Results 2015/16
Event 25 - Hunters Hill - 23/03/2016
Click here for all runners in order
Click here for a summary of control visits
Click here for a summary of route choices
Click here for splits

Open Men

NameScoreTimePoints
Steve Ryan60043.03100
Andrew Hill590 94
Aurélien Penneman590 94
Bart Vonhoff590 94
James McQuillan570 91
Ondrej Pavlu560 89
Malcolm Ramsay540 86
Tristan White540 86
Simon Louis500 80
Stephen Cossell500 80
Andrew Graham430 69
Huon Wilson430 69
Istvan Kertesz430 69
Peter Delissa350 56
Shaun Fitzgerald300 48
Timothy Atkinson0 0

Open Women

NameScorePoints
Lisa Grant480100
Nicole Mealing45094
Barbora Pijakovo44092
Marina Iskhakova43090
Nikolett Halmai37077
Trudy Krajenbrink37077
Vanessa Cullen31065
Dorota Asigno28058
Jaclyn Fletcher27056

Masters Men

NameScorePoints
Richard Green590100
Glenn Horrocks56095
James Southwell53090
Laurent Billot47080
Darren Slattery46078
Daniel Dohle45076
Phil Coote44075
Vivien de Remy de Courcelles44075
Andrew Goddard43073
Fedor Iskhakov42071
Joshua Braidwood42071
Andrew Dowley41069
Phillip Smyth40068
Brett Sewell38064
David McGhee38064
Tim Giles37063
Jason Wiebe35059
Anthony Kirton31053
Dave Redhead31053
Paul Rainbow27046
Roderick Smith22037
Corey Spink17029

Masters Women

NameScorePoints
Gill Fowler550100
Mary Fien49089
Rochelle Cox43078
Emmanuelle Convert35064
Katie Robinson33060
Mary Botto28051
Zee Tweed23042

Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Michael Burton580100
Richard Morris56097
Greg Barbour52090
Graeme McLeod50086
Michael Ridley-Smith50086
Anthony Petterson49084
David Stanley48083
Peter Annetts48083
David Bray46079
Fergus Dixon45078
Paul Every44076
John Brayan43074
John Bulman43074
Martin Cousins43074
Peter Hopper43074
Jeremy Longworth42072
Michael Free40069
Simon George40069
Stuart Butler40069
Matthias Boos39067
Wayne Pepper39067
Alan Gibson38066
Ian Clitheroe37064
Jamie Kennedy37064
Andrew Wisniewski36062
Paul Toomey36062
James Stuart35060
Eric Young33057
Peter Erlandsen33057
Chris Stevenson32055
Digby Pritchard28048
Stephen Vaughan26045

Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Alison Curtin410100
Linda Sesta410100
Sharon Lambert410100
Airdrie Long39095
Lara D'abreo38093
Jo Parr35085
Sibylle Boos34083
Carolyn Davies33080
Tania Kennedy33080
Dianne Bergen31076
Kylie Seary31076
Julia Clements29071
Amanda Mackie28068
Elizabeth Bulman26063

Super Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Neil Hawthorne460100
Gordon Wilson44096
Graeme Hill44096
Colin Burnett42091
Graham Field41089
David Noble40087
Larry Weiss40087
Mike Ward38083
Ian Cameron37080
Martin Dearnley37080
Paul Prudhoe37080
Bob Morgan36078
Rod Eckels36078
Rodney Parkin36078
Stuart McWilliam36078
Johnny Petersen35076
Julian Ledger35076
Peter Thomason35076
David Bowerman34074
Jim Forbes34074
Martin Mansfield33072
Martin Slade33072
Michael Roylance33072
Steve Dunlop - SVM33072
James Lithgow31067
Stephen Holloway30065
Ross Catterall28061
Andrew Free20043
Ian McKenzie14030

Super Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Karin Hefftner440100
Pauline Evans35080
Stacey Bryce32073
Clare Holland30068
Adrienne Kirby29066
Hester Slade27061

Junior Men

NameScorePoints
Ruairidh MacDonald570100
Noel Boos54095
Alastair George47082
Corsin Boos46081
Jeremy Butler33058
Cameron Will31054
Jamie Marsh29051
Nathan Butler27047
Kari Marsh18032
Hamish Longworth15026

Junior Women

NameScorePoints
Tiia Marsh270100

Legends Men

NameScorePoints
Warwick Selby480100
Ted Woodley37077
Ian Miller35073
Roger Mail33069
John Giles31065
Ross Duker31065
Keith Goode29060
Dennis Sparling25052

Legends Women

NameScorePoints
Mary Jane Mahony270100

Walking Men

NameScorePoints
Ian Jessup (Walking)330100
Melvyn Cox (walking)330100
Robert Newman29088
Graham Galbraith (Walking)27082
Ross Barr (walking)24073

Walking Women

NameScorePoints
Helen Smith (Walking)290100
Julie Cossell26090
Gail Barr24083
Kathryn Cox16055
Stephanie Allen (Walking)16055
Connie McNamee (Walking)15052
Beverley Johnson (Walking)8028

Immortal Men

NameScorePoints
Ken JacobsonCS100
Heiko Schaefer380100
Jim Merchant36095
Ron Junghans35092
Tim Cox32084
Bruce Stanley31082
David Dash31082
Malcolm Gledhill31082
Brian Cleland29076
Lloyd Gledhill29076
John Heffernan11029

Immortal Women

NameScorePoints
Bryony Cox290100
Sue Thomson28097
Janet Morris23079
Gwen Sewell20069

Groups

NameScorePoints
Simon & Lisa Nash370100
Kerrie Hammond Dave Carter35095
Ash Major & Amy Evans33089
Brad Truran Amanda Ryan30081
Jack and Luke Riding27073
Lyra Simpson13035