Results 2015/16
Event 9 - Longueville - 2/12/2015
Click here for all runners in order
Click here for a summary of control visits
Click here for a summary of route choices
Click here for splits

Open Men

NameScorePoints
Steve Ryan580100
Aurélien Penneman57098
James McQuillan56097
Joel Putnam50086
Bart Vonhoff47081
Andrew Graham46079
Istvan Kertesz37064
Jack Lever36062
Peter Delissa31053
Sam Hill31053

Open Women

NameScorePoints
Michele Dawson490100
Catherine Murphy45092
Marina Iskhakova40082
Trudy Krajenbrink39080
Emma Gibbs33067
Kirrilee Russell33067
Vanessa Cullen33067
Nikolett Halmai32065
Scarlett Gill26053
Alice Prudhoe24049

Masters Men

NameScorePoints
Glenn Horrocks580100
Richard Green57098
Daniel Dohle51088
Patrik Gunnarsson50086
James Southwell48083
Anthony Dowle47081
Kar-Soon Lim47081
Chris Jacka46079
Laurent Billot46079
Stefan Kuehn46079
Stuart Deane46079
Lee Coady45078
Richard Pattison45078
Owen Shepherd44076
Sandy Smith44076
Tim Butcher44076
Vivien de Remy de Courcelles42072
Dan Smith41071
Brett Sewell38066
Andrew Goddard34059
John O'Neill34059
Nick Eales34059
Greg Ockenden31053
Corey Spink30052
Ian Bilmon27047
David McGhee25043

Masters Women

NameScorePoints
Mary Fien430100
Rachel Grindlay41095
Emmanuelle Convert38088
Louise Brierty38088
Carolyn Haupt37086
Kim Eales34079
Clare Bumak25058
Vicki Bennett24056
Thuy Ho15035

Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Michael BurtonCS100
Richard Morris530100
Michael Ridley-Smith50094
Peter Annetts50094
Ross Morrison49092
David Stanley48091
Tim Rogers48091
Mark Shingler47089
Anthony Petterson45085
Fergus Dixon45085
Martin Cousins44083
Tony Hill44083
Simon George42079
Wayne Pepper42079
Jim Mackay41077
Michael Free41077
Digby Pritchard40075
Brian Brannigan39074
John Brayan39074
Peter Day38072
Iain McKernon37070
Jeremy Longworth36068
Peter Hopper36068
John Murray34064
Chris Cunningham33062
Chris Stevenson30057
Andrew Wisniewski27051
Paul Toomey26049
James Stuart24045
Gary Glover20038
Peter Caine16030
Graeme McLeod00

Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Barbara Hill470100
Cath Chalmers43091
Alison Curtin41087
Susan Login40085
Linda Sesta38081
Sharon Lambert38081
Lara D'abreo34072
Tania Kennedy34072
Airdrie Long33070
Amanda Mackie31066
Dianne Bergen28060
Julia Clements28060
Kylie Seary26055
Barbara Dawson24051
Keryn Hassall18038
Kate Dawes12026
Stephanie Allen11023

Super Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Melvyn Cox470100
Gordon Wilson44094
Graham Field44094
James Lithgow44094
Martin Dearnley42089
Bob Morgan41087
Graeme Hill41087
Neil Hawthorne41087
Colin Burnett40085
Larry Weiss40085
Tim Perry40085
Julian Ledger37079
Stuart McWilliam37079
Peter Thomason35074
Andrew Free34072
David Bowerman34072
Jim Forbes34072
Dan Redfern33070
Nicholas Swan33070
Johnny Petersen31066
Ian McKenzie30064
Stephen Holloway29062
Paul Prudhoe27057
Ron Pallas25053

Super Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Karin Hefftner420100
Dale Thompson40095
Robin Cameron39093
Lisa Lampe33079
Adrienne Kirby30071
Kerry Emslie30071
Hester Slade27064
Gayle Shepherd23055

Junior Men

NameScorePoints
Toby Wilson550100
Alastair George52095
Duncan Currie51093
Aidan Dawson49089
Luke Petterson44080
Hugo McCahon-Boersma33060
Levi Countryman19035
Jovicevic Family18033
Jamie Marsh16029
Kari Marsh13024

Junior Women

NameScorePoints
Tshinta Hopper310100
Rebecca George30097
Aoife Rothery21068
Amy Rogers19061
Joanna Hill13042
Tiia Marsh13042

Legends Men

NameScorePoints
Warwick Selby450100
Ross Barr42093
Steve Flick40089
Roger Mail39087
Ted Woodley35078
Ian Miller31069
Dennis Sparling24053
Ross Duker14031

Legends Women

NameScorePoints
Carol Jacobson320100
Helen Murphy29091
Mary Jane Mahony19059

Walking Men

NameScorePoints
Steve Dunlop320100
Ian Jessup (Walking)30094
Henry Foster23072
Jamie Kennedy (Walking)21066

Walking Women

NameScorePoints
Julie Cossell180100
Kathryn Cox12067
Connie McNamee (Walking)00

Immortal Men

NameScorePoints
Heiko Schaefer410100
Ron Junghans34083
Ted Mulherin33080
Ken Jacobson32078
Malcolm Gledhill30073
Bruce Stanley29071
Brian Cleland27066
Graham Horrocks27066
Lloyd Gledhill26063
David Dash24059
John Heffernan12029
Barry Cole11027

Immortal Women

NameScorePoints
Margaret Waugh270100
Sue Thomson22081
Janet Morris17063
Gwen Sewell00

Groups

NameScorePoints
Sarahturner400100
Amy Harmer Group33083
Cassie Lowry Group31078
Bramanda26065
Morgan25063
Nikkki24060
Rob Dunn20050
Bruce Abrahams15038
Parix4010
Paul00