Results 2017/18
Event 10 - Exile Bay - 6/12/2017
Click here for a summary of control visits
Click here for a summary of route choices
Click here for splits

Open Men

NameScorePoints
Ondrej Pavlu580100
Andrew Hill57098
Steve Ryan56097
Konsta Vanhanen52090
Brian Black50086
Tristan White46079
Aaron Millican43074
Hugh Percival43074
Jack Lever32055
Emmanuel Kouros10017

Open Women

NameScorePoints
Nicole Mealing480100
Aniko Fozo-Kertesz47098
Lisa Grant47098
Catherine Murphy43090
Nikolett Halmai41085
Clare Murphy37077
Lara Rogerson-Wood24050
Rebecca Woods306

Masters Men

NameScorePoints
Glenn Horrocks580100
James McQuillan54093
Michael Weiner51088
Kar-Soon Lim50086
Laurent Billot48083
Mark Schaefer48083
Owen Shepherd48083
Vivien de Remy de Courcelles47081
Istvan Kertesz46079
Tim Butcher45078
Brett Sewell44076
Peter Fozo43074
Tim Giles43074
Darren Slattery42072
Ken Schaefer41071
Richard Pattison41071
David Catterall35060
Roderick Smith29050

Masters Women

NameScorePoints
Gill Fowler510100
Rachel Grindlay39076
Alitia Dougall34067
Eva Iken33065
Heidi van Schaik12024

Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Richard Morris560100
Andrew Smith52093
Peter Annetts51091
Anthony Petterson50089
Fergus Dixon48086
David Stanley47084
Paul Toomey47084
Martin Cousins46082
Ian Clitheroe44079
Jamie Kennedy44079
Simon Nash44079
Andrew Goddard43077
David Redhead41073
Peter Morrison40071
Roland Simpson40071
Paul Rainbow39070
Peter McConaghy38068
David Messenger37066
Peter Day33059
Rob Truscott32057
Michael Free31055
James Stuart28050
Ivan Kent23041
Alan Gibson19034

Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Toni Bachvarova470100
Sharon Lambert46098
Lara D'Abreo42089
Paula Shingler42089
Linda Sesta37079
Tania Kennedy37079
Amanda Mackie34072
Zoe Melling34072
Melanie Christie30064
Elizabeth Bulman27057
Kylie Seary26055
Teresa Lynch26055
Kate Tiller21045

Super Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Matt PetersCS100
Mark Shingler500100
Peter Hopper500100
Melvyn Cox48096
Brian Brannigan46092
John Brayan46092
John Bulman46092
Mike Hotchkis46092
Nicholas Swan45090
Colin Burnett44088
Tim Perry43086
David Noble42084
James Lithgow42084
Larry Weiss40080
Paul Prudhoe39078
Peter Thomason38076
Bob Morgan36072
Digby Pritchard36072
Jim Mackay35070
John Fuller34068
Ian Cameron31062
John Haddrick28056
Jim Cooper23046

Super Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Karin Hefftner430100
Robin Cameron39091
Airdrie Long37086
Lisa Lampe32074
Barbara Dawson29067
Julia Prudhoe26060
Sue Froude26060

Junior Men

NameScorePoints
Duncan Currie530100
Toby Wilson51096
Angus Morrison40075
Cameron Will35066
Max Morrison17032
Angus van Schaik306

Junior Women

NameScorePoints
Tshinta Hopper410100

Legends Men

NameScorePoints
Warwick Selby460100
Gordon Wilson45098
Graeme Hill45098
Ross Barr42091
Jim Merchant40087
Martin Slade40087
Roger Mail40087
Mike Ward36078
Steve Dunlop35076
David Bowerman34074
Ken Jacobson34074
Terry Bluett34074
Johnny Petersen33072
John Giles32070
Stephen Holloway30065
Terry Murphy29063
Paul Webster28061
Ross Catterall28061
Keith Goode26057
Jonathan D'Arcy24052
Dave Lotty22048
Duncan Cross22048
James Wells21046
Graham Horrocks18039
Dennis Sparling17037
Ross Duker17037
Ian McKenzie15033
David Stitt8017

Legends Women

NameScorePoints
Carol Jacobson330100
Adrienne Kirby32097
Helen Murphy31094
Margaret Waugh30091
Hester Slade24073
Mary Jane Mahony23070

Walking Men

NameScorePoints
Andrew Wisniewski (Walking)310100
Robert Newman28090

Walking Women

NameScorePoints
Emmanuelle Convert (Walking)320100
Julie Cossell17053
Lesley Cox13041

Immortal Men

NameScorePoints
Ted Mulherin360100
Malcolm Gledhill31086
Brian Cleland29081
Lloyd Gledhill28078
Ian Blayden25069
Heiko Schaefer23064
Bruce Stanley22061

Immortal Women

NameScorePoints
Janet Morris200100
Marion Gledhill16080
Sue Thomson16080

Groups

NameScorePoints
Huon Wilson290100
Bramanda Group22076
Andrew Rigby11038