Results 2019/20
Event 18 - Fig Tree Point - 5/02/2020
Click here for all runners in order
Click here for a summary of control visits
Click here for a summary of route choices
Click here for splits

Open Men

NameScoreTimePoints
Andrew Brown60042.34100
Richard Morris590 93
Tristan White560 88
Simon Murphy530 84
Benjamin Hanley510 80
Joshua Simmons510 80
Ciaran Mathewson500 79
Patrick Czakilew450 71
Dylan Sherman400 63
Austin Pepper390 61
Joel Sercombe380 60
Robert Herkes370 58
Jack Lever360 57
Daniel Fowler290 46

Open Women

NameScorePoints
Melissa Thomas510100
Toni Bachvarova50098
Belinda Morante37073
Hannah Dunn36071
Jakki Artus36071
Jennie Cramp31061

Masters Men

NameScorePoints
Aurelien Penneman570100
Steve Ryan56098
James McQuillan55096
Quentin Feng54095
Ryan Armstrong54095
Vivien de Remy de Courcelles52091
Andrew Renwick50088
Mark Schaefer50088
Mathew Cox49086
Andrew Graham48084
Richard Pattison48084
Brett Sewell47082
Istvan Kertesz47082
David Cameron46081
Cedric Jannin43075
Nick Eales43075
Corey Spink39068
David Catterall39068
Anthony Saveski34060
Ori Gudes33058
Roderick Smith29051

Masters Women

NameScorePoints
Gill Fowler520100
Carolyn Haupt45087
Rachel Grindlay45087
Rochelle Cox44085
Emmanuelle Convert (MW)41079

Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Richard Mountstephens560100
Kar-Soon Lim55098
Anthony Petterson53095
Robert Hayen53095
Ciaran Lynch52093
Nick Wilkinson52093
Andrew Smith51091
Glenn Horrocks51091
Armands Teteris50089
Gregory Dominish49088
Hamish Mackie49088
Joel Wright48086
Ian Clitheroe47084
Stuart Deane47084
Martin Cousins46082
Tim Butcher46082
David Bray45080
Michael Free45080
Nicholas Barlow45080
Paul Toomey45080
Peter Annetts45080
Simon Nash45080
Tim Giles45080
Rob Truscott44079
Stephan Kuehn44079
Fergus Dixon43077
Iain McKernan42075
Rohan Taylor41073
Tim Petterson41073
David McGhee40071
Luigi Pagnozzi40071
Peter Day40071
Peter McConaghy39070
Roland Simpson39070
Samuel Tsang39070
Jason Fryar38068
John Murray37066
Stuart Butler36064
Eric Young34061
Stephen Vaughan26046
Tim Waterson25045

Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Mary Fien510100
Sharon Lambert44086
Zoe Melling43084
Lara D'Abreo41080
Kim Eales37073
Kirsten Horley37073
Wendy McConaghy37073
Susan Petterson36071
Karen Langan33065
Judith Trotman32063
Belinda Kenny31061
Stephanie Nicholls29057
Miia Lehtonen24047

Super Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Brian Brannigan510100
Peter Hopper510100
Melvyn Cox47092
Bob Morgan46090
David Noble46090
John Bulman45088
Martin Smith45088
John Haddrick44086
Mark Shingler44086
Dom Pitot43084
Graham Field43084
John Brayan43084
Martin Dearnley43084
Ian Jessup41080
James Lithgow41080
Larry Weiss41080
Digby Pritchard40078
Andy Graham39076
Jim Mackay39076
Rod Parkin39076
Victor Sumsky36071
Dan Redfern34067
Peter Thomason31061
Marco Sievi30059
Gary Glover23045

Super Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Paula Shingler450100
Karin Hefftner44098
Amanda Mackie39087
Robin Cameron36080
Teresa Lynch36080
Caroline Wilson35078
Barbara Dawson33073
Georgianna Fien30067
Elizabeth Bulman29064
Julia Prudhoe16036
Kristin Young13029

Junior Men

NameScorePoints
Duncan CurrieCS100
Cooper Horley500100
Cameron Will48096
Steven Horrocks41082
Will Kay37074
Ben Butcher33066
Arthur Lusher30060

Junior Women

NameScorePoints
Tshinta Hopper420100
Lilja Lehtonen38090
Maddy Hayen11026

Legends Men

NameScorePoints
Graeme Hill450100
Ian Froude450100
Nicholas Swan450100
Warwick Selby450100
Gordon WIlson43096
Steve Flick43096
Jim Merchant40089
Martin Mansfield40089
Paul Prudhoe40089
Johnny Petersen38084
David Bowerman37082
Terry Bluett37082
Ian Miller36080
Keith Goode36080
Roger Mail35078
Ian Cameron33073
Jim Forbes32071
John Giles32071
Ross Catterall30067
Jonathan D'Arcy27060
James Wells25056
Michael Roylance25056
Ross Duker20044
Ian McKenzie16036
Graham Horrocks10022
John Anderson10022

Legends Women

NameScorePoints
Dale Thompson400100
Carol Jacobson35088
Pauline Evans32080
Helen Murphy26065
Mary Jane Mahony26065

Walking Men

NameScorePoints
Andrew Wisniewski (walking)370100
James Stuart32086
Tim Cox25068

Walking Women

NameScorePoints
Michelle Povah310100
Helen Smith26084
Katherine Cameron (Walking)26084
Lesley Cox24077
Stephanie Allen17055
Claire Simmons (Walking)11035
Barbara Junghans9029

Immortal Men

NameScorePoints
Malcolm Gledhill350100
Ron Junghans350100
Ted Mulherin34097
Ken Jacobson32091
Brian Cleland28080
Ian Blayden27077

Immortal Women

NameScorePoints
Sue Thomson280100
Marion Gledhill25089
Gwen Sewell18064

Groups

NameScorePoints
Jack B and Lewis UD470100
Claire Moser & Alan Garde35074
Louise Gee Group33070
Henry Johnson & Mum27057
Amanda Ryan and Brad Truran24051
George Johnson & Grandpa21045
Remko Steenstra18038
Toby & Immy & Sam18038
S Brown & M Brown13028
Sally O'Neill & Lyn Tan13028
Jim Wilson group10021
8659961 NO FINISH or DOWNLOAD00