Results 2015/16
Event 21 - Denistone - 24/02/2016
Click here for all runners in order
Click here for a summary of control visits
Click here for a summary of route choices
Click here for splits

Open Men

NameScoreTimePoints
James McQuillan60044.29100
Andrew Hill590 97
Ondrej Pavlu590 97
Steve Ryan590 97
Aurélien Penneman550 91
Andrew Graham490 81
Istvan Kertesz450 74
Huon Wilson410 68
Paddy Aicken360 59
Robert Middleton350 58
Angus Braine330 54
Jack Lever320 53
Robert Braine280 46

Open Women

NameScorePoints
Michele Dawson530100
Lisa Grant49092
Nicole Mealing47089
Trudy Krajenbrink46087
Marina Iskhakova45085
Helen Parker43081
Nikolett Halmai42079
Alitia Dougall41077
Emma Gibbs40075
Kha Vo25047
Brynn Hull22042

Masters Men

NameScorePoints
Richard Mountstephens570100
Glenn Horrocks56098
Laurent Billot52091
Darren Slattery51089
Richard Pattison49086
Vivien de Remy de Courcelles49086
James Southwell47082
Daniel Dohle46081
Stuart Deane46081
Chris Jacka42074
Matt Hackett42074
Yoav Mazor42074
Brett Sewell41072
Lee Coady41072
Andrew Goddard39068
Andrew Dowley36063
David McGhee36063
Tim Giles36063
Mitchell Isaacs32056
Mark Brindley29051
Roderick Smith29051

Masters Women

NameScorePoints
Gill Fowler560100
Rachel Grindlay46082
Emmanuelle Convert40071
Amy Evans33059
Nadine Gibbon24043

Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Richard Morris590100
Michael Burton58098
Greg Barbour57097
David Bray51086
Anthony Petterson50085
Martin Cousins50085
Fergus Dixon49083
Michael Ridley-Smith49083
Ian Clitheroe47080
Peter Annetts47080
John Brayan46078
Paul Every45076
David Stanley44075
John Bulman43073
Simon George43073
Eric Young42071
Karl Miller42071
Iain McKernan41069
Jeremy Longworth41069
John Murray41069
Michael Free41069
Wayne Pepper41069
Andrew Wisniewski40068
Chris Arnison38064
Chris Stevenson37063
James Stuart37063
Jamie Kennedy36061
Ash Majar35059
Digby Pritchard34058
Paul Toomey32054
Peter Erlandsen32054
Peter Hopper27046
Stephen Vaughan27046
Peter Wang14024

Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Alison Curtin470100
Cath Chalmers43091
Carolyn Davies41087
Tania Kennedy40085
Lara D'abreo37079
Margaret Jones37079
Amanda Mackie34072
Dianne Bergen33070
Airdrie Long32068
Kylie Seary29062
Linda Chan29062

Super Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Tim PerryCS100
Neil Hawthorne490100
Graeme Hill47096
James Lithgow46094
Paul Prudhoe44090
Colin Burnett43088
Bob Morgan42086
David Noble42086
Gordon Wilson42086
Graham Field42086
Stuart McWilliam42086
Matt Peters40082
Mike Ward39080
Rod Eckels39080
Larry Weiss38078
Dan Redfern37076
Julian Ledger37076
Martin Mansfield34069
Jim Forbes33067
Johnny Petersen33067
Peter Thomason32065
Stephen Holloway30061
John Harding28057
Gary Eng27055
Nicholas Swan27055
Peter Braine26053
Garry Williams24049

Super Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Robin Cameron450100
Karin Hefftner40089
Adrienne Kirby36080
Pauline Evans33073
Julia Prudhoe32071
Lisa Lampe32071
Clare Holland30067
Stacey Bryce30067
Kerry Emslie29064
Robyn Dunlop22049

Junior Men

NameScorePoints
Keelan Birch590100
Toby Wilson52088
Alastair George51086
Aidan Dawson46078
Cameron Will33056

Junior Women

NameScorePoints
Rebecca George340100

Legends Men

NameScorePoints
Warwick Selby480100
Steve Flick45094
John Anderson39081
Ted Woodley39081
Ian Miller35073
Ross Duker29060
John Giles28058
Ernest Windschuttel26054
Dennis Sparling23048

Legends Women

NameScorePoints
Carol Jacobson360100
Helen Murphy35097
Mary Jane Mahony20056

Walking Men

NameScorePoints
Melvyn Cox (walking)360100
Steve Dunlop32089
Robert Newman26072

Walking Women

NameScorePoints
Helen Smith (Walking)260100
Julie Cossell24092
Connie McNamee (Walking)17065
Beverley Johnson (Walking)8031

Immortal Men

NameScorePoints
Jim Merchant400100
Ken Jacobson37093
Heiko Schaefer36090
Malcolm Gledhill36090
Brian Cleland35088
Ron Junghans34085
Bruce Stanley33083
David Dash33083
Lloyd Gledhill33083
Tim Cox32080
John Heffernan19048

Immortal Women

NameScorePoints
Sue Thomson230100
Marion Gledhill22096
Gwen Sewell12052

Groups

NameScorePoints
Simon & Lisa Nash350100
B Truan & Amanda Ryan32091
J Langan & K Greenlees30086
J & M Hill29083
G & R Milne26074
Er-Kang Wang7020
J Pryor & V Rohart6017