Results 2015/16
Event 18 - Hunters Hill - 3/02/2016
Click here for all runners in order
Click here for a summary of control visits
Click here for a summary of route choices
Click here for splits

Open Men

NameScoreTimePoints
James McQuillan60035.11100
Andrew Brown60036.0098
Simon Louis60039.1390
Aurélien Penneman570 100
Steve Ryan540 95
Andrew Hill520 91
Bart Vonhoff510 89
Aaron Smith470 82
Istvan Kertesz460 81
Stephen Cossell450 79
Andrew Graham430 75
Peter Lark420 74
Sam Hill400 70
Robert Middleton330 58
Shawn Fitzgerald230 40
Anish Scaria170 30
Alex King160 28

Open Women

NameScoreTimePoints
Michele Dawson60039.55100
Lisa Grant60040.1199
Alitia Dougall60052.5176
Catherine Murphy480 100
Marina Iskhakova470 98
Nicole Mealing410 85
Nikolett Halmai410 85
Trudy Krajenbrink400 83
Kirrilee Russell370 77
Jaclyn Fletcher340 71
Alice Prudhoe310 65
Emma Gibbs310 65
Bryun Hull300 63
Emily Prudhoe220 46
Dorota Asigno190 40
Vanessa Cullen190 40

Masters Men

NameScoreTimePoints
Richard Pattison60045.00100
Darren Slattery60048.4392
Glenn Horrocks550 100
Daniel Dohle470 85
Owen Shepherd470 85
Vivien de Remy de Courcelles470 85
Dan Smith460 84
Fedor Iskhakov450 82
Phil Coote450 82
Sandy Smith450 82
James Southwell420 76
Joshua Braidwood420 76
Stuart Deane410 75
Andrew Goddard400 73
Brett Sewell400 73
Mark Milne400 73
David McGhee390 71
Phillip Smyth390 71
Chris Jacka380 69
Laurent Billot380 69
Lee Coady380 69
Paul Rainbow380 69
Stefan Kuehn340 62
Tim Giles340 62
Andrew Dowley300 55
John O'Neill300 55
Nick Eales220 40

Masters Women

NameScoreTimePoints
Carolyn Haupt60050.34100
Gill Fowler490 100
Rachel Grindlay440 90
Emmanuelle Convert370 76
Gillian Milne340 69
Clare Bumak240 49
Kim Eales220 45
Mary Botto190 39
Heidi Van Schaik0 0

Veteran Men

NameScoreTimePoints
Richard Morris60035.46100
Andy Simpson60037.5994
Michael Burton60038.0094
Tim Rogers60038.4093
Alan Garde60038.4692
Mark Shingler60038.5592
Anthony Petterson60043.1683
Tony Hill60046.0978
John Brayan60046.4377
Andrew Wisniewski60049.1073
Michael Ridley-Smith490 100
Ross Morrison480 98
David Stanley460 94
John Bulman440 90
Ian Jones430 88
Peter Annetts430 88
Simon George430 88
Wayne Pepper430 88
Fergus Dixon410 84
Ian Clitheroe410 84
Chris Cunningham400 82
Paul Every400 82
Peter Day400 82
Dmitry Stukov390 80
Iain McKernon390 80
Graeme McLeod380 78
Jamie Kennedy380 78
Martin Cousins380 78
James Stuart370 76
Jim Mackay370 76
John Murray360 73
Stuart Butler360 73
Digby Pritchard340 69
Chris Arnison320 65
Chris Stevenson320 65
Eric Young320 65
Peter Erlandsen320 65
Peter Hopper310 63
Jeremy Longworth300 61
Paul Toomey300 61
Karl Miller250 51
Stephen Vaughan190 39
Peter Wang160 33

