Results 2015/16
Event 24 - North Parramatta - 16/03/2016
Click here for all runners in order
Click here for a summary of control visits
Click here for a summary of route choices
Click here for splits

Open Men

NameScoreTimePoints
James McQuillanCS 100
Steve Ryan60041.19100
Aurélien Penneman60044.2093
Andrew Hill60044.2993
Malcolm Ramsay550 84
Istvan Kertesz520 80
Andrew Graham460 70
Stephen Cossell440 67

Open Women

NameScorePoints
Lisa Grant540100
Catherine Murphy51094
Michele Dawson47087
Nikolett Halmai41076
Alitia Dougall40074
Sofia Nillson40074
Helen Parker36067
Emma Gibbs34063

Masters Men

NameScorePoints
Daniel Dohle520100
James Southwell520100
Laurent Billot520100
Sandy Smith51098
Darren Slattery49094
Richard Pattison49094
Chris Jacka47090
Andrew Goddard44085
Phil Coote44085
Joshua Braidwood41079
Tim Giles41079
Brett Sewell40077
David McGhee39075
Nick Eales26050

Masters Women

NameScorePoints
Gill Fowler550100
Belinda Kinneally44080
Rochelle Cox42076
Katie Robinson34062
Lucy Hawthorne33060
Kim Eales26047

Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Richard Morris580100
Greg Barbour57098
Peter Annetts55095
David Stanley52090
Ross Morrison51088
Hamish Mackie50086
Ian Jones50086
Anthony Petterson49084
Martin Cousins48083
Peter Hopper47081
Simon George47081
John Brayan46079
Eric Young45078
Jeremy Longworth45078
Ian Clitheroe44076
Michael Free44076
Jim Mackay43074
Andrew Wisniewski40069
Jamie Kennedy40069
John Bulman40069
John Murray39067
Karl Miller39067
Alan Gibson35060
Paul Toomey35060
Stephen Vaughan34059
Peter Wang29050
Gary Glover23040

Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Alison Curtin440100
Linda Sesta440100
Lara D'abreo39089
Amanda Mackie38086
Jo Parr38086
Carolyn Davies37084
Sharon Lambert37084
Karen Langan36082
Dianne Bergen34077
Linda Chan30068
Elizabeth Bulman29066
Anette Larsson28064

Super Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Melvyn Cox500100
Graeme Hill47094
David Noble46092
Gordon Wilson44088
Matt Peters44088
Tim Perry44088
Martin Slade42084
Paul Prudhoe41082
Colin Burnett40080
Neil Hawthorne40080
Larry Weiss39078
Dan Redfern38076
David Bowerman38076
Jim Forbes37074
Stuart McWilliam35070
Michael Roylance34068
Andrew Free33066
Johnny Petersen33066
Martin Mansfield33066
Ross Catterall32064
Stephen Holloway12024
Steve Dunlop - SVM10020

Super Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Karin Hefftner440100
Lisa Lampe36082
Sue Froude32073
Clare Holland31070
Hester Slade30068
Adrienne Kirby29066
Pauline Evans27061
Kerry Emslie25057

Junior Men

NameScorePoints
Aidan Dawson580100
Ruairidh MacDonald54093
Alastair George53091
Keelan Birch49084
Corey Furminger43074
Cameron Will32055

Junior Women

NameScorePoints
Lucy Mackie430100
Georgia Jones42098
Tshinta Hopper38088

Legends Men

NameScorePoints
Warwick Selby450100
Roger Mail41091
Ted Woodley40089
Terry Bluett36080
John Giles31069
Terry Murphy30067
Ernest Windschuttel28062
Dennis Sparling27060
Ross Duker27060
Ian Miller17038

Legends Women

NameScorePoints
Carol Jacobson360100
Helen Murphy35097
Margaret Duguid31086
Mary Jane Mahony24067

Walking Men

NameScorePoints
Ian Jessup (Walking)350100
Robert Newman29083

Walking Women

NameScorePoints
Julie Cossell250100
Helen Smith (Walking)23092
Beverley Johnson (Walking)13052

Immortal Men

NameScorePoints
Heiko Schaefer410100
Jim Merchant38093
Lloyd Gledhill38093
Ken Jacobson36088
Ron Junghans35085
Tim Cox35085
Bruce Stanley32078
David Dash31076
Malcolm Gledhill31076
Brian Cleland30073
Graham Horrocks25061

Immortal Women

NameScorePoints
Bryony Cox320100
Sue Thomson28088
Janet Morris25078
Gwen Sewell17053
Marion Gledhill17053

Groups

NameScorePoints
Simon & Lisa Nash430100
A Ryan & B Truran36084
N & J Matagaionga12028
O Perlstone & L Taing12028