Results 2013/14
Event 6 - Greenwich Point - 6/11/2013
Click here for all runners in order
Click here for a summary of control visits
Click here for a summary of route choices
Click here for splits

Open Men

NameScorePoints
Andrew Hill520100
Steve Ryan520100
James McQuillan49094
Joel Putnam46088
Anthony Dowle45087
Matt Dowle44085
Andrew Brown43083
Chris Jacka41079
Darren Slattery41079
Andrew Graham40077
Istvan Kertesz40077
Gareth Chandler37071
Mitchell Isaacs37071
Adam Pritchard35067
Callum Thomson33063
Nick Raper33063
Brett Sewell32062
Jeremy Hammond32062
Peter De Lissa31060
Daniel Menton26050
Jochen Kampfer26050

Open Women

NameScorePoints
Gill Fowler460100
Lisa Grant42091
Claire Winnick40087
Joanna Sinclair37080
Rachel Grindlay36078
Marina Iskhakova35076
Emily Poole33072
Melissa Thomas33072
Crystal Ossolinski30065
Trudy Krajenbrink27059
Scarlett Gill25054
Clare Murphy24052
Heather Vaaden24052
Thuy Ho20043
Chantal Bronkhorst19041
Eve Cooper19041

Masters Men

NameScorePoints
Richard Green520100
Patrik Gunnarsson49094
Glenn Horrocks48092
Richard Morris48092
Kar-Soon Lim47090
Neil Lefevre47090
David Stanley44085
Laurent Billot44085
Richard Pattison41079
Ross Morrison40077
Sandy Smith40077
Vivien De Remy De Courcelles40077
Matt Hackett39075
Matt Sierak39075
Stefan Kuehn39075
Martin Cousins38073
Duncan Sinclair37071
Anthony Darr36069
Daniel Dohle36069
Iain McKernan36069
Phillip Smyth36069
Andrew Goddard35067
Greg Ockenden34065
Keith Povah34065
Nick Eales32062
Dmitry Stukov31060
Mark Mueller31060
Shrav Malkani27052
David McGhee26050
Shaun Locke26050
Campbell Walsh5010

Masters Women

NameScorePoints
Antoniya Bachvarova420100
Mary Fien38090
Carolyn Haupt35083
Cath Chalmers34081
Meredith Dodds34081
Brook Martin33079
Lisa Linssen31074
Maree Bunney31074
Michelle Povah31074
Anita Paddock23055
Margaret Gordon22052
Keryn Hassall21050
Keri Akester18043

Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Mark Shingler450100
Peter Annetts450100
Andrew Smith44098
Andy Graham41091
Tony Hill41091
Michael Ridley-Smith40089
Brian Brannigan39087
Mark Savery39087
Graeme Dawson37082
Peter Day37082
Chris Cunningham36080
David Noble36080
Ian Clitheroe36080
John Brayan36080
Peter Hopper36080
Brendan Walsh35078
Chris Stevenson34076
John Bulman34076
Rod Eckels34076
Bob Morgan33073
Jim Mackay33073
Michael Free32071
Richard Lane32071
James Stuart31069
Tim Perry30067
Jeremy Longworth28062
Ian Jessup27060
Peter Thomason26058
Colin Burnett25056
Kim Welinski24053
Robert Martin24053
Digby Pritchard21047
Fergus Dixon19042
Stephen Vaughan19042
Matt Peters00

Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Paula Shingler420100
Sharon Lambert32076
Lisa Lampe29069
Megan Brown29069
Carolyn Davies28067
Tania Kennedy27064
Lara D'Abreo26062
Stacey Bryce25060
Dianne Bergen24057
Elizabeth Bulman24057
Helen MacDonald20048

Super Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Melvyn CoxCS100
Neil Hawthorne450100
Warwick Selby38084
Ross Emslie37082
Dan Redfern36080
Paul Prudhoe36080
Jim Forbes35078
Larry Weiss35078
Mike Ward35078
Nick Dent35078
Gordon Wilson34076
Ian Cameron34076
Martin Slade34076
Rodney Parkin34076
Julian Ledger33073
Steve Dunlop31069
David Bowerman29064
Michael Roylance29064
Stuart McWilliam28062
Johnny Petersen27060
Robert Spry25056
Andrew Lumsden20044
Ross Duker20044

Super Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Karin Hefftner350100
Debbie Byers31089
Adrienne Kirby26074
Pauline Evans26074
Melinda Long23066
Robyn Dunlop23066
Julia Prudhoe17049
Ruth Jacka6017

Junior Men

NameScorePoints
Kaj Bollerup360100

Junior Women

NameScorePoints
Michele Dawson370100
Rachael Noble33089

Legends Men

NameScorePoints
John Anderson360100
Ross Barr34094
Ted Woodley34094
Ian Miller31086
Graham Horrocks27075
Alex Varley21058

Legends Women

NameScorePoints
Carol Jacobson310100
Margaret Waugh27087
Mary Jane Mahony24077

Walking Men

NameScorePoints
Andy Povah (walking)310100
Anthony Petterson (walking)30097
Jim Merchant (walking)30097
Wayne Pepper (Walking)25081

Walking Women

NameScorePoints
Emmanuelle Convert (walking)290100
Rachael Povah (walking)27093
Cheryl Davies24083
Kelly Dohle23079
Julie Cossell17059
Barbara Junghans11038

Sub Junior Men

NameScorePoints
Duncan Currie410100
Archie Hunt29071
Ewan Shingler18044
Curtis Hardingham14034
Angus Van Schaik11027

Sub Junior Women

NameScorePoints
Tshinta Hopper250100
Ellen Currie24096

Immortal Men

NameScorePoints
Ted Mulherin310100
Heiko Schaefer30097
Ken Jacobson30097
Brian Cleland27087
Ron Junghans26084
Bruce Stanley22071

Immortal Women

NameScorePoints
Sue Thomson220100
June Stanley20091
Gwen Sewell16073
Wendy May16073
Beverley Johnson4018

Groups

NameScorePoints
Heywood-Mills Group320100
John & Justin Murray31097
Jasmine Jesse Toby29091
Sarah Walter Group27084
Lou Tiller and Kate Schofield26081
Maitland & Gugger Group26081
McConaghy Family22069
Adam Simpson21066
Oliver Darcy Tilly Jamie Group21066
Dukic-Jovicevic20063
Stephanie Nicholls Group20063
Sarah Andy Sevaly Group19059
Alanna Kashi Bezi Lucie Group17053
Rosemary Curtin Group16050
Trevor Haydon Seb Barton10031
Caroline Jerrems8025