Results 2019/20
Event 14 - Mullet Lookout - 8/01/2020
Click here for all runners in order
Click here for a summary of control visits

Open Men

NameScorePoints
Richard Morris570100
Toby Wilson56098
Tristan White54095
Joshua Simmons49086
Ciaran Mathewson43075
Robert Herkes38067

Open Women

NameScorePoints
Melissa Thomas480100
Felicity Brown47098
Toni Bachvarova46096
Juklis Artus40083
Grace Mackie39081
Karla Burnett34071
Vicki Stitt33069
Jacki Karp30063
Lisa Grant30063
Kathy Topham22046
Claire Simmons5010

Masters Men

NameScorePoints
James McQuillan560100
Mathew Collin51091
Andrew Renwick49088
Steve Ryan49088
Mathew Cox48086
Ryan Armstrong48086
Quentin Feng47084
Richard Pattison46082
Vivien de Remy de Courcelles46082
Istvan Kertesz43077
Cedric Jannin42075
Chris Jacka42075
Patrik Gunnarsson42075
Brett Sewell39070
Nick Eales39070
Andy Povah38068
Ori Gudes38068
Jose Zapata32057
David Catterall26046
Jason Mitchell24043
Jason Mitchell112021

Masters Women

NameScorePoints
Gill Fowler490100
Rochelle Cox35071
Nikolett Halmai33067
Phoebe Dent33067
Jurgita Prakapiene17035

Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Richard Mountstephens550100
Tim Rogers49089
Andrew Smith48087
Armands Teteris48087
Robert Hayen48087
Rufus Williams48087
Anthony Petterson47085
Glenn Horrocks47085
Tim Butcher45082
Martin Cousins44080
Michael Ridley-Smith44080
Nick Wilkinson44080
Hamish Mackie43078
Tim Giles43078
Gregory Dominish42076
Simon Nash41075
Stuart Deane41075
David Bray39071
Peter Annetts39071
Michael Free37067
Iain McKernan35064
Paul Toomey35064
Roland Simpson35064
Andrew Goddard34062
Peter McConaghy33060
David McGhee32058
Fergus Dixon31056
Samuel Tsang31056
Wayne Pepper31056
Luigi Pagnozzi28051
Juha Lehtonen24044

Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Mary Fien440100
Kirsten Horley42095
Linda Sesta38086
Sharon Lambert35080
Alison Curtin32073
Kim Eales31070
Rachael Povah31070
Zoe Melling30068
Kelly Graham29066
Miia Lehtonen21048
Judith Trotman18041
Samantha Hayen14032

Super Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Ian JessupCS100
Greg Barbour480100
Brian Brannigan47098
Peter Hopper44092
John Bulman40083
David Noble38079
John Haddrick38079
Bob Morgan37077
Colin Burnett37077
Larry Weiss37077
Andy Graham35073
Digby Pritchard35073
Peter Morrison35073
Dan Redfern30063
Dom Pitot29060
Peter Thomason28058
Graham Field27056
Victor Sumsky27056

Super Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Paula Shingler420100
Karin Hefftner38090
Clare Holland36086
Caroline Wilson33079
Hilary Wood32076
Amanda Mackie30071
Robin Cameron30071
Dianne Bergen29069
Elizabeth Bulman25060
Sue Froude24057

Junior Men

NameScorePoints
Ewan Shingler570100
Cooper Horley47082
Clyde McGhee41072
Charlie White35061
Jake Evans35061
Curtis Pepper32056
Steven Horrocks30053
Cameron Will29051
Will Kay29051
Cameron Joseph27047
Kieran Joseph26046
Calvin Thomas24042
Owen Mitchell24042
Austin Holley21037
Lachlan Holley21037
Adrian Chu12021

Junior Women

NameScorePoints
Iida Lehtonen510100
Nea Shingler39076
Lilja Lehtonen38075
Tshinta Hopper36071
Julia Barbour35069
Louise Barbour35069
Melissa Joseph35069
Lillian Topp34067
Niamh Cassar34067
Cleo Topp28055
Skye Pagnozzi28055
Abi McGhee17033

Legends Men

NameScorePoints
Ian Froude390100
Graeme Hill37095
Nicholas Swan37095
Rob Prentice36092
Warwick Selby36092
Ross Barr33085
David Bowerman32082
Jim Merchant32082
Martin Mansfield32082
Ted Woodley32082
Ian Miller31079
Terry Bluett31079
Johnny Petersen30077
Roger Mail30077
Keith Goode29074
John Giles25064
Ross Catterall23059
Frank Topham22056
Mike Ward22056
Dennis Sparling20051
Graham Horrocks19049
Terry Murphy19049
James Wells17044
Ross Duker17044
Ian McKenzie16041
John Anderson7018

Legends Women

NameScorePoints
Bryony Cox300100
Carol Jacobson300100
Mary Jane Mahony23077
Helen Murphy22073
Cheryl Bluett16053

Walking Men

NameScorePoints
James Stuart280100
Tim Cox24086
Ernest Windschuttel11039

Walking Women

NameScorePoints
Emmanuelle Convert310100
Michelle Povah29094
Barbara Junghans6019

Immortal Men

NameScorePoints
Malcolm Gledhill300100
Lloyd Gledhill27090
Ron Junghans27090
Ken Jacobson26087
Ted Mulherin25083
Brian Cleland24080
Ian Blayden23077

Immortal Women

NameScorePoints
Janet Morris230100
Sue Thomson230100
Marion Gledhill17074
Gwen Sewell6026

Groups

NameScorePoints
Mukesh Muthu350100
Rachael Noble Tom Gibson30086
Peytre Topp28080
Mark and Mildred25071
Mel Sammy Max Grant19054
Katie Klarenaar18051
Sarah Owen Amy Thake16046