Results 2015/16
Event 23 - Cremorne - 9/03/2016
Click here for all runners in order
Click here for a summary of control visits
Click here for a summary of route choices
Click here for splits
Click here for RouteGadget

Open Men

NameScoreTimePoints
Steve Ryan60044.05100
James McQuillan590 96
Ondrej Pavlu580 95
Andrew Hill570 93
Bart Vonhoff540 88
Tristan White540 88
Stephen Cossell470 77
Aaron Smith460 75
Brendan Hatton440 72
Nick Woodward440 72
Istvan Kertesz430 70
Huon Wilson420 69
Jack Lever370 60
Peter Lark360 59

Open Women

NameScorePoints
Catherine Murphy530100
Lisa Grant51096
Michele Dawson47089
Marina Iskhakova46087
Nicole Mealing40075
Nikolett Halmai35066
Alitia Dougall34064
Emma Gibbs34064
Vanessa Cullen29055
Kha Vo11021

Masters Men

NameScoreTimePoints
Richard Green60044.03100
Glenn Horrocks580 95
Laurent Billot510 83
Daniel Dohle500 82
Patrik Gunnarsson500 82
Owen Shepherd490 80
Chris Jacka460 75
Darren Slattery460 75
Vivien de Remy de Courcelles450 73
Richard Pattison440 72
Gregory Dominish410 67
Fedor Iskhakov400 65
Mitchell Isaacs400 65
Tim Giles390 64
Joshua Braidwood370 60
Nick Eales370 60
Andrew Goddard360 59
Brett Sewell360 59
John O'Neill350 57
Andrew Dowley340 55
Corey Spink340 55
Jason Wiebe330 54
David McGhee310 51
Ian Bilmon290 47

Masters Women

NameScorePoints
Mary Fien440100
Emmanuelle Convert39089
Vicki Bennett34077
Kim Eales28064
Zee Tweed20045

Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Michael Burton580100
Richard Morris580100
Tim Rogers55095
David Stanley52090
Michael Ridley-Smith50086
David Bray49084
Graeme McLeod49084
Peter Annetts49084
Anthony Petterson48083
Mark Shingler46079
Eric Young43074
Fergus Dixon43074
Ian Clitheroe43074
Martin Cousins43074
Michael Free43074
Simon George43074
Jamie Kennedy42072
Jeremy Longworth42072
Pete Fallows42072
John Brayan41071
John Bulman40069
Wayne Pepper40069
Andrew Wisniewski38066
Stuart Butler38066
Paul Toomey37064
Peter Hopper36062
Chris Stevenson35060
Peter Erlandsen35060
James Stuart34059
Chris Cunningham33057
Dmitry Stukov32055
Digby Pritchard30052
Stephen Vaughan29050
Gary Glover16028

Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Alison Curtin470100
Linda Sesta38081
Carolyn Davies37079
Airdrie Long35074
Amanda Mackie33070
Lara D'abreo33070
Caroline Rogers29062
Elizabeth Bulman29062
Dianne Bergen26055
Andrea Verlander18038

Super Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Melvyn Cox470100
David Noble46098
Graeme Hill45096
Larry Weiss45096
Bob Morgan41087
Matt Peters40085
Gordon Wilson39083
Martin Slade38081
Rod Eckels38081
David Bowerman37079
Graham Field36077
Ian Froude36077
Paul Prudhoe36077
Colin Burnett35074
Dan Redfern35074
Stuart McWilliam35074
Jim Forbes33070
Martin Mansfield32068
Mike Ward32068
Andrew Lumsden31066
Johnny Petersen30064
Stephen Holloway30064
Michael Roylance28060
Ross Catterall27057
Andrew Free23049

Super Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Karin Hefftner440100
Debbie Byers33075
Adrienne Kirby32073
Lisa Lampe32073
Clare Holland31070
Julia Prudhoe31070
Stacey Bryce29066
Sue Froude29066
Connie McNamee20045
Hester Slade11025

Junior Men

NameScorePoints
Alastair George520100
Nick Stanley33063
Saxon Krause30058
Aidan Dawson29056
Cameron Will23044
Nathan Butler23044

Junior Women

NameScorePoints
Lucy Mackie360100
Tshinta Hopper32089
Clare Mitchell6017

Legends Men

NameScorePoints
Warwick Selby460100
John Anderson40087
Roger Mail39085
Ted Woodley39085
Steve Flick38083
Ian Miller35076
Terry Bluett35076
Ernest Windschuttel28061
Ross Duker28061
John Giles27059

Legends Women

NameScorePoints
Carol Jacobson330100
Helen Murphy28085
Mary Jane Mahony24073

Walking Men

NameScorePoints
Ian Jessup (Walking)330100
Steve Dunlop31094
Ross Barr (walking)30091
Robert Newman28085

Walking Women

NameScorePoints
Julie Cossell260100

Immortal Men

NameScorePoints
Ron JunghansCS100
Heiko Schaefer360100
Ted Mulherin34094
Jim Merchant33092
Lloyd Gledhill33092
Malcolm Gledhill32089
Tim Cox32089
Ken Jacobson31086
Bruce Stanley28078
David Dash26072
Brian Cleland24067
Dave Lotty24067
Graham Horrocks24067
Norbert Krause9025

Immortal Women

NameScorePoints
Bryony Cox320100
Marion Gledhill19059
Sue Thomson16050
Gwen Sewell14044

Groups

NameScorePoints
Simon and Lisa Nash340100
Fiona van Graan Eliane Miles28082
Mark Adelaide James27079
Andrew Graham Group26076
Zoe Bragman26076
Brad Truran and Amanda Ryan21062
Nick Alice Karl Mitchel14041