Results 2015/16
Event 20 - Glebe - 17/02/2016
Click here for all runners in order
Click here for a summary of control visits
Click here for a summary of route choices
Click here for splits

Open Men

NameScoreTimePoints
Steve Ryan60040.37100
James McQuillan60041.4597
Andrew Hill60042.3795
Ondrej Pavlu60042.3895
Bart Vonhoff60043.1294
Andrew Brown590 89
Aurélien Penneman580 87
Tristan White560 84
Stephen Cossell540 81
Nick Woodward460 69
Christophe Capel440 66
Sam Hill440 66
Aaron Smith410 62
Mark Dal Pozzo400 60
James Dunlop340 51
Joel Putnam0 0

Open Women

NameScorePoints
Michele Dawson520100
Nicole Mealing51098
Lisa Grant50096
Isabella Thomson48092
Marina Iskhakova46088
Joanna Sinclair43083
Helen Parker42081
Leigh Stammers42081
Alitia Dougall41079
Trudy Krajenbrink41079
Emma Gibbs40077
Natalie Kim40077
Kirrilee Russell36069
Dorota Asigno35067
Jaclyn Fletcher34065
Crystal Choi24046
Brynn Hull23044
Kha Vo21040

Masters Men

NameScoreTimePoints
Richard Green60043.59100
Glenn Horrocks590 96
Richard Mountstephens580 94
Tim Austin580 94
Laurent Billot530 86
Sandy Smith520 85
Vivien de Remy de Courcelles510 83
Darren Slattery500 81
Owen Shepherd490 80
Phil Coote490 80
Richard Pattison490 80
Fedor Iskhakov470 77
Joshua Braidwood470 77
James Southwell460 75
Andrew Goddard450 73
Brett Sewell450 73
Matt Hackett450 73
Paul Rainbow450 73
Brent Plump430 70
Andrew Dowley420 68
David McGhee410 67
Tim Giles410 67
Mark Brindley340 55
Roderick Smith310 50
James Hall210 34
Felix Jander170 28

Masters Women

NameScorePoints
Gill Fowler550100
Belinda Kinneally47085
Emmanuelle Convert47085
Carolyn Haupt46084
Rachel Grindlay39071
Jane Anderson38069
Mary Botto35064
Zee Tweed22040
Heidi Van Schaik17031
Kerry Atkins15027

Veteran Men

NameScoreTimePoints
Richard Morris60042.04100
Michael Burton60044.5594
David Bray530 83
Peter Annetts530 83
Ross Morrison530 83
David Stanley520 81
Alan Garde500 78
John Brayan490 76
Peter Hopper490 76
Fergus Dixon480 75
Jeremy Longworth480 75
John Bulman480 75
Martin Cousins480 75
Wayne Pepper480 75
Jim Mackay470 73
Michael Free470 73
Simon George470 73
Brian Brannigan450 70
Tony Hill450 70
Ian Clitheroe430 67
Digby Pritchard420 65
Jamie Kennedy420 65
Peter Erlandsen400 62
James Stuart390 61
Paul Toomey390 61
Eric Young380 59
Chris Stevenson360 56
Dmitry Stukov360 56
John Clancy310 48
Stephen Vaughan310 48
Gary Glover290 45

Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Barbara Hill520100
Paula Shingler50096
Alison Curtin47090
Cath Chalmers46088
Sharon Lambert42081
Carolyn Davies40077
Tania Kennedy40077
Lara D'abreo39075
Margaret Jones36069
Airdrie Long33063
Dianne Bergen32062
Julia Clements25048
Deborah Brown22042
Louise Brooks14027

Super Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Matt Peters510100
Graeme Hill50098
Mike Hotchkis50098
David Noble49096
Colin Burnett48094
Mike Ward47092
Ian Cameron46090
Bob Morgan45088
Gordon Wilson45088
Larry Weiss45088
Martin Dearnley45088
Graham Field44086
Neil Hawthorne44086
Paul Prudhoe43084
Dan Redfern42082
Julian Ledger42082
Stuart McWilliam42082
Rodney Parkin41080
David Bowerman39076
Jim Forbes39076
Peter Thomason37073
Michael Roylance34067
Ross Catterall32063
Robert Spry31061
Stephen Holloway30059
Martin Mansfield27053

Super Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Karin Hefftner500100
Lisa Lampe37074
Adrienne Kirby36072
Pauline Evans35070
Kerry Emslie32064
Stacey Bryce32064
Sue Froude28056
Hester Slade23046

Junior Men

NameScorePoints
Toby Wilson570100
Duncan Currie55096
Aidan Dawson54095
Alastair George54095
Cameron Will33058
Angus Van Schaik12021

Junior Women

NameScorePoints
Tshinta Hopper340100
Georgia Jones23068

Legends Men

NameScorePoints
Ross BarrCS100
Warwick Selby490100
Steve Flick46094
Ted Woodley40082
Terry Bluett40082
John Giles37076
Keith Goode37076
Dennis Sparling29059
Ross Duker19039

Legends Women

NameScorePoints
Carol Jacobson370100
Helen Murphy35095
Mary Jane Mahony27073
Margaret Duguid19051
Cheryl Bluett15041

Walking Men

NameScorePoints
Ian Jessup (Walking)340100
Melvyn Cox (walking)32094
Henry Foster29085

Walking Women

NameScorePoints
Helen Smith (Walking)290100
Julie Cossell26090
Kathryn Cox23079
Beverley Johnson (Walking)4014

Immortal Men

NameScorePoints
Jim Merchant410100
Heiko Schaefer38093
Ron Junghans38093
Tim Cox37090
Lloyd Gledhill36088
Kevin Curby35085
Ken Jacobson34083
Bruce Stanley33080
Malcolm Gledhill33080
David Dash32078
Brian Cleland30073
Dave Lotty30073
John Heffernan21051

Immortal Women

NameScorePoints
Bryony Cox320100
Sue Thomson29091
Margaret Waugh27084
Marion Gledhill19059
Gwen Sewell15047

Groups

NameScorePoints
Mark and Adelaide360100
Brad and Amanda34094
Marcus and Samava31086
Rose & Violette & Judy19053
Janine and David18050