Results 2018/19
Event 3 - Manly Scenic Walk - 17/10/2018
Click here for all runners in order
Click here for a summary of control visits
Click here for a summary of route choices

Open Men

NameScoreTimePoints
Bart Vonhoff60041.14100
Toby Wilson60042.4796
Andrew Brown590 90
Brian Black570 87
Robert Herkes390 60
Hugh Percival380 58
Andreas Lyndon340 52

Open Women

NameScorePoints
Lisa Grant480100
Aniko Fozo-Kertesz47098
Nicole Mealing47098
Karla Burnett27056
Belinda Morante00
Juttz Forss00

Masters Men

NameScoreTimePoints
Richard Morris60043.14100
Glenn Horrocks580 93
James McQuillan580 93
Istvan Kertesz510 82
Steve Ryan510 82
Michael Weiner490 78
Tim Butcher490 78
Chris Jacka470 75
Laurent Billot460 74
Ciaran Lynch450 72
Owen Shepherd450 72
Vivien de Remy de Courcelles450 72
Christoph Furlich440 70
Corey Spink440 70
Peter Fozo430 69
Richard Pattison430 69
Tim Giles430 69
Jason Wiebe390 62
Keith Povah340 54
Paul Rainbow330 53
Jack Lever310 50
Simon Keller200 32

Masters Women

NameScorePoints
Carolyn Haupt450100
Claire Joss42093
Nikolett Halmai38084
Rochelle Cox38084
Mary Botto32071

Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
David McGheeCS100
Andrew Smith530100
Tim Rogers530100
David Stanley52098
Ross Morrison52098
Martin Cousins48091
Stuart Deane48091
Andrew Goddard45085
David Bray45085
Louis Nel45085
Stefan Kuehn45085
John Havranek44083
Gregor Riese42079
Stuart Butler42079
Ian Jessup40075
Peter Annetts40075
Peter McConaghy38072
Joshua Braidwood37070
Phillip Smyth37070
Gregory Dominish36068
Wayne Pepper36068
Fergus Dixon34064
Peter Day32060
Robert Bezic31058
Paul Toomey29055
Iain McKennan28053
Dmitry Stukov26049
Michael Free26049
Luigi Pagnozzi25047
Anthony Petterson23043
Stephen Vaughan18034

Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Mary Fien500100
Toni Bachvarova49098
Sharon Lambert43086
Lara D'Abreo32064
Susan Lambert31062
Zoe Melling21042
Katherine Cameron13026

Super Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Peter Hopper540100
Brian Brannigan49091
Bob Morgan47087
Colin Burnett47087
Steven Roberts45083
John Brayan44081
Kevin Smith43080
Martin Dearnley43080
David Noble42078
Graham Field42078
Tim Perry39072
Peter Thomason34063
John Haddrick32059
Larry Weiss31057
Martin Smith31057
Jim Mackay30056
Ian Froude29054
Nicholas Swan29054
Martin Mansfield19035
Jim Collier18033
John Warde18033
Ciaran McCourt14026

Super Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Paula Shingler460100
Karin Hefftner36078
Heikki Forss33072
Robin Cameron32070
Dianne Bergen25054
Stacey Bryce18039
Jo Cowan16035

Junior Men

NameScorePoints
Clyde McGhee440100
Jannie Nel38086
Jeremy Butler38086
Nicholas Carroll29066
Cameron Will27061
Jack Havranek22050
Jae Ransen17039

Junior Women

NameScorePoints
Tshinta Hopper450100
Iida Lehtonen27060
Abigail McGhee9020

Legends Men

NameScorePoints
Graeme Hill460100
Warwick Selby43093
Ross Barr42091
Mike Ward40087
Jim Merchant39085
Gordon Wilson38083
Jim Forbes35076
David Bowerman34074
Paul Prudhoe33072
John Anderson32070
Johnny Petersen32070
Stephen Dunlop31067
Ross Catterall29063
Ian McKenzie28061
Terry Murphy25054
Keith Goode24052
Dennis Sparling19041
Ross Duker19041
Graham Horrocks17037
Jonathan D'Arcy17037
Stephen Holloway16035
John Hook102

Legends Women

NameScorePoints
Adrienne Kirby280100
Helen Murphy24086
Bryony Cox21075
Carol Jacobson20071
Mary Jane Mahony19068
Margaret Waugh15054

Walking Men

NameScorePoints
Andrew Wisniewski340100
James Stuart25074
Tim Cox20059

Walking Women

NameScorePoints
Emmanuelle Convert360100
Melissa Thomas (Walking)31086
Michelle Povah30083
Rachael Povah30083
Vicky Lu12033
Barbara Junghans8022

Immortal Men

NameScorePoints
Lloyd Gledhill260100
Ron Junghans260100
Ken Jacobson23088

Immortal Women

NameScorePoints
Janet Morris180100
Sue Thomson17094

Groups

NameScorePoints
Miia and Juha Lehtonen250100