Results 2015/16
Event 19 - Pennant Hills - 10/02/2016
Click here for all runners in order
Click here for a summary of control visits
Click here for a summary of route choices
Click here for splits

Open Men

NameScorePoints
Jeremy Fowler530100
Andrew Hill49092
Ondrej Pavlu45085
James McQuillan44083
Joel Putnam34064
Aurélien Penneman32060
Christophe Capel31058
Andrew Graham28053
Tristan White27051
Istvan Kertesz25047
John Wormell23043
Steve Ryan19036
Stephen Cossell18034

Open Women

NameScorePoints
Catherine Murphy380100
Marina Iskhakova37097
Nikolett Halmai31082
Lisa Grant28074
Trudy Krajenbrink24063
Jaclyn Fletcher21055
Helen Parker18047
Nicole Mealing12032

Masters Men

NameScorePoints
Glenn Horrocks410100
Richard Mountstephens38093
Patrik Gunnarsson36088
Dan Smith34083
Richard Pattison32078
Sandy Smith30073
Fedor Iskhakov29071
Owen Shepherd29071
Stuart Deane28068
James Southwell27066
Joshua Braidwood27066
Andrew Dowley25061
Brett Sewell25061
Lee Coady25061
Vivien de Remy de Courcelles24059
Tim Giles21051
Andrew Goddard19046
Csaba Peter19046
Laurent Billot18044
Nick Eales15037
Paul Rainbow15037
Stefan Kuehn14034
David McGhee10024
Roderick Smith8020
Phil Coote7017
John O'Neill00

Masters Women

NameScorePoints
Rachel Grindlay350100
Mary Fien33094
Carolyn Haupt30086
Alice Clayton26074
Nicole Sellin26074
Mary Botto15043
Rebecca Coburn15043
Emmanuelle Convert309
Gillian Milne00
Nadine Gibbon00

Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Wayne PepperCS100
Michael Burton410100
Greg Barbour38093
David Stanley36088
Ross Morrison33080
John Brayan32078
Stuart Butler32078
Anthony Petterson31076
Jeremy Longworth31076
Jim Mackay31076
Martin Cousins31076
Pete Fallows31076
Peter Day31076
Simon George31076
Colin Noble30073
Fergus Dixon30073
Mark Shingler29071
Chris Stevenson28068
John Bulman28068
Graeme McLeod27066
Chris Cunningham26063
Eric Young26063
Michael Ridley-Smith26063
Andrew Wisniewski25061
Chris B Jones25061
Jamie Kennedy24059
Peter Annetts24059
Chris Arnison21051
David Bray20049
Dmitry Stukov16039
James Stuart15037
Karl Miller12029
Paul Every11027
Ian Clitheroe10024
Stephen Vaughan9022
Peter Hopper4010
Brian Brannigan00
John Murray00
Michael Free00
Paul Toomey00
Peter Wang00

Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Cath Chalmers300100
Tania Kennedy300100
Jo Parr23077
Airdrie Long22073
Alison Curtin21070
Kylie Seary16053
Lara D'abreo13043
Jaye Chadwick11037
Elizabeth Bulman00
Karen Langan00
Linda Chan00

Super Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Mike Hotchkis380100
Melvyn Cox35092
Gordon Wilson32084
David Noble30079
Bob Morgan29076
Graham Field29076
Paul Prudhoe27071
Matt Peters26068
James Lithgow25066
Larry Weiss25066
Mike Ward25066
Johnny Petersen24063
Steve Dunlop - SVM23061
David Bowerman22058
Graeme Hill22058
Martin Mansfield21055
Stuart McWilliam20053
Jim Forbes18047
Martin Dearnley14037
Neil Hawthorne14037
Michael Roylance10026
Nicholas Swan00
Stephen Holloway00

Super Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Karin Hefftner300100
Dale Thompson23077
Robin Cameron20067
Kerry Emslie19063
Pauline Evans19063
Hester Slade13043
Clare Holland11037
Robyn Dunlop9030
Adrienne Kirby7023
Julia Prudhoe00

Junior Men

NameScorePoints
Toby Wilson450100
Duncan Currie37082
Alex Kennedy29064
Luke Petterson27060
Clyde McGhee20044
Nathan Butler7016
Jeremy Butler00

Junior Women

NameScorePoints
Rebecca George200100

Legends Men

NameScorePoints
Ross Barr270100
Steve Flick25093
John Giles22081
Warwick Selby21078
Ian Miller18067
Ted Woodley15056
Terry Murphy13048
Ross Duker10037
Keith Goode00

Legends Women

NameScorePoints
Carol Jacobson260100
Helen Murphy8031
Mary Jane Mahony00

Walking Men

NameScorePoints
Ian Jessup (Walking)220100
Henry Foster17077

Walking Women

NameScorePoints
Claire Winnick (Walking)200100
Susan Kitchener12060
Beverley Johnson (Walking)4020
Connie McNamee (Walking)00

Immortal Men

NameScorePoints
Heiko Schaefer290100
Ted Mulherin24083
Ken Jacobson23079
Jim Merchant22076
Ron Junghans22076
Eric Smith15052
Lloyd Gledhill12041
Bruce Stanley10034
Tim Cox10034
Brian Cleland8028
Malcolm Gledhill7024
David Dash6021
John Heffernan5017

Immortal Women

NameScorePoints
Margaret Waugh170100
Janet Morris9053
Bryony Cox6035
Gwen Sewell3018
Sue Thomson106
Marion Gledhill00

Groups

NameScorePoints
David Barnes and Michelle Hill230100
Lisa and Simon Nash230100
Brad Truran and Amanda Ryan21091
David and Rebecca Starling17074
Eliane and Chris Miles13057
Judy Pryor Rose Jenkins, Violette,Robert10043
Gerri Lang Bruce and Elera,Abrahams209
Marcus Kringas and Samava Shair00