Results 2015/16
Event 13 - Dee Why - 30/12/2015
Click here for all runners in order
Click here for a summary of control visits
Click here for a summary of route choices
Click here for splits
Click here for RouteGadget

Open Men

NameScorePoints
Steve RyanCS100
James McQuillan590100
Bart Vonhoff58098
Andrew Renwick54092
Simon Louis53090
Istvan Kertesz52088
Andrew Graham50085
Huon Wilson46078
Sam Hill46078
Christophe Capel45076
Venn Hardy43073
Will Neal42071

Open Women

NameScorePoints
Catherine Murphy510100
Michele Dawson510100
Lisa Grant48094
Ellen Braybon46090
Nicole Mealing46090
Sidsel Dan Hull41080
Kirrilee Russell38075
Melody Durupt33065
Lisa Richardson28055
Brynn Hull27053

Masters Men

NameScorePoints
David Ellis560100
Patrik Gunnarsson54096
James Southwell51091
Owen Shepherd50089
Stuart Deane49088
Tim Butcher46082
Chris Jacka45080
Ken Shepherd44079
Brett Sewell42075
Paul Rainbow42075
Andrew Goddard40071
David Massass38068
Nick Eales38068
John O'Neill37066
Ian Bilmon36064
Chris Wade00

Masters Women

NameScorePoints
Mary Fien500100
Saacha Donaldson38076
Kim Eales36072
Lisa Linssen36072

Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Richard Morris590100
Tim Rogers56095
Michael Ridley-Smith53090
Ross Morrison53090
Anthony Petterson52088
David Bray52088
Graeme McLeod51086
Brian Brannigan48081
Hamish Mackie47080
Martin Cousins47080
Andy Graham46078
John Bulman46078
Paul Toomey45076
Wayne Pepper45076
Shaun Martin44075
Eric Young43073
Jeremy Longworth43073
Peter Hopper43073
Chris Frain42071
Michael Free42071
Peter Day41069
Andrew Wisniewski39066
James Stuart33056
Gary Glover31053
Naja Dan Moller28047
Michael Hanratty21036

Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Sharon Lambert420100
Carolyn Davies39093
Airdrie Long35083
Georgianna Fien35083
Caroline Rogers34081
Elizabeth Bulman30071
Amanda Mackie29069
Dianne Bergen28067
Keryn Hassall19045

Super Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Melvyn Cox510100
David Noble48094
Graeme Hill48094
Neil Hawthorne48094
Colin Burnett47092
Larry Weiss47092
Matt Peters47092
Graham Field46090
James Lithgow46090
Bob Morgan44086
Rodney Parkin44086
Stuart McWilliam41080
Dan Redfern40078
David Bowerman40078
Jim Forbes39076
Rod Eckels35069
Nicholas Swan33065
Stephen Holloway32063
Michael Price20039
Ian McKenzie14027
Garry Williams11022

Super Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Karin Hefftner470100
Robin Cameron41087
Adrienne Kirby38081
Robyn Dunlop30064
Kerry Emslie27057
Lisa Lampe27057
Jackie Taylor13028
Susie Murphie13028
Ruth Jacka306

Junior Men

NameScorePoints
Ruairidh MacDonald530100
Patrick Massasso31058
Cameron Will23043

Junior Women

NameScorePoints
Rhiannon Prentice310100

Legends Men

NameScorePoints
Warwick Selby480100
Ross Barr45094
Roger Mail39081
Keith Goode34071
John Giles31065
Terry Murphy30063
Ernest Windschuttel29060
Ross Duker24050

Legends Women

NameScorePoints
Carol Jacobson390100
Helen Murphy32082
Mary Jane Mahony25064

Walking Men

NameScorePoints
Steve Dunlop380100
Ian Jessup (Walking)36095
Henry Foster31082
Ron Junghans (Walking)30079
Robert Newman28074

Walking Women

NameScorePoints
Helen Smith (Walking)300100
Kathryn Cox16053
Barbara Junghans6020
Gail Barr6020

Immortal Men

NameScorePoints
Heiko Schaefer430100
Ken Jacobson38088
Lloyd Gledhill35081
Tim Cox35081
David Dash34079
Brian Cleland33077
Bruce Stanley33077
John Heffernan16037

Immortal Women

NameScorePoints
Margaret Waugh340100
Bryony Cox26076
Sue Thomson26076
Eunice Wilson22065
Gwen Sewell16047
June Stanley11032

Groups

NameScorePoints
Susan Murphy & Jeremy Wright470100
Mark Welling & Adelaide &James36077
Anna & Will35074
Mathew Cameron Grace WillKaley34072
Vanessa Jason & Liam28060
Andrew Killen & Jessica Zhang25053
Andrew Killen & Jessica Zhang25053
Bruce Abrahams & Gerri Lang9019
Team Maximoo9019