Results 2015/16
Event 15 - East Killara - 13/01/2016
Click here for all runners in order
Click here for a summary of control visits
Click here for a summary of route choices
Click here for splits

Open Men

NameScoreTimePoints
Steve Ryan60039.47100
James McQuillan60042.3593
Bart Vonhoff60042.5093
Ondrej Pavlu60043.1292
Aurélien Penneman590 87
Tristan White590 87
Malcolm Ramsay570 84
Andrew Renwick560 83
Joel Putnam550 81
Huon Wilson500 74
Andrew Graham480 71
Stephen Cossell480 71
Alex Allchin470 69
Istvan Kertesz460 68

Open Women

NameScorePoints
Lisa Grant530100
Marina Iskhakova51096
Nicole Mealing51096
Vanessa Cullen42079
Nikolett Halmai41077
Alitia Dougall36068
Jaclyn Fletcher33062
Brynn Ida Dau Hull32060
Alice Prudhoe26049

Masters Men

NameScoreTimePoints
Richard Mountstephens60044.33100
Patrik Gunnarsson550 91
Dan Smith530 87
Laurent Billot530 87
Vivien de Remy de Courcelles530 87
Richard Pattison520 86
Darren Slattery500 83
James Southwell490 81
Phillip Smyth490 81
Tim Butcher490 81
Phil Coote480 79
Fedor Iskhakov460 76
Brett Sewell450 74
David McGhee450 74
Jordan Bishop450 74
Tim Giles440 73
Gregory Dominish430 71
Paul Rainbow430 71
Andrew Goddard410 68
Corey Spink410 68
Brad Boundy380 63
Nick Eales370 61
John O'Neill350 58
Jason Wiebe300 50
Roderick Smith270 45
Tim Sleath0 0

Masters Women

NameScorePoints
Gill Fowler580100
Mary Fien53091
Rachel Grindlay48083
Carolyn Haupt43074
Emmanuelle Convert42072
Kim Eales37064
Caro Ryan34059
Mary Botto33057
Heidi Van Schaik26045
Belinda Butcher22038

Veteran Men

NameScoreTimePoints
Richard Morris60042.31100
Michael Burton590 93
Ross Morrison570 90
Tim Rogers570 90
David Bray560 88
Peter Annetts550 87
Mark Shingler540 85
Shane Trotter520 82
Paul Every510 80
Ian Clitheroe500 79
Martin Cousins490 77
Michael Ridley-Smith490 77
Peter Hopper490 77
Brian Brannigan480 76
Brendan Walsh470 74
Fergus Dixon470 74
John Brayan470 74
Shaun Martin460 72
Eric Young450 71
Iain McKernon450 71
John Bulman450 71
Paul Toomey450 71
Jamie Kennedy410 65
Digby Pritchard350 55
Dmitry Stukov350 55
James Stuart340 54
Chris Stevenson330 52

Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Barbara Hill560100
Cath Chalmers48086
Linda Sesta48086
Sharon Lambert47084
Amanda Mackie40071
Tania Kennedy40071
Airdrie Long38068
Lara D'abreo38068
Caroline Rogers35063
Carolyn Davies33059
Elizabeth Bulman29052
Kylie Seary27048
Keryn Hassall23041

Super Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Melvyn Cox520100
Neil Hawthorne520100
Mike Hotchkis50096
David Noble49094
Graeme Hill49094
James Lithgow47090
Bob Morgan46088
Martin Slade46088
Paul Prudhoe46088
Colin Burnett45087
Martin Dearnley44085
Larry Weiss43083
Graham Field42081
Ian Cameron42081
Mike Ward41079
Nicholas Swan41079
Rod Eckels40077
Rodney Parkin40077
Stuart McWilliam40077
Dan Redfern38073
Julian Ledger38073
David Bowerman36069
Michael Roylance36069
Andrew Free35067
Peter Thomason35067
Ross Catterall34065
Stephen Holloway34065
Johnny Petersen29056
John Hook25048
Ian McKenzie15029

Super Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Karin Hefftner470100
Adrienne Kirby35074
Pauline Evans34072
Kerry Emslie33070
Stacey Bryce31066
Julia Prudhoe30064
Lisa Lampe30064
Hester Slade26055
Connie McNamee24051
Clare Holland21045

Junior Men

NameScoreTimePoints
Toby Wilson60044.58100
Ruairidg MacDonald580 97
Aidan Dawson560 93
Duncan Currie550 92
Cameron Will340 57
Alex Kennedy330 55
Clyde McGhee290 48
Angus Van Schaik170 28

Junior Women

NameScorePoints
Ellen Currie350100
Caitlin Tetley Sutton206

Legends Men

NameScorePoints
Warwick Selby490100
John Anderson44090
Ross Barr43088
Roger Mail42086
Terry Bluett38078
Keith Goode35071
Ian Miller32065
John Giles30061
Terry Murphy30061
Ross Duker26053
Dennis Sparling24049
Ernest Windschuttel22045

Legends Women

NameScorePoints
Carol Jacobson350100
Helen Murphy32091
Mary Jane Mahony27077
Cheryl Bluett10029

Walking Men

NameScorePoints
Steve Dunlop360100
Ian Jessup (Walking)33092
Peter Hibberd (Walking)32089
Henry Foster30083
Robert Newman29081
Marco Manera25069

Walking Women

NameScorePoints
Helen Smith (Walking)270100
Julie Cossell270100
Gail Barr22081
Stephanie Allen (Walking)14052
Beverley Johnson (Walking)9033

Immortal Men

NameScorePoints
Alan TilleyCS100
Heiko Schaefer390100
Ken Jacobson38097
Ted Mulherin37095
Brian Cleland34087
Lloyd Gledhill34087
Tim Cox34087
Jim Merchant33085
Malcolm Gledhill33085
Bruce Stanley32082
Ron Junghans32082
David Dash31079
Andrew Vesey-Wells15038

Immortal Women

NameScorePoints
Sue Thomson320100
Bryony Cox30094
Margaret Waugh30094
Janet Morris26081
Marion Gledhill26081
Gwen Sewell20063
June Stanley18056

Groups

NameScorePoints
S Murphy & J Weights440100
Simon & Lisa Nash42095
Mark Milne41093
C Lowry & T Perna36082
M Hill & D Barnes36082
Gillian & Reilly Milne35080
James & Anita Hall30068
Chan Group29066
Bruce Abrahams26059
David Papalja26059
David Southwell26059
Justin Cameron,,Rohan26059
R & S Dunn26059
Dianne & Josh22050
Papalia Family17039
Lang & Abrahams16036
Charles Tilley Group13030
Ada Daddy,,Grandma6014