Results 2015/16
Event 16 - Leichhardt - 20/01/2016
Click here for all runners in order
Click here for a summary of control visits
Click here for a summary of route choices
Click here for splits

Open Men

NameScorePoints
Steve Ryan580100
James McQuillan56097
Ondrej Pavlu55095
Tristan White52090
Aurélien Penneman51088
Malcolm Ramsay51088
Bart Vonhoff50086
Joel Putnam49084
Andrew Graham47081
Istvan Kertesz47081
Christophe Capel43074
Stephen Cossell43074
Ken Shep40069
Vicky Dawkins34059
Eun Kyong19033
Jaimey Foti16028

Open Women

NameScorePoints
Lisa Grant480100
Marina Iskhakova47098
Nicole Mealing45094
Isabella Thomson38079
Nikolett Halmai38079
Sidsel Dan Hull37077
Dorota Asigno34071
Alitia Dougall33069
Crystal Choi33069
Helen Parker33069
Emma Gibbs32067
Jaclyn Fletcher28058
Diana Porta25052
Brynn Hull19040

Masters Men

NameScorePoints
Glenn Horrocks540100
Tim Austin540100
Darren Slattery49091
Laurent Billot49091
Daniel Dohle48089
Patrik Gunnarsson46085
Phillip Smyth46085
Richard Pattison46085
Chris Jacka44081
James Southwell44081
Mitchell Isaacs44081
Owen Shepherd44081
Phil Coote44081
Vivien de Remy de Courcelles43080
Ken Schaefer42078
Stefan Kuehn42078
Tim Butcher42078
David McGhee39072
Joshua Braidwood39072
Brett Sewell38070
Paul Rainbow38070
Andrew Goddard36067
Andrew Wards36067
Matt Hackett34063
Corey Spink31057
Andrew Dowley26048
Jordan Bishop26048
Roderick Smith19035

Masters Women

NameScorePoints
Gill Fowler550100
Carolyn Haupt44080
Emmanuelle Convert38069
Lisa Linssen35064
Mary Botto34062
Belinda Kinneally33060
Aivy Coote10018

Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Richard Morris560100
Michael Burton54096
Michael Ridley-Smith51091
Peter Annetts48086
Ross Morrison47084
David Bray46082
Graeme McLeod46082
Martin Cousins46082
Paul Every45080
David Stanley43077
Fergus Dixon43077
John Brayan43077
John Bulman43077
Michael Free43077
Brian Brannigan42075
John Murray42075
Peter Hopper42075
Jamie Kennedy40071
Jeremy Longworth40071
Jim Mackay37066
Peter Erlandsen37066
Wayne Pepper36064
Chris Stevenson34061
Eric Young34061
Paul Toomey34061
Digby Pritchard32057
Anthony Ekstrum30054
Ian Clitheroe30054
Stephen Vaughan30054
James Stuart29052
Gary Glover23041

Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Sharon Lambert410100
Linda Sesta38093
Tania Kennedy38093
Cath Chalmers36088
Margaret Jones36088
Carolyn Davies35085
Lara D'abreo35085
Rachel Merton33080
Elizabeth Bulman28068

Super Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Graeme Hill450100
Matt Peters450100
Larry Weiss44098
Melvyn Cox44098
Graham Field43096
Gordon Wilson42093
James Lithgow41091
Martin Dearnley40089
Paul Prudhoe40089
Rodney Parkin40089
Stuart McWilliam40089
Dan Redfern39087
Julian Ledger39087
Robert Prentice38084
Bob Morgan37082
Rod Eckels35078
Johnny Petersen34076
Mike Ward34076
Peter Thomason33073
Stephen Holloway31069
Andrew Free27060
Ross Catterall27060
Ian McKenzie102

Super Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Karin Hefftner440100
Robin Cameron42095
Dale Thompson34077
Clare Holland31070
Pauline Evans31070
Stacey Bryce31070
Julia Prudhoe29066
Kerry Emslie27061
Lisa Lampe26059
Adrienne Kirby25057

Junior Men

NameScorePoints
Duncan CurrieCS100
Hugo McCahon-Boersma360100
Clyde McGhee29081
Cameron Will28078
Aidan Dawson24067
Finn Mackay15042

Junior Women

NameScorePoints
Ellen Currie300100
Madelynne Chan24080

Legends Men

NameScorePoints
Warwick Selby470100
Steve Flick43091
John Anderson41087
Ted Woodley40085
Ross Barr38081
Keith Goode35074
Ian Miller31066
Ernest Windschuttel28060
Dennis Sparling27057

Legends Women

NameScorePoints
Carol Jacobson350100
Helen Murphy30086

Walking Men

NameScorePoints
Steve Dunlop330100
Robert Newman24073

Walking Women

NameScorePoints
Helen Smith (Walking)280100
Connie McNamee (Walking)22079
Kathryn Cox22079
Beverley Johnson (Walking)13046

Immortal Men

NameScorePoints
Heiko Schaefer430100
Jim Merchant34079
Ted Mulherin34079
Malcolm Gledhill33077
Tim Cox32074
Lloyd Gledhill31072
Brian Cleland30070
Ron Junghans30070
Bruce Stanley29067
Roger Maher27063
Dave Lotty26060
Ken Jacobson25058

Immortal Women

NameScorePoints
Sue Thomson250100
Gwen Sewell17068
June Stanley13052

Groups

NameScorePoints
Simon & Lisa Nash390100
Amy Evans & Ash Major34087
Keiran & Elliot Connor31079
Mark & Adelaide Welling30077
Adie & Rosie Connor26067
Robert Bailey, River,,Jutia19049
Cameron & Stephanie Chan16041
John Caitlin Sutton103
Frank Assenza & Judith Manalo00