Results 2019/20
Event 17 - Great North Walk - 29/01/2020
Click here for all runners in order
Click here for a summary of control visits
Click here for a summary of route choices
Click here for splits

LINE

NameScoreTimePoints
Julian Dent60025.42100
James McQuillan60028.03100
Riley Grainger60028.48100
Richard Mountstephens60028.59100
Greg Barbour60031.24100
Brian Brannigan60032.0298
Cooper Horley60032.3788
Joshua Simmons60032.5878
Vivien de Remy de Courcelles60033.3883
Melissa Thomas60034.01100
Ciaran Mathewson60034.5873
Robert Hayen60035.0283
Paula Shingler60035.04100
Mark Shingler60035.0590
Roland Simpson60035.0982
Stuart Deane60036.3579
Istvan Kertesz60037.0676
Melvyn Cox60037.3584
Andrew Huxley60038.2773
Bob Morgan60038.3082
Nea Shingler60040.25100
Rachel Grindlay60040.28100
Dom Pitot60040.4377
Andrew Goddard60041.1770
Carolyn Haupt60041.2698
Emmanuelle Convert (MW)60042.2595
Steve Flick60042.35100
Adam Horley60043.4964
Jim Mackay60044.3370
Samuel Tsang60048.3760
David Bowerman60050.3184
Andrew Wisniewski (walking)60051.16100
Karen Langan60056.35100
Jim Forbes60060.2071
John Giles60062.2268
Zoe Melling0 0

Open Men

NameScorePoints
Andrew Brown550100
Richard Morris54098
Tristan White52095
Benjamin Hanley48087
Simon Murphy42076
Ben Eite39071
Hugh Percival38069
Robert Herkes35064
Austin Pepper34062
Dylan Sherman32058
Daniel Fowler31056
Jack Lever22040

Open Women

NameScorePoints
Felicity Brown470100
Toni Bachvarova470100
Nicole Mealing42089
Rebecca George39083
Jennie Cramp34072
Vicki Stitt25053

Masters Men

NameScorePoints
Steve Ryan490100
Aurelien Penneman48098
Joel Putnam47096
Ryan Armstrong47096
Richard Pattison46094
Mark Schaefer44090
Mathew Collin43088
Mathew Cox42086
Nick Eales42086
Dan Smith41084
Brett Sewell40082
Sven Wandrei40082
David Catterall39080
Corey Spink37076
Quentin Feng31063
Ori Gudes29059
Paul Rainbow23047
Sven Verbeek22045
Roderick Smith21043

Masters Women

NameScorePoints
Gill Fowler510100
Rochelle Cox38075
Nikolett Halmai35069
Silvia Teoh31061
Mary Botto23045

Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Andrew Smith480100
Armands Teteris480100
Kar-Soon Lim47098
Hamish Mackie46096
Martin Cousins45094
Nick Wilkinson44092
Phillip Smyth44092
Simon Nash44092
Tim Giles44092
David McGhee42088
Fergus Dixon42088
Tim Butcher42088
David Bray41085
John Murray40083
Peter Annetts40083
Iain McKernan39081
Glenn Horrocks38079
Stephan Kuehn38079
Nicolas Barlow37077
Ian Clitheroe36075
Paul Toomey36075
Peter McConaghy36075
Stuart Butler36075
Chris Fielder35073
Gavin Lewis35073
Eric Young34071
Luigi Pagnozzi34071
Rob Truscott31065
Dimitri Stukov29060
Stephen Vaughan20042

Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Mary Fien450100
Kirsten Horley42093
Sharon Lambert38084
Kim Eales36080
Rachael Povah36080
Belinda Kenny34076
Susan Kitchener31069
Linda Chan19042

Super Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
David Noble410100
John Bulman410100
Martin Dearnley410100
Martin Smith410100
Ian Jessup40098
Peter Hopper39095
Digby Pritchard38093
John Brayan38093
Kevin Smith38093
Larry Weiss38093
Andy Graham37090
Graham Field35085
John Haddrick34083
Julian Ledger34083
Dan Redfern33080
Peter Thomason32078
Gary Glover16039
Marco Sievi11027

Super Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Karin Hefftner390100
Clare Holland38097
Amanda Mackie37095
Joanna Parr36092
Stacey Bryce28072
Elizabeth Bulman27069
Robin Cameron26067
Caroline Wilson22056
Hilary Wood8021

Junior Women

NameScorePoints
Abi McGhee220100
Erin Lewis21095
Emily Sorensen17077
Sophie Johnson16073

Legends Men

NameScorePoints
Ian Froude430100
Warwick Selby430100
Gordon WIlson41095
Graeme Hill40093
Roger Mail40093
Nicholas Swan36084
Jim Merchant35081
Martin Mansfield34079
Martin Slade34079
Ross Catterall33077
Ted Woodley31072
Ian Miller29067
Mike Ward29067
Keith Goode27063
Ian Cameron26060
Dennis Sparling22051
Ross Duker21049
Terry Murphy16037
Graham Horrocks13030
Ian McKenzie7016

Legends Women

NameScorePoints
Dale Thompson340100
Carol Jacobson29085
Mary Jane Mahony23068
Helen Murphy20059

Walking Men

NameScorePoints
James Stuart270100
Tim Cox20074

Walking Women

NameScorePoints
Michelle Povah310100
Claire Simmons (Walking)10032

Immortal Men

NameScorePoints
Ron JunghansCS100
Ken Jacobson340100
Ted Mulherin32094
Malcolm Gledhill28082
Brian Cleland27079
Lloyd Gledhill27079
Michael Norsa00

Immortal Women

NameScorePoints
Sue Thomson220100
Marion Gledhill20091
Janet Morris18082
Gwen Sewell17077

Groups

NameScorePoints
Dawn H & Jacqui P370100
Ashlee & Jason27073
Kurt & Keira & Eli Preshaw22059
May & Mason15041
Henry &George Johnson & Granpa14038
Jim Wells group14038
Anya & Stephanie Preshaw13035
Jessie & Celine00