Results 2017/18
Event 12 - Georges Heights - 20/12/2017
Click here for all runners in order
Click here for a summary of control visits
Click here for a summary of route choices
Click here for splits

Open Men

NameScorePoints
Ondrej Pavlu580100
Andrew Brown56097
Steve Ryan55095
Andrew Hill54093
Brian Black39067
Hugh Percival35060
Jack Lever31053

Open Women

NameScorePoints
Catherine Murphy490100
Nicole Mealing47096
Aniko Fozo-Kertesz45092
Lisa Grant43088
Helen Parker40082
Clare Murphy36073
Nikolett Halmai36073
Eleanor Percival18037
Alice Martin14029
Sofie Nicolson12024

Masters Men

NameScorePoints
James McQuillan500100
Michael Weiner500100
Glenn Horrocks48096
Kar-Soon Lim48096
Laurent Billot48096
James Southwell46092
Istvan Kertesz45090
Stuart Deane45090
Mark Schaefer44088
Darren Slattery43086
Tim Butcher43086
Tim Giles42084
Brett Sewell39078
Ciaran Lynch39078
Richard Pattison37074
Peter Fozo36072
Nick Raper35070

Masters Women

NameScorePoints
Gill Fowler490100
Rachel Grindlay43088
Alitia Dougall33067
Eva Iken33067

Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Andrew Smith470100
David Stanley46098
Graeme McLeod46098
Tim Rogers45096
Michael Free43091
Fergus Dixon42089
Phillip Smyth41087
Peter Annetts40085
Wayne Pepper38081
Iain McKernan37079
Simon Nash37079
Gregory Dominish36077
Ian Jessup36077
David Bray35074
David McGhee35074
David Messenger33070
Roland Simpson33070
Paul Toomey31066
Peter Morrison31066
James Stuart27057
Ivan Kent23049

Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Mary Fien440100
Toni Bachvarova42095
Linda Sesta41093
Sharon Lambert41093
Lara D'Abreo37084
Amanda Mackie34077
Carley Finn27061
Elizabeth Bulman23052
Caroline Rogers21048

Super Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Colin Burnett450100
Peter Hopper450100
Brian Brannigan44098
David Noble43096
Melvyn Cox43096
John Brayan41091
John Bulman41091
Bob Morgan36080
Graham Field35078
Digby Pritchard34076
Andy Graham32071
Julian Ledger30067
James Collier23051
Martin Mansfield22049
John Haddrick21047

Super Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Karin Hefftner340100
Airdrie Long32094
Sue Froude29085
Stacey Bryce24071
Robyn Dunlop19056
Barbara Dawson15044
Kristin Young12035

Junior Men

NameScorePoints
Toby Wilson450100
Brian Thorpe36080
Cameron Will34076
Clyde McGhee33073
Curtis Pepper25056
Jamie Marsh24053

Junior Women

NameScorePoints
Tshinta Hopper320100
Abigail McGhee11034

Legends Men

NameScorePoints
Gordon WilsonCS100
Graeme Hill410100
Martin Slade37090
Jim Merchant36088
Warwick Selby35085
Johnny Petersen34083
Mike Ward33080
Steve Dunlop33080
Ken Jacobson28068
John Giles27066
David Bowerman26063
Ron Junghans26063
Terry Murphy26063
JIm Forbes22054
Ross Catterall21051
Graham Horrocks19046
Keith Goode13032
Ian McKenzie00

Legends Women

NameScorePoints
Carol Jacobson300100
Adrienne Kirby27090
Helen Murphy23077
Mary Jane Mahony21070
Hester Slade20067

Walking Men

NameScorePoints
Andrew Wisniewski (Walking)350100
Robert Newman30086

Walking Women

NameScorePoints
Michelle Povah250100
Barbara Junghans00

Immortal Men

NameScorePoints
Ted Mulherin310100
Malcolm Gledhill29094
Brian Cleland28090
Bruce Stanley26084

Immortal Women

NameScorePoints
Sue Thomson220100
Janet Morris20091

Groups

NameScorePoints
Kristen Blackwell Group190100
Dianne and William17089
Amity and Tabitha8042