Results 2019/20
Event 24 - Coups Creek - 18/03/2020
Click here for all runners in order
Click here for a summary of control visits
Click here for a summary of route choices
Click here for splits

Open Men

NameScorePoints
Toby Wilson490100
Joshua Simmons45092
Ciaran Mathewson44090
Atte Lahtinen42086
Simon Murphy42086
Dylan Sherman40082
Robert Herkes32065
Austin Pepper30061
Joel Sercombe24049

Open Women

NameScorePoints
Melissa Thomas500100
Toni Bachvarova44088
Nicole Mealing43086
Rebecca George36072
Jennie Cramp26052
Louise Gee17034

Masters Men

NameScorePoints
Aurelien Penneman530100
Steve Ryan50094
Vivien de Remy de Courcelles47089
Richard Pattison44083
Joel Putnam42079
Istvan Kertesz38072
Darren Slattery37070
Brett Sewell36068
Peter Fozo36068
Michael Weiner34064
Andy Povah32060
Andreas Mross28053
Corey Spink28053
Roderick Smith28053
Quentin Feng21040
Gary Stevenson17032

Masters Women

NameScorePoints
Gill Fowler500100
Aniko Fozo-Kertesz43086
Rachel Grindlay41082
Carolyn Haupt40080
Emmanuelle Convert (MW)36072
Silvia Teoh34068
Alice Martin26052

Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Andrew Smith470100
Anthony Petterson44094
David Stanley44094
Glenn Horrocks44094
Tim Giles44094
Martin Cousins43091
Tim Rogers42089
Nick Wilkinson41087
Peter Annetts41087
Andrew Goddard38081
Fergus Dixon38081
Ian Clitheroe37079
David McGhee36077
Iain McKernan36077
Andrew Huxley35074
Stefan Kuehn35074
Stuart Deane34072
Ant Burnett33070
Wayne Pepper33070
Nicolas Barlow32068
Paul Toomey32068
Armands Teteris31066
Peter Day31066
Roland Simpson30064
Gavin Lewis28060
Simon Nash28060
John Murray27057
Peter McConaghy27057
Phillip Smyth27057
Eric Young24051
Stephen Vaughan20043
Robert Hayen00
Michael Ridley-SmithDQ0

Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Sharon Lambert350100
Kirsten Horley33094
Rachael Povah33094
Lara D'Abreo32091
Belinda Kenny26074
Zoe Melling22063
Karen Langan18051

Super Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Greg Barbour450100
Melvyn Cox41091
John Brayan38084
Larry Weiss36080
Andrew MacDonald35078
Colin Burnett35078
Graham Field34076
Martin Smith34076
James Lithgow33073
John Bulman33073
Ian Jessup32071
Jim Mackay32071
David Noble31069
Mark Shingler31069
John Haddrick30067
Rod Parkin29064
Peter Thomason27060
Peter Morrison23051
Dom Pitot21047
Karl Spackman16036
Digby Pritchard10022
Tim Perry5011
Brian Brannigan00
Gregor Riese00
Peter Hopper00

Super Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Paula Shingler440100
Robin Cameron36082
Amanda Mackie35080
Karin Hefftner34077
Joanna Parr33075
Stacey Bryce29066
Elizabeth Bulman24055
Dianne Bergen21048

Junior Men

NameScorePoints
Will KayCS100
Cooper Horley480100
Jake Evans38079
Sebastian Goh38079
Toshan Tan36075
Curtis Pepper32067
Callum Waland30063
Henry Shortis30063
Alex Smith27056
Thomas O'Sullivan25052
Steven Horrocks17035
Will Hastrop13027

Junior Women

NameScorePoints
Nea Shingler420100
Emily Sorensen39093
Abi McGhee35083
Tshinta Hopper35083
Annika Lewis5012
Skye Pagnozzi00

Legends Men

NameScorePoints
Terry Bluett350100
Ian Cameron33094
Stephen Dunlop33094
Johnny Petersen32091
Jonathan D'Arcy32091
Steve Flick32091
Gordon WIlson31089
Jim Merchant31089
Mike Ward29083
Paul Prudhoe29083
David Bowerman28080
Graeme Hill28080
Nicholas Swan27077
Ian McKenzie25071
Ian Miller24069
Michael Roylance23066
Jim Forbes22063
Keith Goode22063
Ross Catterall22063
Dennis Sparling20057
Martin Mansfield19054
Ross Duker19054
James Wells17049
Graham Horrocks00

Legends Women

NameScorePoints
Dale Thompson360100
Carol Jacobson25069
Robyn Dunlop20056

Walking Men

NameScorePoints
Andrew Wisniewski (walking)340100
Ross Barr (Walking)32094
James Stuart24071
Ernest Windschuttel19056
Andrew Lumsden6018

Walking Women

NameScorePoints
Michelle Povah270100
Katherine Cameron (Walking)23085
Barbara Junghans15056

Immortal Men

NameScorePoints
Ken Jacobson260100
Malcolm Gledhill260100
Ted Mulherin260100
Ron Junghans24092
Ian Blayden20077
Lloyd Gledhill15058

Immortal Women

NameScorePoints
Janet Morris210100
Sue Thomson16076
Marion Gledhill15071
Gwen Sewell11052

Groups

NameScorePoints
Kevin Smith Group200100