Results 2012/13
Event 26 - Parriwi - 20/03/2013
Click here for a summary of control visits
Click here for a summary of route choices
Click here for splits

Open Men

NameScoreTimePoints
Steve Ryan60041.37100
Andrew Hill60042.1599
Patrik Gunnarsson580 89
Adrian White530 82
David Ellis520 80
Joel Putnam520 80
Pierre Francois520 80
Darren Slattery510 79
Nick Raper490 76
Christophe Capel480 74
Daniel Smith470 72
Stephen Cossell460 71
Alex Sewell410 63
Toce Torok400 62
Bradley Klose390 60
Brett Sewell390 60
Peter De Lissa380 59
Robert Slater380 59
Istvan Kertesz370 57
Venn Hardy350 54
Paul Ryder340 52
Jerry Connor310 48
John Goldie100 15

Open Women

NameScorePoints
Marina IskhakovaCS100
Catherine Murphy520100
Claire Winnick51098
Lisa Grant48092
Melissa Thomas48092
Rochelle Cox44085
Amy Harmer41079
Hilary Ellis37071
Kit Wong34065
Rosie Connor22042

Masters Men

NameScoreTimePoints
Glenn Horrocks60041.25100
Richard Green60044.5192
Neil Lefevre560 86
David Stanley500 77
Eric Young500 77
Grant Billen480 74
Laurent Billot480 74
Martin Cousins480 74
Keith Povah470 72
Richard Pattison470 72
Sandy Smith470 72
Stefan Kuehn470 72
Iain McKernan440 67
Serje Robidoux440 67
Vivien De Remy De Courcelles440 67
Ken Schaefer430 66
Stuart Deane430 66
Mark Mueller420 64
Andrew Goddard410 63
Wayne Pepper410 63
Anthony Darr390 60
Shaun Locke350 54
Shrav Malkani350 54
Richard Banks0 0

Masters Women

NameScorePoints
Antoniya Bachvarova470100
Alison Curtin45096
Lisa Linssen38081
Emmanuelle Convert37079
Jill McNaught17036

Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Greg Barbour590100
Michael Burton590100
Andrew Smith54092
Andy Graham50085
Peter Annetts50085
Mark Savery49083
David Noble48081
Ian Clitheroe48081
Michael Ridley-Smith48081
Chris Cunningham45076
Peter Hopper45076
John Brayan44075
John Bulman44075
Matt Peters44075
Tim Perry44075
Andrew Wisniewski43073
Bob Morgan43073
Brian Brannigan43073
James Stuart41069
Rowan Bouttell41069
Digby Pritchard37063
Ulf Stigen37063
Jamie Kennedy35059
Colin Burnett32054
Colin Porter20034

Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Sharon Lambert390100
Marie Ringer38097
Helen MacDonald36092
Airdrie Long31079
Stacey Bryce28072
Elizabeth Bulman26067

Super Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Neil Hawthorne490100
Warwick Selby48098
Larry Weiss46094
Gordon Wilson43088
Martin Slade42086
Mike Ward42086
Nick Dent40082
Jim Forbes39080
Anthony Asher38078
Rodney Parkin37076
Stuart McWilliam37076
David Bowerman36073
John Giles34069
Simon Grimes33067
Johnny Petersen30061
Robert Spry29059
Dennis Sparling26053
Andrew Lumsden5010

Super Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Karin Hefftner430100
Carol Jacobson35081
Kerry Emslie31072
Helen Murphy30070
Pauline Evans30070
Hester Slade27063
Connie McNamee21049
Jane Asher21049
Cheryl Bluett20047

Junior Women

NameScorePoints
Amanda Holmgren440100

Legends Men

NameScorePoints
John Anderson410100
Ken Jacobson38093
Ron Junghans37090
Ian Miller36088
Terry Murphy33080
Ernest Windschuttel32078
David Stitt30073
Graham Horrocks29071

Legends Women

NameScorePoints
Margaret Waugh280100

Walking Men

NameScorePoints
Mel Cox (Walking)400100
Henry Foster (Walking)24060

Walking Women

NameScorePoints
Michelle Povah (Walking)330100
Julie Cossell27082
Keryn Hassall24073
Ruth Jacka20061

Sub Junior Men

NameScorePoints
Aidan Dawson480100
Duncan Currie44092
Toby Wilson44092

Sub Junior Women

NameScorePoints
Tshinta Hopper200100

Immortal Men

NameScorePoints
Ted Mulherin390100
Heiko Schaefer37095
Malcolm Gledhill37095
Bruce Stanley36092
Lloyd Gledhill32082
Bruce Abrahams6015

Immortal Women

NameScorePoints
Sue Thomson250100
Marion Gledhill9036

Groups

NameScorePoints
Lisa Jarman and Stephen Cooper430100
Hugh Stodart40093
Andrew & Emma Barton37086
R Groenewold & T Krajenbrink32074
Emily Fewster & friends28065
Jasminka Andrej Jovicevic20047
Nick & Ruby Simmonds20047
Steve & Liam Flick19044
Balding Family17040
Maxwell wait & Alec Willington17040
Toby Willington & Fraser Wall14033
Angus & Heidi Van Schaik13030
SuLin Weller & Ian Drennan10023