Season 30 - 2020/21

Events

Date Event Venue Organiser
1 Quarry Creek
Quarry Creek
Bicentennial Park, Prince of Wales Drive, West Pymble
Amanda Mackie (BF)
0409 082 525
Eventor
2 Gone Trotting
Gone Trotting
Harold Park, Ross or Maxwell Streets, Forest Lodge
Ross Barr
0438 220 016
Eventor
3 Sandy Bay
Sandy Bay
Clontarf Reserve (Sth side), Monash Crescent, Clontarf
Terry Bluett
0425 847 306
Eventor
4 Putney Hill
Putney Hill
Kissing Point Park, Waterview Street, Putney
John Brayan
0403 873 556
Eventor
5 Terrys Creek
Terrys Creek
Jim Walsh Park, Graham Avenue, Eastwood
Glenn Horrocks
0425 241 236
Eventor
6 Natural Bridge
Natural Bridge
Forestville Park, Currie Road, Forestville
Gordon Wilson
0402 622 338
Eventor
7 Vineyard Creek
Vineyard Creek
Homelands Reserve, Homelands Avenue, Telopea
Steve Dunlop
0407269 892
Eventor
8 Balls Head
Balls Head
Waverton Park, Larkin Street, Waverton
Warwick Selby
0418 454 969
Eventor
9 Lovers Jump
Lovers Jump
Golden Jubilee Field, Esk Street, North Wahroonga
Tristan White
0432 529 806
Eventor
10 Hunts Creek Falls
Hunts Creek Falls
North Rocks Park, North Rocks Rd, Carlingford
Andrew Wiz (BF)
0437 091 594
Eventor
11 Whale Rock
Whale Rock
Ron Payne Park, Wood Street, North Epping
Peter Day
0412 102 033
Eventor
14 7 Little Australians
7 Little Australians
Killara Park, Koola Avenue, Killara
Joshua Simmons
0401 291 492
Eventor
15 Federation
Federation
Richard Murden Park (Nth end), Hawthorne Pde, Haberfields
Mary-Jane Mahoney
0407 255 750
Eventor
16 Long Reef
Long Reef
Griffith Park, Anzac Avenue, Collaroy
Ian Jessup
0416 040 135
Eventor
17 The Cascades
The Cascades
Acron Oval, Acron Road, St Ives
Richard Pattison
0466 260 025
Eventor
12 Middle Head
Middle Head
Georges Heights Oval, Suakin Drive, Mosman
Note: this event is on a Monday
Brian Brannigan
0416 154 728
Eventor
18 The Pipeline
The Pipeline
Lionel Watts park, Blackbutts Road, Frenchs Forest
Ron Junghans
0438 468 914
Eventor
19 James Ruse Drive
James Ruse Drive
Barton Park, Gladstone Street, North Parramatta
James McQuillan
0402 032 419
Eventor
13 North Rocks Rocks
North Rocks Rocks
Don Moore Reserve, Tiernan Avenue, North Rocks
Note: this event is on a Monday
Martin Mansfield
0422 751 184
Eventor
20 The Golf Course
The Golf Course
Beaman Park (Sth end), Flinders Road, Earlwood
Ian McKenzie
0431 840 137
Eventor
21 Allenby Park
Allenby Park
Allambie Heights Oval, Allambie Road, Allambie Heights,
Brian Black
0413 437 473
Eventor
22 Lawsons layup
Lawsons layup
Castle Cove Park, Holly Street. Castle Cove
Gill Fowler
0413 905 551
Eventor
23 Remembering Bob Hawke
Remembering Bob Hawke
Northbridge War Memorial Reserve
Ken Jacobson
0402 543 529
Eventor
24 Auburn Parks
Auburn Parks
Auburn Botanic Gardens, Chiswick Street, Auburn
Karen Langan
0402 049 987
Eventor
25 Lysaght Wire Works
Lysaght Wire Works
Campbell Park, Bibby Street, Chiswick
Simon Nash
0407 498 020
Eventor
26 Jack High
Jack High
Chatswood Bowling Club
Parking/signs east of railway (Orchard Road etc)
Ted Woodley
0419 663 539
Eventor