Results 2017/18
Event 8 - Bannockburn - 22/11/2017
Click here for all runners in order
Click here for a summary of control visits
Click here for a summary of route choices
Click here for splits

Open Men

NameScorePoints
Ondrej Pavlu580100
Steve Ryan580100
Tristan White50086
Robert Herkes41071
Aaron Hill37064
Ruairidh MacDonald37064
Quentin Pilard30052

Open Women

NameScorePoints
Lisa Grant520100
Aniko Fozo-Kertesz49094
Nicole Mealing47090
Catherine Murphy46088
Nikolett Halmai44085
Silvia Teoh34065

Masters Men

NameScorePoints
James McQuillan560100
Kar-Soon Lim54096
Laurent Billot53095
Michael Weiner53095
Joel Putnam52093
Istvan Kertesz50089
Peter Fozo50089
Stuart Deane50089
Andy Povah49088
Angus Shedden49088
Rohan Taylor49088
Vivien de Remy de Courcelles49088
Ciaran Lynch48086
Mark Schaefer48086
Serje Robidoux48086
Stefan Kuehn48086
Tim Giles47084
Brett Sewell46082
Corey Spink46082
Tim Butcher46082
Callum Thomson45080
Luigi Pagnozzi43077
Nick Eales43077
David Catterall33059

Masters Women

NameScorePoints
Gill Fowler540100
Rachel Grindlay48089
Kim Eales38070
Katie Robinson34063

Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Stephen Craig550100
David Stanley53096
Andrew Smith52095
Nick Wilkinson52095
Fergus Dixon50091
Tim Rogers50091
Phillip Smyth49089
David Bray48087
Jamie Kennedy48087
Simon Nash48087
Tony Hill48087
Andrew Goddard47085
Ian Clitheroe47085
Paul Toomey47085
Peter Annetts47085
Iain McKernan46084
David McGhee44080
Ian Jessup43078
Michael Free43078
Wayne Pepper43078
Peter Morrison42076
Paul Rainbow41075
Rob Truscott40073
Peter McConaghy38069
David Messenger37067
Eric Young31056
James Stuart30055
Stephen Vaughan30055
Ivan Kent29053
Paul Sweeney29053
David Kitchener28051

Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Amanda MackieCS100
Mary Fien520100
Toni Bachvarova50096
Paula Shingler49094
Lara D'Abreo45087
Sharon Lambert45087
Zoe Melling40077
Karen Langan37071
Elizabeth Bulman30058
Nicola Nygh30058
Teresa Lynch27052
Susan Kitchener26050
Cindy Xin16031

Super Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Brian Brannigan510100
Colin Burnett510100
Peter Hopper510100
Martin Smith50098
Mark Shingler48094
Bob Morgan47092
John Brayan47092
John Bulman47092
David Noble46090
Nicholas Swan46090
Graham Field45088
Ross Emslie44086
Andy Graham42082
Scott Chadwick42082
Kevin Smith41080
Larry Weiss41080
Jim Mackay40078
Digby Pritchard39076
Martin Mansfield39076
Paul Prudhoe36071
Rod Eckels35069
Julian Ledger34067
James Collier29057
Peter Thomason23045
John Haddrick12024

Super Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Robin Cameron440100
Karin Hefftner40091
Jo Parr38086
Airdrie Long37084
Pauline Evans37084
Stacey Bryce37084
Dianne Bergen34077
Carolyn Davies33075
Melissa Messenger28064
Jo Cowan25057
Helen Douglas22050
Heather Kent20045
Alison Loughlin17039

Junior Men

NameScorePoints
Keelan Birch560100
Toby Wilson53095
Cameron Will42075
Selwyn Sweeney42075
Callum Davis41073
Clyde McGhee41073
Timothy McConaghy40071
Seth Sweeney35063
Jannie Nel34061

Junior Women

NameScorePoints
Tshinta Hopper400100
Savanna Sweeney12030

Legends Men

NameScorePoints
Steve Flick490100
Warwick Selby48098
Gordon Wilson45092
Roger Mail43088
Mike Ward42086
Ted Woodley42086
Jim Merchant41084
Ross Barr41084
Martin Slade40082
Ian Miller39080
John Anderson39080
Steve Dunlop39080
John Giles37076
Johnny Petersen37076
David Bowerman35071
Ron Junghans35071
Ross Catterall35071
Stephen Holloway35071
Michael Roylance33067
Terry Murphy33067
JIm Forbes32065
Keith Goode32065
Ken Jacobson32065
Jonathan D'Arcy27055
Graham Horrocks26053
Ross Duker26053
Ernest Windschuttel25051
Dennis Sparling20041
Paul Webster20041
Richard Wood18037
Ian McKenzie204

Legends Women

NameScorePoints
Adrienne Kirby360100
Carol Jacobson360100
Hester Slade29081
Mary Jane Mahony26072
Helen Murphy25069

Walking Men

NameScorePoints
Andrew Wisniewski (Walking)370100
Robert Newman32086
Jim Cowan00

Walking Women

NameScorePoints
Emmanuelle Convert (Walking)350100
Rachael Povah33094
Michelle Povah28080
Helen Smith27077
Julie Cossell25071
Lesley Cox22063
Catherine Vero21060
Barbara Junghans11031

Immortal Men

NameScorePoints
Ted Mulherin380100
Malcolm Gledhill36095
Brian Cleland34089
Lloyd Gledhill30079
Ian Blayden28074

Immortal Women

NameScorePoints
Sue Thomson260100
Janet Morris25096
Marion Gledhill16062
Gwen Sewell00

Groups

NameScorePoints
Kate Tiller Group320100
Fairbrother family30094