Results 2015/16
Event 14 - Manly Vale - 6/01/2016
Click here for all runners in order
Click here for a summary of control visits
Click here for a summary of route choices
Click here for splits

Open Men

NameScorePoints
Steve Ryan530100
Aurélien Penneman46087
Istvan Kertesz42079
Paul Shoemark40075
Andrew Renwick39074
Andrew Graham35066
Christophe Capel32060
Jack Lever27051
Joe Walsh27051
Venn Hardy21040

Open Women

NameScorePoints
Michele Dawson410100
Catherine Murphy39095
Nicole Mealing36088
Alitia Dougall35085
Lisa Grant35085
Ellen Braybon34083
Nikolett Halmai30073
Emma Gibbs26063
Rebecca Asher26063

Masters Men

NameScorePoints
Richard PattisonCS100
Glenn Horrocks470100
Richard Green46098
James Southwell43091
Darren Slattery42089
Patrik Gunnarsson41087
Sandy Smith41087
Vivien de Remy de Courcelles40085
Laurent Billot38081
Owen Shepherd38081
Chris Jacka32068
Phil Coote32068
Stuart Deane32068
Paul Rainbow31066
Nick Eales30064
David McGhee27057
Ian Bilmon26055
Andrew Goddard25053

Masters Women

NameScorePoints
Gill Fowler420100
Rachel Grindlay32076
Kim Eales30071
Mary Botto29069
Emmanuelle Convert26062
Caro Ryan23055

Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Richard Morris470100
Tim Rogers470100
Michael Ridley-Smith43091
Michael Burton42089
Ross Morrison42089
Martin Cousins41087
David Bray40085
Hugh Stodart40085
Anthony Petterson38081
John Brayan38081
Andrew Wisniewski35074
Peter Day35074
Ian Clitheroe34072
Andy Graham28060
Jeremy Longworth28060
Shaun Martin27057
Brendan Walsh24051
Peter Hopper24051
Eric Young22047
Paul Toomey21045
Jim Mackay19040
Stephen Vaughan15032

Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Barbara Hill360100
Sharon Lambert35097
Barbara Dawson23064

Super Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Melvyn Cox420100
Gordon Wilson38090
Graeme Hill37088
Neil Hawthorne37088
Larry Weiss36086
Martin Dearnley36086
Julian Ledger35083
Dan Redfern31074
Nicholas Swan29069
Bob Morgan28067
Johnny Petersen27064
Peter Thomason24057
David Noble16038
John Hook9021

Super Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Karin Hefftner360100
Pauline Evans28078
Adrienne Kirby25069

Junior Men

NameScorePoints
Duncan Currie400100
Hamish Longworth32080
Ruairidg MacDonald27068
Finn Mackay21053

Junior Women

NameScorePoints
Amy Rogers210100

Legends Men

NameScorePoints
Warwick Selby390100
Ross Barr37095
Dennis Sparling24062
Keith Goode24062
Ross Duker22056
Ernest Windschuttel21054
John Giles17044
Roger Mail14036

Walking Men

NameScorePoints
Ian Jessup (Walking)230100
Robert Newman13057

Immortal Men

NameScorePoints
Malcolm Gledhill310100
Jim Merchant30097
Lloyd Gledhill30097
Heiko Schaefer24077
Bruce Stanley21068
Graham Horrocks13042

Immortal Women

NameScorePoints
Sue Thomson230100

Groups

NameScorePoints
Jamie Stodart and Tighe Jones220100
Emily Fewster Sam Stodart, Michah,Jones20091
Jordan and Tia Bishop00
Kristin Young and Matt Dahlberg00