Results 2015/16
Event 22 - Cheltenham - 2/03/2016
Click here for all runners in order
Click here for a summary of control visits
Click here for a summary of route choices
Click here for splits

Open Men

NameScorePoints
Chris FirbankCS100
Steve Ryan500100
Tristan White48096
James McQuillan46092
Andrew Hill43086
Andrew Graham37074
Malcolm Ramsey34068
Jack Lever24048
Robert Herkes22044

Open Women

NameScorePoints
Michele Dawson440100
Nicole Mealing38086
Marina Iskhakova37084
Lisa Grant34077
Catherine Murphy31070
Trudy Krajenbrink30068
Silvia Teoh29066
Emma Gibbs22050
Elliane Miles13030

Masters Men

NameScorePoints
Richard Mountstephens470100
Glenn Horrocks44094
James Southwell43091
Richard Pattison38081
Sandy Smith38081
Chris Jacka37079
Dan Smith36077
Darren Slattery36077
Joshua Braidwood35074
Tim Giles32068
Tim Petterson32068
Fedor Iskhakov31066
Stefan Kuehn31066
Vivien de Remy de Courcelles31066
Brett Sewell30064
Laurent Billot30064
Matt Hackett30064
Andrew Goddard29062
David McGhee27057
Ian Bilmon26055
Lee Coady26055
Nick Eales20043
Andrew Dowley18038
Corey Spink11023
John O'Neill9019

Masters Women

NameScorePoints
Gill Fowler390100
Rachel Grindlay36092
Carolyn Haupt31079
Emmanuelle Convert31079
Louise Brierty28072
Vicki Bennett25064
Kim Eales18046
Nadine Gibbon14036

Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Richard Morris500100
Greg Barbour49098
Michael Burton49098
Michael Ridley-Smith44088
Graeme McLeod40080
David Stanley39078
Peter Annetts39078
Anthony Petterson38076
Martin Cousins38076
Simon George38076
Fergus Dixon37074
Chris Cunningham34068
John Bulman34068
John Brayan33066
Hamish Mackie32064
Andrew Wisniewski31062
Michael Free31062
Ross Morrison31062
Karl Miller30060
Paul Toomey30060
Stuart Butler30060
Jamie Kennedy29058
Peter Day28056
Wayne Pepper28056
Paul Every27054
Dmitry Stukov26052
Eric Young26052
James Stuart26052
Jeremy Longworth26052
Ian Clitheroe24048
John Murray24048
Chris Stevenson23046
Digby Pritchard20040
Peter Erlandsen17034
Stephen Vaughan17034
Peter Wang16032
Peter Hopper00

Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Paula Shingler380100
Alison Curtin31082
Airdrie Long30079
Linda Sesta27071
Caroline Davies24063
Kylie Seary21055
Lara D'abreo21055
Dianne Bergen20053
Linda Chan18047
Amanda Mackie14037
Margaret Jones12032
Elizabeth Bulman11029

Super Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Melvyn Cox410100
David Noble38093
Graeme Hill37090
Matt Peters36088
Neil Hawthorne36088
Larry Weiss35085
Colin Burnett32078
Gordon Wilson32078
Graham Field32078
Paul Prudhoe30073
Stuart McWilliam29071
Mark Robinson27066
Martin Mansfield27066
Martin Slade26063
Rod Eckels26063
Mike Ward25061
David Bowerman24059
Nicholas Swan24059
Michael Roylance23056
Ian Cameron21051
Dan Redfern20049
Peter Thomason19046
Tim Perry19046
Ross Catterall17041
Stephen Holloway14034
Bob Morgan12029
Andrew Lumsden8020
Garry Williams7017

Super Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Karin Hefftner310100
Adrienne Kirby25081
Stacey Bryce24077
Clare Holland23074
Lisa Lampe18058
Hester Slade17055
Julia Prudhoe16052
Sue Froude16052

Junior Men

NameScorePoints
Duncan Currie480100
Aidan Dawson47098
Alastair George46096
Liam Morrison21044
Keelan Birch13027
Nathan Butler9019
Cameron Will00

Junior Women

NameScorePoints
Georgia Jones320100
Lucy Mackie31097
Rebecca George18056

Legends Men

NameScorePoints
John Anderson340100
Warwick Selby32094
Ted Woodley31091
Steve Flick29085
Ross Barr28082
Roger Mail26076
Terry Bluett23068
Keith Goode22065
John Giles20059
Ian Miller15044
Dennis Sparling13038
Ernest Windschuttel9026
Ross Duker309

Legends Women

NameScorePoints
Margaret Duguid180100
Helen Murphy17094
Mary Jane Mahony4022

Walking Men

NameScorePoints
Robert Newman240100
Steve Dunlop240100
Ian Jessup (Walking)23096

Walking Women

NameScorePoints
Susan Kitchener140100
Helen Smith (Walking)12086
Barbara Junghans3021
Beverley Johnson (Walking)00
Connie McNamee (Walking)00

Immortal Men

NameScorePoints
Jim Merchant260100
Malcolm Gledhill260100
Heiko Schaefer23088
Ron Junghans23088
Ted Mulherin22085
Lloyd Gledhill17065
Eric Smith16062
Tim Cox15058
Dave Lotty14054
John Heffernan14054
Graham Horrocks11042
Brian Cleland00

Immortal Women

NameScorePoints
Bryony Cox200100
Sue Thomson13065
Janet Morris9045
Marion Gledhill8040

Groups

NameScorePoints
Simon and Lisa Nash190100
Kaitlyn Ilic and Kaley Siu17089
James and Karen Langan16084
Chloe and Mia15079
Elliana Maya,Sofia13068
Helen Vicky and,Bridget13068
Ella and Zara10053
Sehansa Jessica and,Stephanie9047
Lucy Sarah and,Ella8042
Angelina Charlotte and,Eunice7037
James and Anita Hall5026
Frank and Judy00