Results 2017/18
Event 13 - Ridge to Rangers - 27/12/2017
Click here for all runners in order
Click here for a summary of control visits
Click here for a summary of route choices
Click here for splits

Open Men

NameScorePoints
Steve Ryan540100
Andrew Hill48089
Konsta Vanhanen47087
David Cameron43080
Sebastian Froude43080
Robert Herkes35065
Brett Leavers29054

Open Women

NameScorePoints
Catherine Murphy460100
Josefine Klintberg38083
Lisa Grant36078
Clare Murphy33072
Lara Rogerson-Wood33072
Marina Iskhakova32070
Jaclyn Fletcher31067
Ashley King16035

Masters Men

NameScorePoints
Glenn Horrocks530100
Laurent Billot46087
Michael Weiner46087
Brett Sewell43081
Mark Schaefer43081
Tim Giles43081
Stefan Kuehn42079
Richard Pattison37070
Serje Robidoux37070
Fedor Iskhakov34064
Andy Forster28053
Ian Bilmon27051
Jason Mitchell25047

Masters Women

NameScorePoints
Gill Fowler470100
Rochelle Cox30064
Hannah Watts27057
Karen Shaw24051
Eva Iken23049
Paula Mitchell21045
Dandan Shaw8017

Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Michael FreeCS100
Anthony Petterson470100
Andrew Smith46098
David Stanley41087
Iain McKernan39083
Roland Simpson39083
Michael Ridley-Smith38081
Jason Beddow37079
Paul Toomey37079
Simon Nash35074
Ian Jessup34072
Peter Day28060
James Stuart27057

Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Mary Fien470100
Sharon Lambert41087
Toni Bachvarova38081
Teresa Lynch33070
Lara D'Abreo32068
Linda Sesta32068
Lesley Johnston28060
Meg Croft27057
Elizabeth Bulman23049

Super Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Peter Hopper450100
Melvyn Cox43096
Mike Hotchkis43096
Brian Brannigan42093
Graham Field41091
John Bulman40089
Matt Peters40089
Bob Morgan39087
Colin Burnett39087
David Noble39087
Andy Graham37082
Digby Pritchard37082
Ross Emslie37082
Martin Mansfield33073
Tim Perry33073
Rodney Parkin31069
Rod Eckels28062
Michael Hanratty20044
Peter Chen19042
Julian Radom8018

Super Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Robin Cameron380100
Karin Hefftner35092
Carolyn Davies31082
Kerry Emslie31082
Dianne Bergen28074
Sue Froude28074
Robyn Dunlop22058
Alison Loughlin16042

Junior Men

NameScorePoints
Nicholas Stanley350100
Cameron Will31089
Blake Wiebe26074
Owen Mitchell25071
Brian Thorpe24069
Alec Mitchell21060

Junior Women

NameScorePoints
Tshinta Hopper320100
Abbie Walsh27084

Legends Men

NameScorePoints
Warwick Selby410100
Graeme Hill40098
Jim Merchant34083
David Bowerman31076
Ross Catterall30073
Ian Miller29071
John Giles29071
Ron Junghans29071
Steve Dunlop28068
Terry Murphy25061
Ken Jacobson24059
Keith Goode22054
Michael Roylance22054
Dennis Sparling19046
Graham Horrocks11027

Legends Women

NameScorePoints
Adrienne Kirby310100
Helen Murphy310100
Carol Jacobson27087

Walking Men

NameScorePoints
Andrew Wisniewski (Walking)290100
Larry Weiss (Walking)25086
Robert Newman10034

Walking Women

NameScorePoints
Barbara Junghans120100
Ainslie Cummins10083
Vicky Lu9075

Immortal Men

NameScorePoints
Ted Mulherin310100
Lloyd Gledhill28090
Bruce Stanley22071
Ian Blayden20065

Immortal Women

NameScorePoints
Sue Thomson270100
Gwen Sewell13048

Groups

NameScorePoints
Luke Tsolakides & Matt Lynch320100
The Chickens26081
Alex Neill & Jane Stewart23072
Phillip Smyth& Mitchell Murphy22069
Dan Lill & Ellie21066
Kristen Blackwell Group21066
Laura Tsolakides& Sophie Lynch21066
Lara Emilia & Patrick,Walsh20063
Kyra Murphy & Betty15047
Melissa & Sammy Grant15047
Bekka & Renee13041
Grandpa Silao Otis Mum&Dad00