Results 2017/18
Event 11 - Sailors Bay - 13/12/2017
Click here for all runners in order
Click here for a summary of control visits
Click here for a summary of route choices
Click here for splits

Open Men

NameScorePoints
Ondrej Pavlu570100
Andrew Hill53093
Karl Bicevskis53093
Brian Black49086
Aaron Millican38067

Open Women

NameScorePoints
Nicole Mealing440100
Catherine Murphy43098
Aniko Fozo-Kertesz42095
Clare Murphy38086
Nikolett Halmai38086
Jakki Artus32073
Anita Kiribi Kirsher28064
Lara Rogerson-Wood14032

Masters Men

NameScorePoints
James McQuillan530100
Kar-Soon Lim52098
Glenn Horrocks51096
Joel Putnam47089
Michael Weiner47089
Istvan Kertesz46087
Mark Schaefer45085
Peter Fozo44083
Tim Giles44083
Darren Slattery43081
Brett Sewell41077
Stuart Deane41077
Tim Butcher41077
Christophe Capel39074
Ciaran Lynch38072
Jason Wiebe38072
Luigi Pagnozzi37070
Nick Raper34064
Andy Forster33062
Roderick Smith25047

Masters Women

NameScorePoints
Gill Fowler500100
Rachel Grindlay42084
Carolyn Haupt41082
Alitia Dougall34068
Wendy McConaghy33066
Anna Marcuzzi24048

Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Richard Morris550100
Andrew Smith49089
David Stanley48087
Tim Rogers48087
Ross Morrison47085
Simon Nash44080
Anthony Petterson43078
Phillip Smyth43078
Iain McKernan42076
Peter Annetts42076
Paul Toomey39071
Wayne Pepper38069
Andrew Wisniewski37067
Jamie Kennedy37067
Peter McConaghy37067
David Messenger36065
Michael Free36065
Ian Jessup33060
Peter Day33060
David McGhee31056
James Stuart28051
Ivan Kent16029

Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Toni Bachvarova430100
Lara D'Abreo38088
Sharon Lambert38088
Tania Kennedy35081
Susan Kitchener31072
Zoe Melling28065
Caroline Rogers27063
Elizabeth Bulman27063

Super Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Melvyn Cox460100
Peter Hopper45098
Brian Brannigan44096
Colin Burnett42091
John Bulman42091
David Noble40087
James Lithgow38083
Bob Morgan37080
Graham Field37080
Tim Perry37080
Larry Weiss36078
Martin Mansfield36078
Paul Prudhoe35076
Digby Pritchard34074
Peter Thomason33072
Kevin Smith32070
Julian Ledger31067
Andrew Lumsden25054
Jim Cooper19041
Michael Avakian11024

Super Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Robin Cameron390100
Karin Hefftner38097
Airdrie Long33085
Pauline Evans29074
Stacey Bryce26067
Dianne Bergen25064
Alison Loughlin22056
Julie Auckian11028
Kate Roberts11028

Junior Men

NameScorePoints
Duncan CurrieCS100
Toby Wilson490100
Anthony Ricci47096
Clyde McGhee42086
Brian Thorpe35071
Nicholas Stanley32065
Timothy McConaghy32065
Jannie Nel00

Junior Women

NameScorePoints
Tshinta Hopper310100

Legends Men

NameScorePoints
Gordon Wilson410100
Graeme Hill410100
Ross Barr40098
Warwick Selby40098
Steve Flick39095
Jim Merchant36088
David Bowerman35085
Mike Ward35085
Terry Bluett34083
Steve Dunlop33080
Johnny Petersen32078
Ken Jacobson32078
Ron Junghans31076
Chris Johnson30073
John Giles30073
JIm Forbes29071
Michael Roylance29071
Stephen Holloway29071
Terry Murphy29071
Ross Catterall28068
Keith Goode25061
Graham Horrocks24059
Ross Duker23056
Paul Webster20049
Ernest Windschuttel18044
Jonathan D'Arcy17041

Legends Women

NameScorePoints
Carol Jacobson330100
Helen Murphy28085
Mary Jane Mahony22067
Cheryl Bluett5015

Walking Men

NameScorePoints
Robert Newman280100

Walking Women

NameScorePoints
Emmanuelle Convert (Walking)300100
Michelle Povah29097
Helen Smith23077
Barbara Junghans9030

Immortal Men

NameScorePoints
Ted Mulherin320100
Malcolm Gledhill31097
Brian Cleland24075
Bruce Stanley24075

Immortal Women

NameScorePoints
Sue Thomson240100
Janet Morris23096
Marion Gledhill19079

Groups

NameScorePoints
Matt and Sarah330100
Nathan and James Walter32097
Sebastian Howe Benjamin Cant32097
Tim and Sam and Tim32097
Kate and Lou27082
Sarah and Connor26079
Amanda Ryan and Brad Truran23070