Results 2019/20
Event 15 - Pottery Green - 15/01/2020
Click here for all runners in order
Click here for a summary of control visits
Click here for a summary of route choices
Click here for splits

Open Men

NameScoreTimePoints
Richard MorrisCS 100
Julian Dent60041.28100
Andrew Brown60041.35100
Toby Wilson60044.1194
Tristan White560 86
Joshua Simmons520 80
Aaron Millican510 78
Ben Eite450 69
Hugh Percival440 68
Joel Sercombe430 66
Stephane Schaller420 65
Oscar Dunn410 63
Robert Herkes390 60
Aaron Hill380 58
Patrick Czakilew330 51
Austin Pepper320 49
Luke Boswell320 49

Open Women

NameScorePoints
Melissa Thomas560100
Toni Bachvarova52093
Felicity Brown51091
Karla Burnett50089
Grace Mackie49088
Clare Moser40071
Lisa Grant40071
Belinda Morante38068
Jakki Artus36064
Jennie Cramp36064

Masters Men

NameScorePoints
James McQuillan580100
Michael Weiner55095
Steve Ryan55095
Mathew Cox54093
Richard Pattison54093
Vivien de Remy de Courcelles54093
Mark Schaefer52090
Istvan Kertesz51088
Cedric Jannin48083
Joel Putnam48083
Quentin Feng47081
David Catterall46079
Mathew Collin45078
Nick Eales45078
Darren Slattery44076
Jason Mitchell44076
Corey Spink40069
Yann Brochet40069
Paul Rainbow38066
Ori Gudes33057
Jeevan Witt31053
Roderick Smith30052
Lee Coady28048
Anthony Saveski21036

Masters Women

NameScorePoints
Gill Fowler570100
Catherine Bilmon53093
Rachel Grindlay47082
Carolyn Haupt46081
Rochelle Cox45079
Nikolett Halmai42074
Emmanuelle Convert (MW)41072
Hannah Watts38067
Mary Botto38067
Mairead Hogan36063
Vanessa Cullen31054
Paula Mitchell9016

Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Kar-Soon Lim580100
Andrew Smith56097
Armands Teteris55095
Anthony Petterson53091
Martin Cousins53091
Nick Wilkinson53091
Michael Ridley-Smith52090
Andrew Goddard51088
David Bray50086
Fergus Dixon50086
Simon Nash50086
Stuart Deane50086
Tim Giles49084
Martin Gruenberger48083
Peter Annetts48083
Roland Simpson48083
Ciaran Lynch47081
David McGhee46079
Michael Free46079
Paul Toomey46079
Peter Day46079
Peter McConaghy45078
Stuart Butler44076
Tim Petterson44076
Richard Brock43074
Samuel Tsang43074
Ian Clitheroe42072
Gregory Dominish40069
Phillip Smyth40069
Stefan Kuehn40069
Iain McKernan39067
John Murray38066
Juha Lehtonen33057
Rob Truscott33057
Stephen Vaughan23040

Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Mary Fien530100
Zoe Melling48091
Kirsten Horley46087
Sharon Lambert46087
Linda Sesta40075
Kim Eales38072
Belinda Kenny36068
Lynda Calder36068
Sarah Israel36068
Anette Larsson35066
Lara D'Abreo31058
Wendy McConaghy31058
Judith Trotman30057
Miia Lehtonen30057
Susan Petterson27051

Super Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Greg Barbour540100
Melvyn Cox540100
Peter Hopper53098
Karl Miller51094
Brian Brannigan50093
Digby Pritchard50093
Bob Morgan49091
Andy Graham48089
John Haddrick48089
Peter Morrison48089
John Brayan47087
Martin Dearnley47087
Graham Field46085
Kevin Smith46085
Larry Weiss46085
Martin Smith46085
Colin Burnett45083
Jim Mackay45083
Ian Jessup44081
Rod Parkin42078
Dom Pitot40074
Peter Thomason40074
Alan Gibson39072
Dan Redfern33061

Super Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Karin Hefftner480100
Paula Shingler480100
Stacey Bryce37077
Amanda Mackie36075
Clare Holland36075
Dianne Bergen36075
Joanna Parr34071
Caroline Wilson32067

Junior Men

NameScorePoints
Alastair George580100
Riley Grainger54093
Clyde McGhee51088
Cooper Horley51088
Cameron Will47081
Jake Evans47081
Callum Waland44076
Will Kay36062
Flynn McCall33057
Kelvin Meng29050
Lukas Wallace29050
Manfred Besler28048
Owen Mitchell27047
Joel Springer21036
Alec Mitchell19033
Clayton McCall102

Junior Women

NameScorePoints
Iida Lehtonen550100
Emily Sorensen52095
Niamh Cassar46084
Lilja Lehtonen43078
Abi McGhee26047
Aurelie Valais17031

Legends Men

NameScorePoints
Roger Mail490100
Warwick Selby490100
Gordon WIlson46094
Steve Flick46094
Nicholas Swan45092
Ross Barr45092
Graeme Hill44090
Ian Froude44090
Ian Miller41084
Johnny Petersen41084
Mike Ward41084
David Bowerman40082
Jim Merchant37076
Ian McKenzie36073
John Giles35071
Ross Catterall35071
Ian Cameron34069
Stephen Dunlop33067
James Wells30061
Dennis Sparling29059
David Stitt28057
Ross Duker25051
Jonathan D'Arcy23047
Terry Murphy23047
Michael Roylance19039

Legends Women

NameScorePoints
Carol Jacobson400100
Helen Murphy36090
Pauline Evans34085
Mary Jane Mahony23058
Cheryl Bluett10025

Walking Men

NameScorePoints
James Stuart330100
Ernest Windschuttel6018

Walking Women

NameScorePoints
Michelle Povah320100
Helen Smith30094
Claire Simmons (Walking)20063

Immortal Men

NameScorePoints
Ron Junghans410100
Lloyd Gledhill38093
Malcolm Gledhill38093
Ted Mulherin37090
Bruce Stanley31076
Ken Jacobson31076
Ian Blayden29071
Brian Cleland27066

Immortal Women

NameScorePoints
Janet Morris300100
Sue Thomson28093
Marion Gledhill22073
Gwen Sewell17057

Groups

NameScorePoints
Julia and Louise Barbour450100
Huon Wilson and Noni Chan38084
Mark and Mildred35078
Ashlee and Jason Fryer29064
Amanda Ryan and Brad Truran28062
Constance and Sylvie23051
Ng Group - Tsang20044
Grant Family409