Results 2015/16
Event 17 - Birchgrove - 27/01/2016
Click here for a summary of control visits
Click here for a summary of route choices
Click here for splits

Open Men

NameScorePoints
Ondrej Pavlu570100
Steve Ryan55096
Bart Vonhoff54095
James McQuillan54095
Aurélien Penneman53093
Joel Putnam48084
Simon Louis46081
Andrew Graham45079
Stephen Cossell42074
Istvan Kertesz40070
Sam Hill38067
Peter Lark35061
Anish Scaria00

Open Women

NameScorePoints
Catherine Murphy490100
Lisa Grant44090
Nicole Mealing42086
Marina Iskhakova41084
Alitia Dougall34069
Nikolett Halmai34069
Emily Poole33067
Vanessa Cullen33067
Dorota Asigno32065
Eun Ok22045

Masters Men

NameScorePoints
Glenn Horrocks530100
Laurent Billot47089
Tim Austin47089
Daniel Dohle45085
Owen Shepherd44083
Richard Pattison44083
Sandy Smith44083
Chris Jacka43081
James Southwell43081
Vivien de Remy de Courcelles43081
Darren Slattery42079
Tim Butcher40075
Andrew Goddard37070
Joshua Braidwood37070
Phil Coote37070
Stuart Deane37070
Brett Sewell35066
Tim Giles35066
Nick Eales34064
Paul Rainbow34064
Stefan Kuehn34064
John O'Neill32060
Christian Peckham27051
Roderick Smith22042

Masters Women

NameScorePoints
Gill Fowler500100
Carolyn Haupt40080
Rachel Grindlay39078
Emmanuelle Convert36072
Kim Eales32064
Mary Botto32064
Heidi Van Schaik19038
Susan So16032

Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Richard Morris530100
Tim Rogers48091
David Stanley47089
Michael Ridley-Smith47089
Alan Garde46087
Peter Annetts46087
Ross Morrison45085
David Bray44083
Eric Young44083
John Brayan43081
Brian Brannigan42079
Graeme McLeod41077
Ian Clitheroe41077
Wayne Pepper41077
Fergus Dixon40075
Martin Cousins40075
Paul Every40075
Peter Hopper39074
Tony Hill39074
John Bulman38072
Iain McKernon37070
Jim Mackay37070
Brendan Walsh36068
Jeremy Longworth36068
John Murray36068
Andrew Wisniewski35066
Jamie Kennedy35066
Peter Day35066
Michael Free34064
Peter Erlandsen34064
Chris Stevenson32060
Paul Toomey32060
John Clancy31058
Dmitry Stukov29055
James Stuart26049
Stephen Vaughan22042
Digby Pritchard21040
Gary Glover20038

Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Barbara Hill480100
Alison Curtin41085
Linda Sesta38079
Sharon Lambert38079
Margaret Jones36075
Lara D'abreo35073
Julia Clements33069
Carolyn Davies32067
Lynn Stanway32067
Tania Kennedy32067
Elizabeth Bulman27056
Caroline Rogers26054
Jaye Chadwick12025

Super Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Melvyn Cox450100
Mike Hotchkis43096
Helge Soegaard42093
Neil Hawthorne42093
Graeme Hill40089
Larry Weiss40089
Bob Morgan39087
Gordon Wilson39087
Matt Peters39087
Paul Prudhoe39087
James Lithgow38084
Graham Field37082
Martin Slade37082
Stuart McWilliam37082
Julian Ledger36080
David Bowerman35078
Martin Dearnley35078
Peter Thomason35078
Rodney Parkin35078
Dan Redfern34076
Mike Ward34076
Nick Swan34076
Ian Cameron33073
Rod Eckels32071
Johnny Petersen31069
Michael Roylance29064
Andrew Free28062
Andrew Lumsden26058
Ian McKenzie409

Super Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Lisa LampeCS100
Robin Cameron390100
Debbie Byers30077
Stacey Bryce29074
Dale Thompson28072
Karin Hefftner28072
Adrienne Kirby26067
Hester Slade25064
Pauline Evans25064
Kerry Emslie24062
Gayle Shepherd17044
Deborah Hotchkis12031

Junior Men

NameScorePoints
Alex Kennedy330100
Hamish Longworth29088
Cameron Will21064
James Langan19058
Axel Tkatchew16048
Angus Van Schaik7021

Junior Women

NameScorePoints
Georgia Jones360100
Sophie Jones33092
Tshinta Hopper33092

Legends Men

NameScorePoints
Warwick Selby400100
Ross Barr39098
Ted Woodley38095
Steve Flick36090
Ian Miller34085
John Anderson33083
Terry Bluett31078
John Giles30075
Terry Murphy29073
Keith Goode24060
Ross Duker23058
Dennis Sparling22055
Ernest Windschuttel20050

Legends Women

NameScorePoints
Carol Jacobson340100
Helen Murphy28082
Elizabeth Borchorst22065
Margaret Duguid19056

Walking Men

NameScorePoints
Steve Dunlop330100
Ian Jessup (Walking)28085
Robert Newman22067
Frank Assenza (Walking)5015

Walking Women

NameScorePoints
Helen Smith (Walking)230100
Julie Cossell14061
Kathryn Cox14061
Beverley Johnson (Walking)3013

Immortal Men

NameScorePoints
Ted Mulherin340100
Brian Cleland32094
Jim Merchant31091
Malcolm Gledhill31091
Heiko Schaefer30088
Lloyd Gledhill29085
Ken Jacobson26076
Bruce Stanley25074
John Heffernan206

Immortal Women

NameScorePoints
Sue Thomson220100
Marion Gledhill19086
Janet Morris17077
Gwen Sewell16073

Groups

NameScorePoints
Amy Evans group280100
Brad Truran26093
Sue Froude Group21075
Chris Cunningham group16057
Lochie TAING14050
Stacey West13046
Declan Taing11039
Kar-Soon Lim group5018