Results 2019/20
Event 16 - Tarban Creek - 22/01/2020
Click here for a summary of control visits
Click here for a summary of route choices
Click here for splits

Open Men

NameScoreTimePoints
Julian Dent60039.50100
Andrew Brown60041.0797
Ciaran Mathewson550 81
Joshua Simmons550 81
Benjamin Hanley500 74
Renaldo Hora420 62
Joel Sercombe390 58
Robert Herkes380 56
Patrick Czakilew370 55
Daniel Fowler310 46
Austin Pepper280 41
Troy Evans240 35
Richard MorrisDQ 0
Tristan WhiteDQ 0

Open Women

NameScorePoints
Toni Bachvarova530100
Felicity Brown50094
Melissa Thomas48091
Karla Burnett44083
Grace Mackie40075
Clare Murphy39074
Lisa Grant37070
Belinda Morante35066
Jennie Cramp29055

Masters Men

NameScoreTimePoints
James McQuillan60043.07100
Mathew Collin590 94
Steve Ryan560 89
Joel Putnam520 83
Vivien de Remy de Courcelles520 83
Istvan Kertesz510 81
Mark Schaefer510 81
Michael Weiner510 81
Mathew Cox490 78
Richard Pattison490 78
Quentin Feng470 75
Dan Smith460 73
Brett Sewell450 72
Nick Eales450 72
Corey Spink420 67
Ori Gudes410 65
Sven Wandrei390 62
Lee Coady350 56
Paul Rainbow340 54
Roderick Smith240 38
Anthony Saveski230 37
Jeevan WittDQ 0

Masters Women

NameScorePoints
Gill Fowler560100
Catherine Murphy46082
Rachel Grindlay44079
Carolyn Haupt43077
Nikolett Halmai41073
Tracy Marsh41073
Mel Selby38068
Emmanuelle Convert (MW)36064
Alice Martin29052
Vanessa Cullen29052

Veteran Men

NameScoreTimePoints
Richard Mountstephens60043.35100
Andrew Smith570 92
Glenn Horrocks560 90
Robert Hayen530 86
Martin Cousins520 84
David Stanley510 82
Stuart Deane490 79
Anthony Petterson480 77
Hamish Mackie480 77
Nick Wilkinson480 77
Simon Nash470 76
Andrew Goddard460 74
Peter Annetts460 74
Phillip Smyth460 74
David McGhee440 71
Tim Giles440 71
Ian Clitheroe430 69
Iain McKernan420 68
Paul Toomey420 68
Stefan Kuehn410 66
Roland Simpson400 65
Peter Day390 63
Samuel Tsang390 63
Stuart Butler390 63
Rob Truscott350 56
Tony Hill350 56
John Murray280 45
Andrew Wilson220 36
Fergus DixonDQ 0
Michael FreeDQ 0

Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Mary Fien520100
Sharon Lambert42081
Kim Eales38073
Zoe Melling38073
Lara D'Abreo37071
Linda Sesta31060
Belinda Kenny29056
Karen Langan29056
Stephanie Nicholls25048

Super Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Brian Brannigan550100
Peter Hopper52095
Karl Miller49089
Melvyn Cox49089
John Brayan48087
Graham Field46084
Andy Graham44080
Robert Vincent44080
John Bulman43078
John Haddrick43078
Martin Dearnley43078
Alan Gibson42076
Larry Weiss41075
Digby Pritchard40073
Bob Morgan39071
Colin Burnett39071
Rod Parkin37067
Jim Mackay35064
Julian Ledger35064
Dan Redfern31056
Ian Jessup31056
Stuart McWilliam29053
Peter Thomason28051
Ivan Kent25045
Gary Glover15027
Graham Carter15027

Super Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Clare Holland430100
Karin Hefftner41095
Amanda Mackie36084
Hilary Wood36084
Robin Cameron36084
Airdrie Long34079
Stacey Bryce34079
Barbara Dawson33077
Joanna Parr31072
Elizabeth Bulman27063
Georgianna Fien26060
Dianne Bergen21049

Junior Men

NameScorePoints
Duncan Currie520100
Cooper Horley49094
Clyde McGhee48092
Riley Grainger46088
Cameron Will43083
Will Kay38073
Alex Belousoff35067
Callum Waland30058
Zac Belousoff30058
Steven Horrocks28054
Lukas Wallace23044
Jasper Wilson22042
Manfred Besler18035
George Johnson17033
Austen BeddowDQ0
Jake EvansDQ0
Vincent MorrisDQ0

Junior Women

NameScorePoints
Maggie Mackay320100
Abi McGhee26081
Mighty Shrimp13041
Stephanie PreshawDQ0

Legends Men

NameScorePoints
Steve Flick450100
Warwick Selby450100
Graeme Hill43096
Gordon WIlson42093
Nicholas Swan42093
Jim Merchant40089
Ross Barr40089
Paul Prudhoe39087
Mike Ward38084
Roger Mail38084
Ted Woodley37082
Johnny Petersen36080
David Bowerman33073
Ian Miller32071
Terry Bluett31069
Keith Goode29064
Ross Catterall29064
Ross Duker24053
Terry Murphy23051
Dave Lotty22049
Graham Horrocks22049
Dennis Sparling18040
Ian McKenzie16036
Ian FroudeDQ0

Legends Women

NameScorePoints
Dale Thompson310100
Carol Jacobson30097
Mary Jane Mahony24077
Cheryl Bluett17055
Helen Murphy10032

Walking Men

NameScorePoints
Andrew Wisniewski (walking)330100
James Stuart30091
Robert Newman30091
Tim Cox24073
Andrew Lumsden17052
Ernest Windschuttel14042

Walking Women

NameScorePoints
Katherine Cameron (Walking)250100
Claire Simmons (Walking)20080
Stephanie Allen6024

Immortal Men

NameScorePoints
Ted Mulherin310100
Lloyd Gledhill30097
Ron Junghans30097
Malcolm Gledhill29094
Ken Jacobson26084
Michael Norsa10032
Brian ClelandDQ0

Immortal Women

NameScorePoints
Janet Morris250100
Sue Thomson24096
Gwen Sewell20080
Marion Gledhill16064

Groups

NameScorePoints
Tim and Perry310100
Ashlee Jason Fryar29094
Konstantindis Jade & Paull18058
Brian and Jed Tsang15048
Grant Family15048