Results 2017/18
Event 9 - St Leonards - 29/11/2017
Click here for all runners in order
Click here for a summary of control visits
Click here for a summary of route choices
Click here for splits

Open Men

NameScorePoints
Ondrej Pavlu570100
Karl Bicevskis48084
Tristan White38067
Daniel Orr36063
Brian Black33058
Aaron Hill30053
Hugh Percival28049
Anthony Russo24042
Jack Lever24042

Open Women

NameScorePoints
Catherine Murphy420100
Aniko Fozo-Kertesz41098
Nicole Mealing36086
Nikolett Halmai35083
Clare Murphy31074
Amy Barnes28067
Helen Barnes28067
Ciara Smart24057
Anita Kiribi Kirsher23055
Silvia Teoh19045
Lara Rogerson-Wood18043

Masters Men

NameScorePoints
James McQuillan460100
Richard Green460100
Glenn Horrocks45098
Laurent Billot45098
Joel Putnam42091
Kar-Soon Lim42091
Mark Schaefer42091
Michael Weiner42091
Vivien de Remy de Courcelles41089
Istvan Kertesz37080
Peter Fozo37080
Tim Butcher36078
Brett Sewell35076
Nick Eales34074
Corey Spink32070
Serje Robidoux32070
Owen Shepherd31067
Andrew Dowley30065
Rohan Taylor30065
Tim Giles30065
Tom Brennan30065
Richard Pattison29063
Scott Mulqueeny29063
Ciaran Lynch28061
Andy Povah26057
Nathan Walter22048
Callum Thomson20043
Luigi Pagnozzi7015

Masters Women

NameScorePoints
Gill Fowler430100
Carolyn Haupt34079
Rachel Grindlay33077
Louise Brierty29067
Kim Eales28065
Anna Marcuzzi23053
Hannah Watts22051
Heidi van Schaik409

Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Richard Morris500100
Andrew Smith41082
Ross Morrison41082
Tim Rogers40080
Anthony Petterson38076
David Stanley38076
Graeme McLeod37074
Peter Annetts36072
Martin Cousins35070
Michael Free35070
David Messenger34068
Iain McKernan34068
Wayne Pepper34068
Fergus Dixon33066
Peter McConaghy33066
Phillip Smyth31062
David McGhee30060
Paul Toomey30060
Shane Henry30060
Simon Nash30060
Jamie Kennedy29058
James Stuart27054
Jason Beddow26052
Ian Clitheroe25050
Ivan Kent21042
Peter Morrison20040
Alan Gibson15030
Stephen Vaughan11022

Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Mary Fien420100
Linda Sesta35083
Toni Bachvarova35083
Paula Shingler34081
Sharon Lambert31074
Sarah Walter30071
Tania Kennedy30071
Lara D'Abreo29069
Elizabeth Bulman25060
Susan Kitchener25060
Amanda Mackie22052
Kylie Seary22052
Nicola Nygh21050
Zoe Melling19045
Teresa Lynch16038

Super Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
James LithgowCS100
Greg Barbour470100
Brian Brannigan39083
John Brayan36077
David Noble35074
Colin Burnett34072
John Bulman34072
Mike Hotchkis34072
Andy Graham33070
Julian Ledger31066
Peter Hopper31066
Rod Eckels31066
Nicholas Swan30064
Paul Prudhoe28060
Bob Morgan27057
Peter Thomason25053
Ross Emslie24051
Jim Cooper20043
Graham Field19040
Digby Pritchard18038
John Haddrick17036
James Collier15032
Martin Mansfield15032

Super Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Karin Hefftner310100
Dianne Bergen30097
Barbara Dawson24077
Jo Parr24077
Stacey Bryce23074
Sue Froude20065
Robin Cameron19061
Alison Loughlin17055
Heather Kent16052
Jo Cowan16052
Cathie Bradstreet12039
Helen Douglas103

Junior Men

NameScorePoints
Clyde McGhee380100
Brian Thorpe28074
Jannie Nel22058
Cameron Will18047
Jesse Cochrane18047
Ben McConaghy14037
Timothy McConaghy13034
Angus van Schaik00

Junior Women

NameScorePoints
Tshinta Hopper210100
Becky Rogers13062

Legends Men

NameScorePoints
Graeme Hill380100
Steve Flick380100
Warwick Selby36095
Ross Barr33087
Ian Miller32084
David Bowerman31082
Steve Dunlop31082
John Giles30079
Martin Slade30079
Mike Ward30079
Ron Junghans29076
Terry Bluett29076
Gordon Wilson28074
John Anderson27071
David Stitt26068
Johnny Petersen25066
Ken Jacobson25066
Kev Curby24063
Stephen Holloway24063
Keith Goode23061
Dennis Sparling20053
JIm Forbes20053
Jim Merchant20053
Jonathan D'Arcy20053
Terry Murphy20053
James Wells19050
Michael Roylance17045
Roger Mail17045
Ernest Windschuttel14037
Graham Horrocks10026
Richard Wood10026
Ross Catterall10026
Ross Duker10026
Ian McKenzie00
Paul Webster00

Legends Women

NameScorePoints
Helen Murphy300100
Carol Jacobson26087
Adrienne Kirby25083
Mary Jane Mahony18060
Margaret Duguid16053
Hester Slade103

Walking Men

NameScorePoints
Larry Weiss (Walking)230100
Robert Newman21091

Walking Women

NameScorePoints
Rachael Povah270100
Emmanuelle Convert (Walking)26096
Michelle Povah23085
Julie Cossell16059
Amanda Ryan14052
Barbara Junghans13048

Immortal Men

NameScorePoints
Ted Mulherin280100
Malcolm Gledhill25089
Lloyd Gledhill22079
Ian Blayden16057
Brian Cleland12043

Immortal Women

NameScorePoints
Gwen Sewell180100
Sue Thomson180100
Janet Morris16089
Marion Gledhill00

Groups

NameScorePoints
James & Erin230100
Lou and Kate230100
George Williams22096
Raakh Anjali DCunhn21091
Laura and Luke Tsolaleides20087
Daniel Tz and Max Ge19083
Paul Laurence Luke Lancaster18078
Jason Lewis and Aiman Lewis17074
Allie Finlay Jasper Blackwell13057
Kristen Blackwell Group13057
Sasha Morgan and Alex Dance13057
Kel and Cindy8035
Lil and Caza and Ellie8035