Veteran Women

NameScoreTimePoints
Paula Shingler60040.13100
Barbara Hill60040.25100
Tania Kennedy390 100
Sharon Lambert380 97
Linda Sesta370 95
Airdrie Long350 90
Margaret Jones320 82
Caroline Rogers290 74
Lara D'abreo260 67
Linda Chan250 64
Elizabeth Bulman200 51
Jaye Chadwick160 41
Agata Gambacorta90 23

Super Veteran Men

NameScoreTimePoints
Dan RedfernCS 100
Neil Hawthorne60040.09100
Graeme Hill60045.1089
David Noble60046.1087
Stuart McWilliam60054.5973
James Lithgow60056.5671
David Bowerman60059.5067
Rod Eckels60061.2465
Bob Morgan60068.0759
Matt Peters460 100
Larry Weiss440 96
Gordon Wilson430 93
Graham Field410 89
Johnny Petersen400 87
Martin Slade400 87
Mike Hotchkis400 87
Paul Prudhoe400 87
Julian Ledger390 85
Mark Robinson390 85
Martin Dearnley390 85
Michael Roylance380 83
Peter Thomason370 80
Andrew Lumsden360 78
Martin Mansfield300 65
Mike Ward290 63
Nicholas Swan260 57
John Hook160 35

Super Veteran Women

NameScoreTimePoints
Karin Hefftner60052.32100
Robin Cameron400 100
Debbie Byers360 90
Adrienne Kirby310 78
Dale Thompson300 75
Lisa Lampe300 75
Pauline Evans290 73
Kerry Emslie270 68
Clare Holland250 63
Hester Slade230 58
Julia Prudhoe230 58
Stacey Bryce230 58
Ruth Jacka150 38

Junior Men

NameScoreTimePoints
Aidan Dawson60037.02100
Alastair George60039.4193
Toby Wilson60039.4793
Ewan Shingler60051.5871
Alex Kennedy60052.0671
Ruairidh MacDonald410 100
Clyde McGhee390 95
Jeremy Butler370 90
Nathan Butler300 73
Cameron Will270 66
Michael Clayden270 66
Angus Van Schaik160 39

Junior Women

NameScoreTimePoints
Tshinta Hopper60054.56100
Georgia Jones420 100

Legends Men

NameScoreTimePoints
Warwick Selby60048.56100
Ian Miller60068.2272
Ernest Windschuttel60083.0559
Steve Flick420 100
Terry Bluett400 95
Keith Goode300 71
Ross Duker230 55
Dennis Sparling210 50
John Giles180 43

Legends Women

NameScorePoints
Carol Jacobson270100
Helen Murphy26096
Mary Jane Mahony23085
Cheryl Bluett13048

Walking Men

NameScorePoints
Ian Jessup (Walking)390100
Melvyn Cox (walking)390100
Robert Newman21054

Walking Women

NameScorePoints
Susan Kitchener300100
Julie Cossell24080
Kathryn Cox21070
Stephanie Allen (Walking)8027
Connie McNamee (Walking)3010

Immortal Men

NameScoreTimePoints
John Le Carpentier60053.00100
Ron Junghans60070.3975
Jim Merchant390 100
Ted Mulherin390 100
Heiko Schaefer360 92
Ken Jacobson360 92
Graham Horrocks310 79
Brian Cleland300 77
David Dash290 74
Lloyd Gledhill260 67
Malcolm Gledhill250 64
Dave Lotty230 59
Tim Cox200 51
Bruce Stanley190 49
John Heffernan140 36

Immortal Women

NameScorePoints
Bryony Cox250100
Janet Morris24096
Sue Thomson24096
Marion Gledhill22088
Gwen Sewell11044

Groups

NameScorePoints
P Nascimento & M Jess400100
D Barnes & M Hill35088
D & R Sparling29073
Louise & Andrew Morgan28070
Simon & Lisa Nash26065
B Truan & Amanda Ryan25063
Henry & Tristam Miller20050
Julia Clements Group20050
Obrien Family15038
Declan Lochie Taing7018
George and Grandpa Stitt00