave Dash25069
Ernest Windschuttel23064
Graham Horrocks13036

Legends Women

NameScorePoints
Bryony Cox260100
Mary Jane Mahony22085
Margaret Waugh15058

Walking Men

NameScorePoints
Jim Merchant (Walking)290100
Mel Cox (Walking)28097

Walking Women

NameScorePoints
Michelle Povah (Walking)280100
Ruth Jacka21075
Jette Bollerup (Walking)19068
Julie Cossell18064
Lesley Cox12043

Sub Junior Men

NameScorePoints
Aidan Dawson410100
Duncan Currie38093
Daniel & Lachlan Sherlock19046

Immortal Men

NameScorePoints
Bruce Stanley300100
Malcolm Gledhill300100
Ted Mulherin29097
Lloyd Gledhill26087
Brian Cleland24080
Tim Cox24080
Eric Smith21070
Mike Kitchener15050
Don Burnett8027

Immortal Women

NameScorePoints
June Stanley230100
Sue Thomson22096

Groups

NameScorePoints
Andrew Barton and Emma Barton220100
Louise Tiller and Kate Schofield21095
Will Lucy,Rafael,Mtilda,Barber16073
Keryn Hassall& A Klimova15068
Jasminka & Andrej Jovicevic13059
Rowena clark00