Results 2015/16
Event 7 - Rodd Point - 18/11/2015
Click here for all runners in order
Click here for a summary of control visits
Click here for a summary of route choices
Click here for splits
Click here for RouteGadget

Open Men

NameScoreTimePoints
Andrew Hill60044.19100
Ondrej Pavlu580 95
Steve Ryan580 95
Tristan White570 94
James McQuillan560 92
Aurélien Penneman550 90
Joel Putnam550 90
Malcolm Ramsay540 89
Istvan Kertesz520 85
Stephen Cossell500 82
Andrew Graham480 79
Simon Louis440 72
Jack Lever370 61

Open Women

NameScorePoints
Lisa Grant520100
Michele Dawson520100
Alice Westwood48092
Marina Iskhakova48092
Trudy Krajenbrink48092
Nicole Mealing46088
Nikolett Halmai43083
Ellen Braybon42081
Michelle Howe39075
Emma Gibbs35067
Valerie Gares35067
Su Li Sin32062
Naghmeh24046
Vanessa Cullen12023

Masters Men

NameScoreTimePoints
Glenn Horrocks60043.11100
Richard Green60043.4699
Kar-Soon Lim570 91
Richard Mountstephens570 91
Daniel Dohle560 90
Tim Austin560 90
Anthony Dowle550 88
Laurent Billot520 83
Matt Hackett500 80
Phillip Smyth500 80
Richard Pattison500 80
Serje Robidoux500 80
Owen Shepherd490 78
Chris Jacka480 77
Stuart Deane480 77
Stefan Kuehn470 75
Vivien de Remy de Courcelles470 75
David Kricker460 74
Brett Sewell450 72
Andrew Goddard440 70
Dan Smith440 70
Ken Schaefer430 69
Greg Jolley420 67
Joshua Braidwood420 67
Tim Giles410 66
Fedor Iskhakov400 64
Sandy Smith370 59
Patrik Gunnarsson350 56
Simon Nash350 56
Andrew Dowley340 54
John O'Neill300 48

Masters Women

NameScorePoints
Gill Fowler540100
Rochelle Cox48089
Rachel Grindlay45083
Louise Brierty44081
Emmanuelle Convert41076
Lisa Nash35065
Thuy Ho32059
Amy Evans29054
Vicki Bennett25046

Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Michael Burton590100
Richard Morris590100
Greg Barbour57097
Tim Rogers56095
Ian Jones54092
Peter Annetts54092
Paul Every52088
Ross Morrison51086
Eric Young50085
Martin Cousins50085
David Stanley49083
Jeremy Longworth49083
John Brayan49083
Paul Toomey48081
Peter Hopper47080
Shaun Martin47080
Thomas Borne47080
Michael Free46078
Wayne Pepper46078
Brian Brannigan45076
Peter Erlandsen45076
Grant Billen43073
Kim Welinski43073
Peter Day43073
Peter Hibberd43073
John Murray42071
Jim Mackay40068
Alan Gibson38064
Digby Pritchard35059
James Stuart30051
Tony Purss29049

Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Linda Sesta460100
Tania Kennedy45098
Alison Curtin44096
Sharon Lambert44096
Julia Clements42091
Margaret Jones40087
Airdrie Long39085
Lara D'abreo39085
Dianne Bergen33072
Barbara Dawson29063
Caroline Rogers29063
Louise Brooks19041

Super Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Melvyn Cox530100
David Noble52098
Neil Hawthorne52098
Graeme Hill50094
Tim Perry49092
Gordon Wilson48091
Larry Weiss48091
Colin Burnett47089
Ian Cameron45085
Bob Morgan43081
Dan Redfern43081
Mike Ward43081
Ross Emslie42079
Andrew Free41077
David Bowerman40075
Paul Prudhoe40075
Graham Field39074
Johnny Petersen39074
Stephen Holloway39074
Peter Thomason38072
Martin Dearnley35066
Michael Roylance34064
Ross Catterall34064
Stuart McWilliam00

Super Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Karin Hefftner490100
Robin Cameron47096
Lisa Lampe39080
Kerry Emslie37076
Stacey Bryce37076
Adrienne Kirby34069
Ruth Jacka7014

Junior Men

NameScorePoints
Duncan Currie560100
Keelan Birch54096
Aidan Dawson53095
Toby Wilson52093
Alex Kennedy39070
Hamish Longworth37066

Junior Women

NameScorePoints
Georgia Jones380100
Ellen Currie28074

Legends Men

NameScorePoints
Steve FlickCS100
Warwick Selby520100
Ted Woodley47090
Ross Barr45087
Roger Mail39075
Ernest Windschuttel38073
Ian Miller38073
Terry Murphy37071
Keith Goode36069
John Giles35067
Ross Duker22042

Legends Women

NameScorePoints
Helen Murphy340100
Carol Jacobson32094
Mary Jane Mahony31091
Cheryl Bluett18053

Walking Men

NameScorePoints
Steve Dunlop380100
Henry Foster37097
Jamie Kennedy (Walking)30079

Walking Women

NameScorePoints
Helen Smith (Walking)350100
Julie Cossell30086
Monica Brockmyre (Walking)18051
Barbara Junghans13037

Immortal Men

NameScorePoints
Heiko Schaefer460100
Jim Merchant43093
Ron Junghans43093
Bruce Stanley39085
Ted Mulherin39085
David Dash38083
Malcolm Gledhill38083
Tim Cox38083
Graham Horrocks36078
Dave Lotty35076
Ken Jacobson33072
Brian Cleland30065
Jim Wilson25054

Immortal Women

NameScorePoints
Gwen Sewell260100
Sue Thomson260100
Janet Morris23088
Marion Gledhill18069

Groups

NameScorePoints
Brad Truran and Amanda Ryan420100
Elena Williams Group20048
Sophie Jones and Agata Gambagrta20048