Results 2014/15
Event 17 - Gore Hill Freeway - 21/01/2015
Click here for all runners in order
Click here for a summary of control visits
Click here for a summary of route choices
Click here for splits

Open Men

NameScoreTimePoints
Steve Ryan60043.24100
Andrew Hill60043.4499
James McQuillan590 95
Ondrej Pavlu590 95
Michael Weiner580 93
Mark Schaefer560 90
Joel Putnam550 88
Tristan White550 88
Aaron Smith540 87
Matt Dowle540 87
Stephen Cossell530 85
Daniel Smith500 80
Istvan Kertesz500 80
Bart Vonhoff490 79
Chris Catterall480 77
Darren Slattery480 77
Chris Firbank470 76
Peter Lark470 76
Fedor Iskhakov450 72
Jonathan Koruga410 66
Beraro Thomas360 58
Steven Greening350 56
Andrew Graham340 55
Robert Middleton330 53
Matt Ralph300 48

Open Women

NameScorePoints
Gill Fowler560100
Lisa Grant53095
Catherine Murphy51091
Claire Winnick50089
Jayne Sales47084
Alice Clayton43077
Rachel Grindlay43077
Michelle Hone33059
Clare Bumak32057
Alitie Dougall30054
Cassie Lowry29052
Alexandra Kertesz21038
Liz Short20036
Nikki Goddard17030
Amy Harmer15027
Thuy Ho00

Masters Men

NameScoreTimePoints
Sandy SmithCS 100
Richard Green60044.03100
Glenn Horrocks60044.1899
Richard Morris590 96
Kar-Soon Lim560 91
Daniel Dohle510 83
Greg Dominish490 80
Richard Pattison490 80
Vivien de Remy de Courcelles490 80
David Kricker480 78
Laurent Billot460 75
Owen Shepherd460 75
Matt Hackett450 73
Patrik Gunnarsson420 69
Serje Robidoux420 69
Tim Sleath420 69
David McGhee410 67
Keith Povah410 67
Anthony Grant400 65
Greg Ockenden380 62
Martin Cousins380 62
Ian Bilmon340 55
Brett Sewell330 54
Phillip Smyth180 29

Masters Women

NameScorePoints
Mary Fien510100
Carolyn Haupt47092
Sue Davis47092
Emmanuelle Convert41080
Jill McNaught28055
Monica Brockmyre28055
Keryn Hassall27053
Angela Haynes23045
Cheryl Davies23045
Caroline Rogers19037
Heidi Van Schaik8016

Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Michael Burton590100
Graeme McLeod54092
Mark Shingler53090
Ross Morrison53090
Tim Rogers53090
Graeme Dawson52088
Peter Annetts52088
John Brayan49083
Grant Billen48081
Mark Robinson46078
Michael Free46078
Wayne Pepper46078
John Bulman45076
Ian Clitheroe44075
Jamie Kennedy44075
Jeremy Longworth44075
Andy Graham43073
Brian Brannigan43073
Jim Mackay43073
Chris Cunningham42071
Peter Erlandsen42071
Chris Stevenson38064
Ian Jones36061
Michael Warlters33056
Peter Thomason33056
Stephen Vaughan33056
Digby Pritchard30051
Peter Hibberd27046

Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Emily Fewster500100
Paula Shingler500100
Alison Curtin47094
Cath Chalmers43086
Tania Kennedy41082
Sharon Lambert40080
Lara D'abreo39078
Lisa Lampe39078
Barbara Dawson33066
Amanda Mackie27054
Andrea Sjovall27054
Margaret Jones26052
Elizabeth Bulman24048
Emily Fewster115030

Super Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Eoin Rothery510100
James Lithgow510100
Melvyn Cox50098
David Noble49096
Neil Hawthorne49096
Warwick Selby49096
Graeme Hill48094
Paul Prudhoe46090
Bob Morgan45088
Gordon Wilson44086
Martin Dearnley44086
Larry Weiss43084
Rod Eckels43084
Rodney Parkin43084
Julian Ledger42082
David Bowerman41080
Martin Slade39076
Graham Field38075
Jim Forbes38075
Michael Roylance33065
Stephen Holloway33065
Stuart McWilliam32063
Ross Catterall31061
Johnny Petersen23045
Nicholas Swan408

Super Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Karin Hefftner450100
Robin Cameron44098
Pauline Evans35078
Lee Lowe31069
Kerry Emslie30067
Megan Brown29064
Hester Slade25056
Connie McNamee21047

Junior Men

NameScoreTimePoints
Aidan Dawson60042.45100
Alex Allchin520 82
Zachary Sweeney500 79
Duncan Currie470 74
Alex Kennedy450 71
Stephen Melhuish420 67
Tom Kennedy350 55
Sam Rogers320 51
Tomos Parr260 41
Jacob Povah190 30
Finn Mackay140 22
Tomos Parr1140 22
Angus Van Schaik0 0

Junior Women

NameScorePoints
Michele Dawson450100
Ellen Currie29064
Amy Rogers21047
Becky Rogers5011

Legends Men

NameScorePoints
Steve Flick480100
Ted Woodley44092
Roger Mail43090
John Anderson39081
Ian Miller32067
Keith Goode27056
Dennis Sparling24050
Phillip Elliott12025

Legends Women

NameScorePoints
Carol Jacobson360100
Mary Jane Mahony26072
Bryony Cox25069

Walking Men

NameScorePoints
Andy Povah (Walking)370100
Jim Merchant (Walking)29078
Henry Foster28076
James Stuart (walking)25068

Walking Women

NameScorePoints
Michelle Povah (walking)310100
Julie Cossell (walking)24077
Christine Darby17055
Barbara Junghans11035
Stephanie Allen (Walking)10032

Immortal Men

NameScorePoints
Heiko Schaefer430100
Lloyd Gledhill35081
Ron Junghans35081
Brian Cleland32074
Tim Cox29067
Malcolm Gledhill28065
Bruce Stanley27063

Immortal Women

NameScorePoints
Sue Thomson240100
Janet Morris22092
June Stanley3013

Groups

NameScorePoints
Sarah Turner Lachlan Mitchell370100
Nick & Kim Eales35095
Amanda Ryan and Brad Turner32086
Warwick Olaf Madeleide Overton32086
Becky & Tom Ralph30081
Grant Davidson & Alan Gibson30081
Marcus Kringas Farhat,Naz30081
Jovicevic Family21057
Abrahams Barnes, Lang,Group20054
Peter & Tera Spelina Tereza14038
Blumberg. Overton. Longworth g13035
Alice & Melissa Annetts9024
Luis and Maria Cortez8022
Henry & David Stitt5014